2015 Kpreps Class 8M-I All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Christian Cannon Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-1 175 Sr
           
Running Backs Garrett Myers Waverly 5-10 215 Sr
  John Reed Uniontown 5-10 195 Sr
  Alex Vanleeuwen St. Paul     Sr
           
Line Anthony Albertini St. Paul     So
  Marquise Mitchell Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-9 225 Sr
  James Pearson Uniontown 5-10 170 Sr
  Zach Schwalm Uniontown 6-5 245 Sr
           
End / Receivers Tyler Johns Uniontown 6-6 275 Sr
  Cody Patterson Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-3 230 Sr
  Chandler Struthers St. Paul      
           
Defense
           
Line  Louis Madden Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-9 160 Sr
  Marquise Mitchell Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-9 225 Sr
  Zach Schwalm Uniontown 6-5 245 Sr
  Ethan Skillman Waverly 6-0 235 Sr
           
Linebackers Garrett Myers Waverly 5-10 215 Sr
  Patrick O'Brien St. Paul      
  Cody Patterson Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-3 230 Sr
  John Reed Uniontown 5-10 195 Sr
           
DB  Christian Cannon Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-1 175 Sr
  Tommy Joles Uniontown 5-9 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Chance Conley Pleasanton 5-7 150 Sr
Punter Christian Cannon Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-1 175 Sr
Return Specialists Chase Allen Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-10 160 Sr
  Austin Deer Marmaton Valley 5-9 155 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP John Reed Uniontown 5-10 195 Sr
Defensive MVP John Reed Uniontown 5-10 195 Sr
Coach of the Year Keith Wiatrak St. Paul      
           
Honorable Mention
Chase Allen Marais des Cygnes Valley RB /DB 5-10 160 Sr
Kenny Freeman Marais des Cygnes Valley OL 5-10 180 Sr
Trevor Seyens Marais des Cygnes Valley End/Receiver 5-10 180 Sr
Gage Adams Marmaton Valley End/Receiver/DE 6-2 205 Sr
Michael Beggs Marmaton Valley DB 5-8 150 Sr
Keagan Boyd Marmaton Valley QB 6-0 185 Sr
Austin Deer Marmaton Valley RB/LB 5-9 155 Sr
Ronnie Duncan Pleasanton End/Receiver 5-10 165 Jr
Taylor George Pleasanton DL 6-0 180 So
Mason Ralle Pleasanton End/Receiver 6-0 190 Sr
Colton Johnson St. Paul OL/DL 6-0 280  
Jace McCracken St. Paul DL      
Brent Vitt St. Paul P      
Noah Winter St. Paul QB     Jr
Austin Collins Uniontown DB 5-10 190 Sr
Cale Coyan Uniontown OL/LB 5-8 190 Jr
Tommy Joles Uniontown FB 5-9 160 Sr
Gavin Miller Uniontown QB 5-11 185 Sr
Peyton Mitchell Waverly DB 5-11 150 Jr
Shane Newton Waverly DE 5-9 170 Sr
Ethan Skillman Waverly OL 6-0 235 Sr

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Lucas McMichael Central Burden 5-11 180 Sr
           
Running Backs Demetrius Adkins Cedar Vale-Dexter 6-2 180 Jr
  Armando Gomez West Elk 5-8 170 Sr
           
Line Kolvin Berry West Elk 6-2 265 Jr
  Austin Branscum Central Burden 6-3 235 So
  Ben Call Cedar Vale-Dexter 6-3 165 Sr
           
End / Receivers Kaleb Hunt Oxford 6-2 175 Sr
  Cody Jimenez Central Burden 5-10 175 Jr
  Isaiahh Loudermilk West Elk 6-7 285 Sr
  Braydyn Wilkey Udall 6-4 170 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Kolvin Berry West Elk 6-2 265 Jr
  Austin Branscum Central Burden 6-3 235 So
  Michael Delaney Central Burden 5-8 185 Sr
  Dakota Halderman Sedan 6-0 230 So
  Isaiahh Loudermilk West Elk 6-7 285 Sr
  Avery Peak Udall 5-7 145 Sr
           
Linebackers Lucas McMichael Central Burden 5-11 180 Sr
  Hunter Padgett Sedan 6-0 205 Jr
           
