2015 Kpreps Class 8M-II All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Colton Buessing Axtell 5-11 180 Sr
           
Running Backs Lane Peters Pike Valley 5-9 150 So
  Jase Suther Frankfort 5-10 175 Sr
           
Line Zeb Huston Blue Valley Randolph 6-4 280 Sr
  Mitchell Kuckelman Axtell 6-2 180 Sr
  Jedd Rose Frankfort 6-1 230 Jr
  Mason Runft Pike Valley 6-4 200 Jr
           
End / Receivers Brice Koch Axtell 6-0 155 Sr
  Ryan Kraushaar Frankfort 5-10 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Dustin Branaugh Pike Valley 5-10 200 Sr
  Nathan Porting Axtell 6-3 200 Sr
  Mason Runft Pike Valley 6-4 200 Jr
           
Linebackers Colton Buessing Axtell 5-11 180 Sr
  Chase Carey Blue Valley Randolph 5-11 170 Sr
  Sheldon Parthemer Frankfort 5-11 165 Sr
           
DB  Brice Koch Axtell 6-0 155 Sr
  Ryan Kraushaar Frankfort 5-10 160 Sr
  Blaze Payeur Pike Valley 6-2 180 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Jacob Field Pike Valley 6-1 210 Sr
Punter Jacob Field Pike Valley 6-1 210 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Lane Peters Pike Valley 5-9 150 So
  Jase Suther Frankfort 5-10 175 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Colton Buessing Axtell 5-11 180 Sr
Defensive MVP Nathan Porting Axtell 6-3 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Eric Detweiler Axtell      
           
Honorable Mention
Kaleb Buessing Axtell RB/LB 6-1 180 So
Caleb Heiman Axtell DB 5-11 180 Sr
Adam Kuckelman Axtell End/Receiver/DE 6-0 170 Sr
Mitchell Kuckelman Axtell DL 6-2 180 Sr
Nathan Porting Axtell OL 6-3 200 Sr
Zeb Huston Blue Valley Randolph DL 6-4 280 Sr
Trevor Schwerdt Blue Valley Randolph End/Receiver 5-11 170 Jr
Shay Horton Frankfort OL 5-8 195 Sr
Christian Jackson Frankfort DL 5-9 160 Sr
Adam Kenworthy Frankfort QB/DB 6-1 180 Jr
Jase Suther Frankfort LB 5-10 175 Sr
Evan Bott Linn RB     So
Josh Schmitz Linn OL/DL 5-11 220 Jr
Kalen Richardson Linn LB     Jr
Dawson Calgren Pike Valley OL 6-3 195 Sr
Jacob Field Pike Valley End/Receiver/DE 6-1 210 Sr
Blaze Payeur Pike Valley RB 6-2 180 Jr
Cole Strickler Pike Valley DB 5-10 175 So
Eli Heller Southern Cloud LB 6-2 225 Sr
Austin Pelkey Southern Cloud RB/LB 5-9 165 Sr

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Brendon Clark Chase 5-9 175 Sr
           
Running Backs Barrett Smith Centre-Lost Springs 5-6 190 Sr
  Jordyn Steinike Wilson 5-8 165 Sr
           
Line Brendon Bina Centre-Lost Springs 6-2 220 Jr
  Brandon Enfield Chase 5-11 185 Jr
  Kaleb Garcia Sylvan-Lucas Unified 5-9 225 Jr
  Riely Munoz Chase 6-1 275 Sr
           
End / Receivers Dylan Deines Centre-Lost Springs 6-2 175 Jr
  Conner Hill Chase 5-9 170 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Gage Deitz Wilson 6-0 160 Sr
  Brandon Enfield Chase 5-11 185 Jr
  Riely Munoz Chase 6-1 275 Sr
           
Linebackers Brendon Clark Chase 5-9 175 Sr
  Tanner Kubick Sylvan-Lucas Unified 5-9 160 Sr
  Jordyn Steinike Wilson 5-8 165 Sr
           
DB Xavier Espinoza Centre-Lost Springs 5-8 140 Fr
  Cole Perry Tescott 5-9 150 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Riely Munoz Chase 6-1 275 Sr
Punter Oscar Canada Burrton 5-10 150 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Justin Oberle Chase 5-5 150 Jr
  Jordyn Steinike Wilson 5-8 165 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Brendon Clark Chase 5-9 175 Sr
Defensive MVP Brendon Clark Chase 5-9 175 Sr
Coach of the Year John Wellman Chase      
           
Honorable Mention
Sydney Fout Burrton RB 5-10 170 So
Elijah Foth Burrton DL/LB 5-9 185 Sr
Brendon Bina Centre-Lost Springs OL/DL 6-2 220 Jr
Cole Methvin Centre-Lost Springs QB/DB 6-0 165 Jr
Barrett Smith Centre-Lost Springs DE 5-6 190 Sr
Max Svoboda Centre-Lost Springs RB/LB 5-8 165 So
Conner Hill Chase LB 5-9 170 Jr
Kebren Julian Chase LB 5-6 160 Jr
Kyle Kizzar Chase End/Receiver 5-10 155 Sr
Casey Brown Tescott LB 5-7 150 Jr
Logan Srna Tescott LB 5-8 160 So
Jayden Bess Wilson DB 5-6 150 So
Trey Fink Wilson QB/DB 5-8 150 Jr
Collin Hoeffner Wilson OL     So
Uriah Steinike Wilson DB, Returner 5-6 145 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Danen Kistner Hartford 6-2 190 Jr
           
Running Backs Gage Adams Colony-Crest 5-9 185 So
  Clayton Fowler Hartford 5-7 165  Jr
           
Line Tanner Garretson Southern Coffey Co. 6-2 185 Sr
  Austin Majors Hartford 6-1 195 Sr
  Colton Strickler Colony-Crest 5-9 160 Sr
  Dylan Young Colony-Crest 5-10 190 Sr
           
End / Receivers Hunter Frazell Colony-Crest 5-7 150 Sr
  Chonnor Ludolph Southern Coffey Co. 6-3 150 So
  Kellen Ramsey Colony-Crest 6-2 190 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Tanner Garretson Southern Coffey Co.  6-2 185 Sr
  Austin Majors Hartford 6-1 195 Sr
  Kyle Riblett Colony-Crest 5-10 210 Sr
  Cole Swanwick Chetopa 6-3 215 Jr
           
Linebackers Gage Adams Colony-Crest 5-9 185 So
  Brandon Brallier Colony-Crest 5-11 200 Sr
  Trenton Scott Chetopa 5-10 180 Sr
           
DB  Clayton Fowler Hartford 5-7 165  Jr
  Evan Godderz Colony-Crest 5-10 150 Sr
  Danen Kistner Hartford 6-2 190 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Joseph Heltzel Southern Coffey Co.     Jr
Punter Hunter Pankey Southern Coffey Co. 6-2 150 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Alex Carter Chetopa 5-7 160 Jr
  Hunter Frazell Colony-Crest 5-7 150 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Clayton Fowler Hartford 5-7 165  Jr
Defensive MVP Gage Adams Colony-Crest 5-9 185 So
Coach of the Year Chuck Mahon Colony-Crest      
           
Honorable Mention
Dakota Carter Altoona-Midway DL     Sr
Clement Huffman Altoona-Midway RB     Fr
Alex Carter Chetopa RB/LB 5-7 160 Jr
Ryan Gainer Chetopa End/Receiver     Jr
Trey Riddle Chetopa RB 5-6 150 Jr
Trenton Scott Chetopa QB 5-10 180 Sr
Cole Swanwick Chetopa TE 6-3 215 Jr
Hunter Frazell Colony-Crest DB 5-7 150 Sr
Evan Godderz Colony-Crest QB 5-9 150 Sr
Kellen Ramsey Colony-Crest DE 6-2 190 Sr
Garett Sipe Colony-Crest DE 5-9 150 Sr
Luke Ikerd Hartford DB 5-7   Jr
Justice Kemmerer Hartford End/Receiver/LB/DB 5-8 170 So
Riley McAvoy Hartford OL/K 5-9 220 Sr
Austin Chambers Southern Coffey Co. OL/DL      
Chonnor Ludolph Southern Coffey Co. DB 6-3 150 So
Nick Spencer Southern Coffey Co. QB     So

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Alec McDaniel Argonia-Attica 5-8 160 Sr
           
Running Backs Devon Newberry Argonia-Attica 6-2 190 Sr
  Jessy Kraus Norwich 5-5 130 Jr
           
Line  Troy Francis Argonia-Attica 6-4 300 Sr
  Jake Loyd Pretty Prairie 6-1 240 Sr
  Trent Poe Norwich 6-2 220 Jr
           
End / Receivers Jacob Norris Argonia-Attica 6-0 175 Sr
  Dilyn Volavka Caldwell 6-0 160 Jr
  Spencer Kimmell South Barber 5-10 165 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Dylan Bair Pretty Prairie 6-2 230 Sr
  Jake Loyd Pretty Prairie 6-1 240 Sr
  Trent Poe Norwich 6-2 220 Jr
           
Linebackers Spencer Kimmell South Barber 5-10 165 Jr
  Ross Kuehny Caldwell 6-0 185 Sr
  Alec McDaniel Argonia-Attica 5-8 160 Sr
           
DB Jacob Norris Argonia-Attica 6-0 175 Sr
  Colten Ward Caldwell 5-10 160 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Jeppe Sorensen Argonia-Attica 6-3 180 Sr
Punter Grant Cantrell South Barber 5-11 185 Jr
Return Specialist (2) Jacob Norris Argonia-Attica 6-0 175 Sr
  Denton Webster Pretty Prairie 6-0 170 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Alec McDaniel Argonia-Attica 5-8 160 Sr
Defensive MVP Alec McDaniel Argonia-Attica 5-8 160 Sr
Coach of the Year Luke Greenwood Argonia-Attica      
  Lance Vandeveer Argonia-Attica      
Honorable Mention
Aaron Harsh Argonia-Attica End/Receiver/DL     Sr
Seth Hemberger Argonia-Attica RB/LB     Jr
Masen McDaniel Argonia-Attica OL/DL     Fr
Devon Newberry Argonia-Attica DL 6-2 190 Sr
Brady Ricke Argonia-Attica DB     Jr
Kyler Bruey Caldwell LB 5-9 150 Sr
Ross Kuehny Caldwell OL 6-0 185 Sr
Dakota Volavka Caldwell RB     So
Colten Ward Caldwell QB 5-10 160 Jr
Lane York Caldwell OL/DL     Sr
Logan Payne Norwich OL/LB 5-10 190 Jr
Dylan Bair Pretty Prairie RB 6-2 230 Sr
Damien Goetz Pretty Prairie RB 5-10 150 Sr
Carson Haury Pretty Prairie OL 6-2 190 Sr
Gabriel Kruse Pretty Prairie LB 5-7 130 Jr
Makiah Wade Pretty Prairie QB 6-2 160 Jr
Denton Webster Pretty Prairie End/Receiver/DB 6-0 170 Jr
Trevor Webster Pretty Prairie End/Receiver 5-11 150 Sr
Grant Cantrell South Barber QB/LB 5-11 185 Jr
Gavin Doherty South Barber DB 5-9 140 Jr
Trae Rathgeber South Barber DB 5-4 150 So
Nick Ingram South Haven OL/LB 5-9 190 Sr
Alex Nicholson South Haven RB/DB 5-9 190 Sr
Zach Pounds South Haven End/Receiver 5-8 170 Sr
Trent Short South Haven DL 6-3 170 Sr

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Reece Kay Ashland 5-9 150 Jr
           
Running Backs Landon Walker Minneola 6-4 200 Sr
  Nathan Reimer Ashland 5-8 160 Sr
  Logan Shocklee Stafford 5-8 150 Sr
           
Line  Tayton Cunningham Ashland 6-2 220 Sr
  Nathaniel Kerschenske Stafford 6-4 265 Sr
  Chris Temaat Minneola 6-5 255 Jr
  Wyatt Williams Minneola 6-2 240 Jr
           
End / Receivers Kole Konrade Ashland 6-2 170 Sr
  Isaiah Warnke Bucklin 5-10 170 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Tayton Cunningham Ashland 6-2 220 Sr
  Jesse Pinkerton Minneola 6-1 210 Jr
  Chris Temaat Minneola 6-5 255 Jr
  Wyatt Williams Minneola 6-2 240 Jr
           
Linebackers Cody Berger Minneola 6-0 185 Sr
  Caleb Hildebrand Stafford 5-7 150 Fr
  Luke Reimer Ashland 6-0 165 Fr
           
DB  Kole Konrade Ashland 6-2 170 Sr
  Logan Shocklee Stafford 5-8 150 Sr
  Landon Walker Minneola 6-4 200 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Kole Konrade Ashland 6-2 170 Sr
Punter Reece Kay Ashland 5-9 150 Jr
Return Specialist (2) Kole Konrade Ashland 6-2 170 Sr
  Isaiah Warnke Bucklin 5-10 170 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Landon Walker Minneola 6-4 200 Sr
Defensive MVP Landon Walker Minneola 6-4 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Reigo Hahn Minneola      
           
Honorable Mention
Josh Berryman Ashland End/Receiver 5-11 175 Sr
Kyle Hampton Ashland DL 6-0 190 Jr
Cooper Johnson Ashland DE 5-8 170 SSr
Luke Reimer Ashland End/Receiver 6-0 165 Fr
Nathan Reimer Ashland DB 5-8 160 Sr
Braden Draper Bucklin OL/DL 6-5 340 Sr
Isaiah Warnke Bucklin K 5-10 170 Sr
Cody Berger Minneola End/Receiver 6-0 185 Sr
Tristan Haynes Minneola DB 5-9 140 So
Lane Hornback Minneola DB 5-10 150 Sr
Jesse Pinkerton Minneola RB 6-1 210 Jr
Cody Ragan Minneola FB/LB/K 6-0 225 Sr
Ethan Schneweiss Minneola OL/DL 6-0 200 Jr
Lee Schrader Minneola DE 6-1 210 Jr
Luke Alpers Stafford OL/DL 5-9 210 Jr
Josh Harter Stafford RB 5-7 150 Jr
Nathaniel Kerschenske Stafford DL 6-4 265 Sr

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Colton Schmidt Ingalls 6-1 165 Jr
           
Running Backs Jesus Garcia Satanta 5-10 185 Sr
  Josh Irsik Ingalls 5-6 155 Sr
  Branson Sandoval Ingalls 5-8 165 Sr
           
Line Zach Barrie Ingalls 5-9 215 So
  Bryce Hayden Satanta 6-0 285 Sr
  David Miramontes Moscow 5-9 195 Sr
  Chris Wendel Ingalls 5-8 215 Jr
           
End / Receivers Alex Navarrette Deerfield 6-1 175 Jr
  Dawson Sandoval Ingalls 5-8 170 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Zach Barrie Ingalls 5-9 215 So
  Bryce Hayden Satanta 6-0 285 Sr
  Jesse Stucky Moscow 6-1 190 Jr
  Chris Wendel Ingalls 5-8 215 Jr
           
Linebackers Jesus Garcia Satanta 5-10 185 Sr
  David Miramontes Moscow 5-9 195 Sr
  Jacob Miramontes Satanta 5-10 170 Jr
  Dawson Sandoval Ingalls 5-8 170 Sr
           
DB  Jonah Bollinger Satanta 6-0 170 Sr
  Josh Irsik Ingalls 5-6 155 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Bryce Hayden Satanta 6-0 285 Sr
Punter Jesus Garcia Satanta 5-10 185 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Jesus Garcia Satanta 5-10 185 Sr
  Josh Irsik Ingalls 5-6 155 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Branson Sandoval Ingalls 5-8 165 Sr
Defensive MVP Dawson Sandoval Ingalls 5-8 170 Sr
Coach of the Year Ted Brown  Ingalls      
           
Honorable Mention
Ruben Alba Deerfield QB     Sr
Daevonne Lamar Deerfield End/Receiver 5-8 150 Jr
Kamrin Jones Fowler End/Receiver 6-3 170 So
Zean Cox Ingalls RB 5-7 150 Jr
Lux Edmondson Ingalls End/Receiver/DB 5-3 125 Sr
Mikel Osborne Ingalls DE 5-9 170 So
Branson Sandoval Ingalls LB 5-8 165 Sr
Austin Teeter Ingalls OL 6-0 195 Jr
Bryan Garcia Moscow DE 6-3 165 Jr
Freddy Gonzalez Moscow RB 5-6 130 Jr
Amir Granillo Moscow DE 5-9 195 Sr
Jalen Shaddix Moscow RB 5-10 210 So
Vance Thompson Moscow OL 6-2 240 Sr
Jacob Apsley Satanta OL 5-11 255 Sr
Javier Ladezma Satanta DL 6-0 220 So
James Turpin Satanta LB 6-0 200 Sr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Davis Dubbert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-4 195 Jr
           
Running Backs Brad Lightfoot Otis-Bison 5-7 150 Jr
  Parker Riedel Victoria 5-2 120 Sr
  Jerell Seals Northern Valley 5-7 155 Jr
           
Line Brandon Brungardt Victoria 6-1 195 Sr
  Wheaton Hockersmith Victoria 5-8 175 Sr
  Bryce Maneth Otis-Bison 6-1 250 Jr
  Eric McAlonan Victoria 5-11 180 Sr
           
End / Receivers Taylor Corley Victoria 6-0 175 Sr
  Mason Eilert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-3 165 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Wheaton Hockersmith Victoria 5-8 175 Sr
  Landon Hoopingarner Otis-Bison 5-9 245 So
  Eric McAlonan Victoria 5-11 180 Sr
           
Linebackers Aaron Henke Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-0 165 Jr
  Bryant Karlin Victoria 5-10 150 Jr
  Gavin Taylor Thunder Ridge 5-9 175 Sr
  Kade Urban Otis-Bison 5-10 170 Jr
           
DB  Brady Dinkel Victoria 5-8 170 Sr
  Caden Kinderknecht Northern Valley 5-11 155 So
  Grant Weber Victoria 6-3 180 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Davis Dubbert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-4 195 Jr
Punter Davis Dubbert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-4 195 Jr
Return Specialists Collin Kisner Victoria 5-11 175 Sr
  Brad Lightfoot Otis-Bison 5-7 150 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Brad Lightfoot Otis-Bison 5-7 150 Jr
Defensive MVP Eric McAlonan Victoria 5-11 180 Sr
Coach of the Year Doug Oberle Victoria      
           
Honorable Mention
Ty Brummer Beloit St. John's-Tipton LB 5-8 140 So
Davis Dubbert Beloit St. John's-Tipton LB 6-4 195 Jr
Mason Eilert Beloit St. John's-Tipton LB 6-3 165 Jr
Parker Gates Beloit St. John's-Tipton RB 6-0 170 Sr
Aaron Henkle Beloit St. John's-Tipton End/Receiver 6-0 165 Jr
Eddie Koenigsman Beloit St. John's-Tipton OL/DL 5-11 160 Jr
Colten Bach Northern Valley OL 6-0 190 Sr
Matt Florence Northern Valley DL 5-8 170 Sr
Caden Kinderknecht Northern Valley QB 5-11 155 So
Preston Cheely Otis-Bison OL 6-1 260 Sr
Kade Urban Otis-Bison QB 5-10 170 Jr
Luke Higgason Otis-Bison DL 5-11 210 Fr
Nick Higgason Otis-Bison RB 5-10 175 Sr
Landon Hoopingarner Otis-Bison OL 5-9 245 So
Hayden Maier Otis-Bison TE/DE 6-2 190 Sr
Trenton Welsh Otis-Bison LB 5-9 165 Sr
Brayden Hale Thunder Ridge End/Receiver 6-0 190 Jr
Jason LaClair Thunder Ridge End/Receiver   155 Jr
Gavin Taylor Thunder Ridge RB 5-9 175 Sr
Kaden Vaneaton Thunder Ridge DB 5-11 160 Jr
Brandon Brungardt Victoria OL 6-1 195 Sr
Taylor Corley Victoria DB 6-0 175 Sr
Brady Dinkel Victoria Athlete 5-8 170 Sr
Joe Dortland Victoria QB/DB 5-7 155 Sr
Lane Kisner Victoria RB 5-11 175 Sr
Cooper Pfanenstiel Victoria LB 6-0 160 So
Grant Weber Victoria End/Receiver 6-3 180 Sr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Eric Gfeller Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-0 `175 Sr
           
Running Backs Devon Janicke Cheylin 5-10 160 Sr
  Luke Schemm Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-2 185 Sr
           
Line Skylar Hanson Triplains-Brewster 6-2 185 Sr
  Gabe Klinge Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-1 180 Sr
  Hardin Perry Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  5-9 160 Sr
  Drake Rowh Hoxie 5-8 170 Sr
           
End / Receivers Kaleb Holaday Wheatland-Grinnell 6-2 185 Sr
  Tad Holm Triplains-Brewster 6-1 155 Jr
  Spencer Medina Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-1 180 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Grady Hammer Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  5-11 195 Jr
  Skylar Hanson Triplains-Brewster 6-2 185 Sr
  Kaleb Holaday Wheatland-Grinnell 6-2 185 Sr
  Hardin Perry Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  5-9 160 Sr
  Peyton Taylor Hoxie 5-10 195 Sr
           
Linebackers Drake Rowh Hoxie 5-8 170 Sr
  Luke Schemm Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-2 185 Sr
           
DB  Eric Gfeller Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-0 `175 Sr
  Ryan Gfeller Triplains-Brewster 5-9 155 Sr
  Devon Janicke Cheylin 5-10 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Sammy Aquino Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  5-6 135 Jr
Punter Troyal Burris Hoxie 5-8 145 So
Return Specialists Ryan Gfeller Triplains-Brewster 5-9 155 Sr
  Latham Schwarz Hoxie 5-7 140 So
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Eric Gfeller Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-0 `175 Sr
Defensive MVP Luke Schemm Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  6-2 185 Sr
Coach of the Year Tony Strammel Triplains-Brewster      
           
Honorable Mention
Dustin Rico Cheylin DB 6-0 150 So
A. J. Camacho Golden Plains DB 5-6 140 Fr
Jake Heim Hoxie DB 6-2 160 Sr
Colton Heskett Hoxie OL 6-1 195 Fr
Luke Schippers Hoxie LB 6-0 175 So
Latham Schwarz Hoxie RB/LB 5-7 140 So
Peyton Taylor Hoxie OL  5-10 195 Sr
Chisum Grund Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  LB 5-11 150 Jr
Grady Hammer Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  FB 5-11 195 Jr
Spencer Medina Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  DE 6-1 180 Sr
Ty Ibarra Tribune-Greeley Co.  DB 6-2 165 Sr
Levi Johnson Tribune-Greeley Co.  RB/LB 5-11 170 Jr
Seth Johnson Tribune-Greeley Co.  End/Receiver 5-6 135 So
Sean Lehman Tribune-Greeley Co.  LB 5-9 160 Jr
Ryan Gfeller Triplains-Brewster QB 5-9 155 Sr
Tad Holm Triplains-Brewster DB 6-1 155 Jr
Coleton Rogge Triplains-Brewster DL 6-1 175 Sr
Fred Schertz Triplains-Brewster RB/LB 5-10 175 Sr
Taylor Stramel Triplains-Brewster OL/DL 6-4 220 Sr
Jorge Esparza Wheatland-Grinnell End/Receiver/K 6-0 195 Jr
Chandler Ostmeyer Wheatland-Grinnell DB 6-2 155 So
Cory Prewo Wheatland-Grinnell RB/DB/Returner 5-10 155 Jr
Clay Schwarz Wheatland-Grinnell QB/DB 5-10 170 Sr

 

 

2015
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2014
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm