2015 Kpreps Class 2-1A All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Reid Greaser Troy 6-0 170 Jr
  Bryce Noll Jefferson Co. North 6-3 190 Sr
           
Running Backs Alex Martinez Troy 5-7 155 Jr
  Ridge Robertson Jefferson Co. North 5-7 140 So
           
Line  Justin Clark Doniphan West 6-2 265 Sr
  Elijah Meyer Jefferson Co. North 6-2 225 Sr
  Kyle Noll Jefferson Co. North 5-8 210 Sr
  Luke Smith Troy 6-1 215 Sr
  Wil Smith Troy 6-2 200 Jr
           
Tight End Cole Bryant Jefferson Co. North 6-3 170 Sr
  Chris Winkel Troy 6-0 195 Sr
           
Receivers Cuttar Huss Troy 5-11 150 Jr
  Cooper Leach Doniphan West 6-4 180 Sr
  Brayden Summers Jefferson Co. North 6-1 165 So
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Ben Kynion Maranatha-Immaculata 6-0 275 Sr
  Elijah Meyer Jefferson Co. North 6-2 225 Sr
  Tucker Morris Troy 6-4 210 Sr
  Kyle Noll Jefferson Co. North 5-8 210 Sr
  Wil Smith Troy 6-2 200 Jr
           
Linebackers Kortin Blevins Troy 5-10 205 Jr
  Garret Dunlap Doniphan West 6-0 160 Sr
  Chris Winkel Troy 6-0 195 Sr
           
DB Cuttar Huss Troy 5-11 150 Jr
  Ridge Robertson Jefferson Co. North 5-7 140 So
  Lane Spiker Doniphan West 6-0 180 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Lane Spiker Doniphan West 6-0 180 Sr
Punter Lane Spiker Doniphan West 6-0 180 Sr
Return Specialist  Cuttar Huss Troy 5-11 150 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Cuttar Huss Troy 5-11 150 Jr
Defensive MVP Cuttar Huss Troy 5-11 150 Jr
Coach of the Year Derek Jasper Troy      
           
Honorable Mention
Houston Cluck Doniphan West OL 6-0 230 Sr
Carson Lackey Doniphan West RB/DL 5-6 145 Jr
Lane Spiker Doniphan West RB 6-0 180 Sr
Levi Watts Doniphan West QB 6-0 165 So
Jake Brickell Jefferson Co. North DB 5-11 150 Sr
Braden Schneider Jefferson Co. North OL     Jr
Anthony Brigg Maranatha-Immaculata OL 5-10 180 Jr
Ben Kynion Maranatha-Immaculata OL 6-0 275 Sr
Micah Webb Maranatha-Immaculata RB/DB 5-7 165 Jr
Kortin Blevins Troy RB  5-10 205 Jr
Tucker Morris Troy OL 6-4 210 Sr
Preston Robinson Troy DL 6-0 200 Sr
Brody Winder Troy DE 5-11 170 Jr

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Wyatt Olberding Jackson Heights 6-2 170 Jr
           
Running Backs Kolby Droegemeier Wabaunsee 5-8 155 So
  Mason Hamilton Jackson Heights     Jr
  Hunter Stevenson Valley Heights 5-9 160 Jr
           
Line  Micah Kenworthy Valley Heights 5-11 170 Sr
  Wyatt Roles Jackson Heights 6-2 285 Sr
  Auston Sauvage Jackson Heights 5-10 220 Sr
  Blake Shipley Valley Falls 5-11 290 Sr
  Mitchell Wertzburger Wabaunsee 5-11 160 Jr
  Eli Zidek Onaga 6-4 280 Sr
           
Tight End Ty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-2 205 Sr
  Zane Richter Jackson Heights 6-2 185 Sr
           
Receiver Jarett Wildeman Valley Falls 5-10 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Garrett Ames Onaga 6-1 190 Sr
  Ty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-2 205 Sr
  Wyatt Roles Jackson Heights 6-2 285 Sr
  Eli Zidek Onaga 6-4 280 Sr
           
Linebackers Keaton DeWalt Valley Heights 5-9 165 Sr
  Cooper Imthurn Wabaunsee 5-7 180 Jr
  Tanner Marten Onaga 6-3 205 So
  Wyatt Olberding Jackson Heights 6-2 170 Jr
  Mitchell Wertzburger Wabaunsee 5-11 160 Jr
           
DB Marty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-2 195 Sr
  Zane Richter Jackson