DB  Huntur Cummings Sedan 5-7 150 Sr
  Cade Miller West Elk 5-8 150 So
  Nolan Williams Udall 6-1 205 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Bligh Shute Sedan 5-11 150 Sr
Punter Demetrius Adkins Cedar Vale-Dexter 6-2 180 Jr
Return Specialists Huntur Cummings Sedan 5-7 150 Sr
  Armando Gomez West Elk 5-8 170 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Lucas McMichael Central Burden 5-11 180 Sr
Defensive MVP Isaiahh Loudermilk West Elk 6-7 285 Sr
Coach of the Year Anthony Blair Central Burden      
           
Honorable Mention
Ben Call Cedar Vale-Dexter DL 6-3 165 Sr
Miles Juul Cedar Vale-Dexter LB     Jr
Gage Alcorn Central Burden DB 6-0 150 Sr
Curtis Burke Central Burden OL 5-10 225 Sr
Dustin Handlin Central Burden DB     So
Josh Koppelmann Central Burden RB/LB 5-7 175 Sr
Chevis Cowdin Oxford OL 6-0 240 Jr
Geraland Bailey Sedan OL 5-10 265 Sr
Huntur Cummings Sedan RB 5-7 150 Sr
Dakota Halderman Sedan OL 6-0 230 So
Hunter Padgett Sedan RB 6-0 205 Jr
Dalton Loos Udall LB 5-7 190 Sr
Dylan Loos Udall OL 5-10 195 So
Braydyn Wilkey Udall DB 6-4 170 Jr
Nolan Williams Udall QB 6-1 205 Sr
Armando Gomez West Elk DB 5-8 170 Sr
Cade Miller West Elk QB 5-8 150 So
William Young West Elk OL/K 6-1 265 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Dalton Sporing Burlingame 5-9 160 So
  Trace Hostetter Rural Vista 5-10 150 Jr
           
Running Backs Robert Hutchins Burlingame 5-9 150 Sr
  Clayton Philpott Peabody-Burns 5-8 185 Sr
           
Line  Brandon Entz Peabody-Burns 5-10 230 Sr
  Tristan Lee Burlingame 5-10 200 So
  Irish Masters Burlingame 5-10 245 Jr
  Justin Rayburn Madison 6-6 250 Sr
           
End / Receivers Cade Stillwell Rural Vista     Jr
  Harrison Summers Burlingame 5-10 180 Sr
  Clay Thomas Burlingame 6-0 155 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Paul Holt Burlingame 6-1 185 Sr
  Tristan Lee Burlingame 5-10 200 So
  Justin Rayburn Madison 6-6 250 Sr
  Dakota Reynolds Peabody-Burns 5-11 160 Sr
           
Linebackers Jaryth Barten Rural Vista 5-7 150 Jr
  Layton Dreyer Burlingame 5-9 175 Sr
  Austin Jones Burlingame 5-10 180 Sr
  Drew Ott Lebo 5-11 150 Jr
           
DB  Trace Hostetter Rural Vista 5-10 150 Jr
  Anthony Hovestadt Burlingame 5-10 140 Jr
  Colton Noonan Burlingame 5-10 140 So
           
Special
Kicker Raymond Hovestadt Burlingame 6-1 160 So
Punter Shae Crouch Lebo 5-7 160 Sr
Return Specialist Colton Noonan Burlingame 5-10 140 So
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Robert Hutchins Burlingame 5-9 150 Sr
Defensive MVP Paul Holt Burlingame 6-1 185 Sr
Coach of the Year Jeff Slater Burlingame      
           
Honorable Mention
Tanner Tyson Burlingame End/Receiver 5-11 150 Sr
Jason Hefton Flinthills LB 6-0 170 Sr
Colton Timms Flinthills DL 6-1 210 Sr
Peyton Baldwin Lebo End/Receiver     So
Conner Gould Lebo DL     Sr
Jeff Irvin Lebo DL 5-10 190 Jr
Drew Ott Lebo QB 5-11 150 Jr
Dylan Freund Madison RB     Sr
Brandon Entz Peabody-Burns DL 5-10 230 Sr
Clayton Philpott Peabody-Burns DE 5-8 185 Sr
Austin Reynolds Peabody-Burns QB/DB 6-2 165 Jr
Corbin Rives Peabody-Burns LB 5-7 160 Sr
Jaryth Barten Rural Vista RB 5-7 150 Jr
Eli Fleming Rural Vista DL 5-11 200 So
Drew Reidy Rural Vista DL     Jr
Cade Stillwell Rural Vista DB     Jr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Will Bruna Hanover 6-1 170 Jr
           
Running Backs Cullen Grabast Osborne 6-1 160 Jr
  Zack Melius Wakefield 5-8 175 Sr
           
Line Matt Davied Lincoln 6-3 315 Sr
  Grant Davis Mankato-Rock Hills 5-11 220 Sr
  Adam Fritschi Hanover 6-1 165 Jr
  James Williams Wakefield 5-11 200 Sr
           
End / Receivers Trey Lohse Hanover 6-0 150 Sr
  Matthew White Hanover 5-10 140 Sr
  Adam Zarybnicky Hanover 6-3 190 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Matt Davied Lincoln 6-3 315 Sr
  Grant Davis Mankato-Rock Hills 5-11 220 Sr
  James Williams Wakefield 5-11 200 Sr
           
Linebackers Zack Melius Wakefield 5-8 175 Sr
  Adam Zarybnicky Hanover 6-3 190 Jr
           
DB Trey Lohse Hanover 6-0 150 Sr
  Zac Walter Lincoln 6-0 200 Sr
  Matthew White Hanover 5-10 140 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Justin Burch Osborne 6-1 160 Jr
Punter Zac Walter Lincoln 6-0 200 Sr
Return Specialists Matt Barnes Clifton-Clyde 5-6 140 Jr
  Matthew White Hanover 5-10 140 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Will Bruna Hanover 6-1 170 Jr
Defensive MVP Adam Zarybnicky Hanover 6-3 190 Jr
Coach of the Year Matt Heuer Hanover      
           
Honorable Mention
Caleb Charonneau Clifton-Clyde RB 5-9 150 Jr
Will Bruna Hanover LB 6-1 170 Jr
Adam Fritschi Hanover LB 6-1 165 Jr
Devin Jueneman Hanover RB/End/Receiver/DB 5-11 170 Sr
Trevor Klipp Hanover DL 5-11 150 Jr
Paden Pralle Hanover OL/DL 6-2 190 Sr
Drew Cunningham Lakeside-Downs DL 5-10 170 So
Austin Stroede Lakeside-Downs End/Receiver/Ret 6-3 180 Jr
Gabe Gulledge Lincoln End/Receiver/DL 6-1 180 Sr
Tyrece Simms Lincoln End/Reciever/DB 5-9 155 Sr
Zac Walter Lincoln QB 6-0 200 Sr
Spencer Callaway Mankato-Rock Hills QB 5-10 180 Sr
Zane Colson Mankato-Rock Hills DB/Ret 5-7 150 Fr
Austin Durant Mankato-Rock Hills DL 5-11 195 Sr
Wyatt Duskie Mankato-Rock Hills LB 5-7 150 Sr
Tucker Johanek Mankato-Rock Hills End/Receiver 6-3 160 Sr
Derek Naegele Osborne OL/LB 6-1 200 Jr
Denton Schurr Osborne RB/Ret 5-10 155 So
Corey McMillan Wakefield OL 6-0 240 Sr
Cody McMurtrey Wakefield OL 5-11 220 Sr
Dylan Murphy Wakefield RB/LB 5-11 185 Sr
Kirby Westerman Wakefield DL 5-11 180 Sr

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Jake Tiernan Solomon 6-0 200 Sr
           
Running Backs Jordan Duvall Ellinwood 5-10 185 Sr
  Kaleb Shartz Ellinwood 6-0 180 Sr
  Jacob Warnken Central Plains 5-11 175 Sr
           
Line  Trustin Kreft Central Plains 6-0 200 Sr
  Trey Schulte Central Plains 6-0 210 Jr
  Blake Swenson Solomon 5-10 180 Sr
  Luke Unruh Goessel 5-10 245 Sr
           
End / Receivers Alex Barton Central Plains 6-3 175 So
  Cain Fowles Solomon 6-3 180 Sr
  Michael Ryan Central Plains 6-1 185 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Trustin Kreft Central Plains 6-0 200 Sr
  Michael Ryan Central Plains 6-1 185 Sr
  Trey Schulte Central Plains 6-0 210 Jr
           
LB Jordan Duvall Ellinwood 5-10 185 Sr
  Zach Neilson Solomon 6-3 215 Sr
  Cody Price Central Plains 6-0 185 Sr
  Jacob Warnken Central Plains 5-11 175 Sr
           
DB Braedan Crites Central Plains 6-2 200 Sr
  Hunter Ingham Central Plains 6-0 160 Sr
  Travis Unruh Canton-Galva 6-0 185 Sr
  Clay Zeller Little River 6-0 160 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Michael Ryan Central Plains 6-1 185 Sr
Punter Jordan Duvall Ellinwood 5-10 185 Sr
Return Specialists Alex Barton Central Plains 6-3 175 So
  Kord Hilbert Solomon 5-9 150 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Jake Tiernan Solomon 6-0 200 Sr
Defensive MVP Trustin Kreft Central Plains 6-0 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Jason Duvall Ellinwood      
           
Honorable Mention
Hunter Pearson Canton-Galva OL/DL 6-3 230 Jr
Travis Unruh Canton-Galva RB 6-0 185 Sr
Alex Barton Central Plains DB 6-3 175 So
Braedan Crites Central Plains QB 6-2 200 Sr
Hunter Ingham Central Plains DB 6-0 160 Sr
Brady Rugan Central Plains FB 6-1 210 Sr
Connor Ewing Ellinwood End/Receiver 5-8 170 Sr
Tyson Martinez Ellinwood QB 5-11 170 Jr
Alex Robl Ellinwood End/Receiver 6-1 175 Sr
Kaleb Schartz Ellinwood LB 6-0 180 Sr
Cody Wondra Ellinwood DL 6-4 175 Sr
Miguel Guerrero Goessel RB  5-8 160 Jr
Matt Regier Goessel LB 5-6 160 Sr
Luke Unruh Goessel DL 5-10 245 Sr
Clayton Bettenbrock Little River OL 5-7 190 Sr
Levi Swenson Little River RB 5-10 150 So
Stan Wright Little River OL 5-10 210 Sr
Josh Cook Solomon OL 5-9 220 Sr
Jobe Fowles Solomon OL 6-2  195 Fr
Cyrus Haynes Solomon End/Receiver/DB 6-1 170 Sr
Kord Hilbert Solomon RB/DB 5-9 150 Sr
Zach Neilson Solomon RB 6-3 215 Sr
Blake Swenson Solomon LB 5-10 180 Sr
Nathan Webb Solomon End/Receiver/DB 6-3 165 Jr

 

DISTRICT 6

           
Quarterback Gerald Morehead South Central 6-0 200 Jr
           
Running Backs Dylan Jacks Kiowa County 5-10 175 Sr
  Humberto Soto Kinsley 5-10 195 Jr
  Andrew Withers Pratt-Skyline 5-8 155 Jr
           
Line Michael Colter South Central 6-1 225 Sr
  Hayden Fletcher South Central 5-10 210 Sr
  Aaron Heft Kiowa County 6-0 290 Sr
  Ty Montgomery Pratt-Skyline 5-11 240 Jr
           
End / Receivers Alec Konrade South Central 6-1 175 Sr
  Brady McComb Pratt-Skyline 6-0 185 Sr
  Erik Torres Kiowa County 6-0 275 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Taylon Harris South Central 6-0 170 Sr
  Aaron Heft Kiowa County 6-0 290 Sr
  Kody Huck South Central 5-8 160 Jr
  Erik Torres Kiowa County 6-0 275 Sr
           
Linebackers Michael Colter South Central 6-1 225 Sr
  Dylan Jacks Kiowa County 5-10 175 Sr
  Cole Lohrding South Central 6-0 165 Sr
  Brady McComb Pratt-Skyline 6-0 185 Sr
           
DB  Landon Davis  Kiowa County 6-0 170 Sr
  Alec Konrade South Central 6-1 175 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Franko Holguin Kiowa County 5-9 275 Jr
Punter Eddy Ibarra St. John   140 So
Return Specialists Dylan Jacks Kiowa County 5-10 175 Sr
  Alec Konrade South Central 6-1 175 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Gerald Morehead South Central 6-0 200 Jr
Defensive MVP Kody Huck South Central 5-8 160 Jr
Coach of the Year Matt Smith South Central      
           
Honorable Mention
Tyler Ferguson Kinsley OL 5-10 210 Jr
Humberto Soto Kinsley LB 5-10 195 Jr
Alex Villa Kinsley DB 5-9 150 Jr
Franko Holguin Kiowa County DL 5-9 275 Jr
Blaine Liggett Kiowa County End/Receiver/DB 6-0 190 Sr
Brett McVey Kiowa County DE 6-3 185 Sr
Alan Ibarra Macksville DB 5-6 150 Sr
Taylor Rodriguez Macksville LB 5-8 175 Jr
Lane Sebes Macksville DL 6-3 210 Sr
Justin Hampel Pratt-Skyline QB/DB 6-3 175 Jr
Carson Lee Pratt-Skyline P 6-2 220 So
Ty Montgomery Pratt-Skyline DL 5-11 240 Jr
Tanner Kay South Central End/Receiver 5-10   Sr
Cabe Lindsay South Central OL     So
Cole Lohrding South Central RB 6-0 165 Sr
Gerald Morehead South Central LB 6-0 200 Jr
Troy Devine St. John RB 5-8 165 Jr
Cashe McVey St. John DB 5-8 145 Fr
Keven Neri-Leon St. John End/Receiver/DB 5-7 150 So

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Nathan Stein Spearville 6-2 200 Sr
           
Running Backs Cedric Flax WaKeeney-Trego 6-0 175 Sr
  Luke Heskamp Spearville 5-8 160 Jr
  Wyatt Nuss Hodgeman County 5-8 160 Sr
           
Line Dakota Kreger Spearville 6-0 165 Sr
  Cesar Maldonado South Gray 5-10 190 Sr
  Nick Shiew Hodgeman County 5-8 150 Sr
  Wyatt Strecker Spearville 5-11 205 Jr
           
End / Receivers Dylan Foos Dighton-Healy 6-0 170 Jr
  Kyle Hayes Hodgeman County 6-4 190 Sr
  Taylor James Hodgeman County 5-10 155 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Devin Brown Ness City 6-3 205 Jr
  Elias Brownlee Spearville 6-0 190 Sr
  Allen Goff WaKeeney-Trego 5-10 175 Sr
  Wyatt Strecker Spearville 5-11 205 Jr
           
Linebackers Carson Cohoon Hodgeman County 6-0 170 Jr
  Corbin Schoenthaler WaKeeney-Trego 5-9 170 Sr
  Brady Sherraden Spearville 5-9 190 Sr
  Nathan Stein Spearville 6-2 200 Sr
           
DB  Brandon Davis Spearville 5-8 165 Sr
  Cedric Flax WaKeeney-Trego 6-0 175 Sr
  Luke Heskamp Spearville 5-8 160 Jr
  Clinton Stein Spearville 6-3 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Nathan Stein Spearville 6-2 200 Sr
Punter Tyler Lingg Dighton-Healy 6-5 200 Jr
Return Specialists Brock Davis South Gray 5-10 150 So
  Dylan Foos Dighton-Healy 6-0 170 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Nathan Stein Spearville 6-2 200 Sr
Defensive MVP Nathan Stein Spearville 6-2 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Matt Fowler Spearville      
           
Honorable Mention
Marcos Cruz Dighton-Healy DB 5-9 170 Sr
Dylan Foos Dighton-Healy DB 6-0 170 Jr
Lake Lewis Dighton-Healy LB 5-10 190 Jr
Logan Lingg Dighton-Healy OL/DL 6-1 200 So
Tyler Lingg Dighton-Healy QB/DE 6-5 200 Jr
Trevor Briggs Hodgeman County OL/DL 6-1 275 Sr
Carson Cohoon Hodgeman County FB 6-0 170 Jr
Bryce Harms Hodgeman County DL 6-3 180 Jr
Kyle Hayes Hodgeman County LB/P 6-4 190 Sr
Taylor James Hodgeman County DB 5-10 155 Sr
Trevor Morgan Hodgeman County End/Receiver 6-0 155 So
Wyatt Nuss Hodgeman County DB 5-8 160 Sr
Jacob Salmans Hodgeman County QB 6-0 155 So
Nick Shiew Hodgeman County LB 5-8 150 Sr
Devin Brown Ness City OL 6-3 205 Jr
Dylan Hamilton Ness City QB/LB 5-11 175 Sr
Luis Rodriguez Ness City WR/K 5-8 170 Sr
Brock Davis South Gray DB 5-10 150 So
Cesar Maldonado South Gray LB 5-10 190 Sr
Brandon Davis Spearville RB/Ret 5-8 165 Sr
Spencer Eberle Spearville TE 6-0 165 Sr
Jordan Knight Spearville OL/DE 5-10 205 Jr
Dakota Kreger Spearville DL 6-0 165 Sr
Bailey Sites Spearville RB 5-10 160 So
Kyler Stein Spearville TE 6-2 175 Jr
Dakota Bliss WaKeeney-Trego DE 6-0 180 Sr
Hunter Folsom WaKeeney-Trego DB 5-10 170 So
Alex Haxton WaKeeney-Trego OL 5-10 215 Jr
Aaron Satran WaKeeney-Trego End/Receiver/LB 6-2 175 Sr
Corbin Schoenthaler WaKeeney-Trego RB 5-9 170 Sr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Quinton Cravens St. Francis 6-2 160 Jr
           
Running Backs Taylor Rogers St. Francis 5-10 170 Jr
  Cole Sramek Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-8 160 Jr
  David Thompson Logan-Palco 6-0 190 So
  Bryson Wesley Oberlin-Decatur Comm. 5-9 180 Sr
           
Line Trayton Doyle St. Francis 6-0 220 So
  Jeremiah Neitzel St. Francis 6-3 220 Jr
  Joe Salinas Logan-Palco 5-10 210 Sr
  Keith Vrbas Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-11 205 Sr
           
End / Receivers Garrett Brunk St. Francis 6-0 150 Sr
  Lane Hobrock St. Francis 5-10 185 Sr
  Reagan Kats Logan-Palco 6-3 210 Sr
  Jonah Ruckman Quinter 6-2 175 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Keagen Blau Oberlin-Decatur Com. 6-0 200 Sr
  Lane Hobrock St. Francis 5-10 185 Sr
  Josh VanLaeys Logan-Palco 6-2 190 Jr
  Keith Vrbas Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-11 205 Sr
           
Linebackers Garrett Brunk St. Francis 6-0 150 Sr
  Dayton Kempt Oberlin-Decatur Comm. 5-7 190 Jr
  Clay Money Hill City 6-0 210 Sr
  David Thompson Logan-Palco 6-0 190 So
           
DB Nolan Lowry Stockton 5-6 150 Sr
  Taylor Rogers St. Francis 5-10 170 Jr
  Cole Sramek Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-8 160 Jr
  Bryson Wesley Oberlin-Decatur Comm. 5-9 180 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Tyler Beckman Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-7 175 Jr
Punter Gabe Hamel Hill City 5-8 175 Jr
Return Specialists Braden Leitner Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-4 145 So
  Brayden Winters Stockton 5-5 120 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Taylor Rogers St. Francis 5-10 170 Jr
Defensive MVP Garrett Brunk St. Francis 6-0 150 Sr
Coach of the Year Rodney Yates St. Francis      
           
Honorable Mention
Will Crouse Atwood-Rawlins Co. DL 5-8 165 So
Will Ginther Atwood-Rawlins Co. OL  6-1 215 Jr
Jalen Kruep Atwood-Rawlins Co. LB     So
Braden Leitner Atwood-Rawlins Co. RB/DB/Ret 5-4 145 So
Nick Withington Atwood-Rawlins Co. WR/P 6-0 160 So
Aaron Davis Hill City DB 6-0 155 Sr
Gage Hardiek Hill City OL 5-9 165 Sr
Riley Allen Logan-Palco DB 6-0 175 So
Regan Kats Logan-Palco DE 6-3 210 Sr
Riley Nyp Logan-Palco RB 6-0 195 Jr
Joe Salinas Logan-Palco LB 5-10 210 Sr
Josh VanLaeys Logan-Palco QB 6-2 190 Jr
Dayton Kempt Oberlin-Decatur Com. OL 5-7 190 Jr
Noah Nelson Oberlin-Decatur Com. QB 5-10 150 Sr
Cade Wurm Oberlin-Decatur Com. LB 5-9 150 Jr
Tate Busse St. Francis End/Receiver/DB     So
Quinton Cravens St. Francis DB 6-2 160 Jr
Trayton Doyle St. Francis OL/DL 6-0 220 So
Jude Faulkender St. Francis OL/DL 6-2 215 Sr
Justin Pacheco St. Francis RB/LB 5-9 160 Sr
Joel Green Stockton TE/DL 5-7 160 Jr
Ethan Hamel Stockton QB 5-9 175 Sr

 

 

2015
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2014
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm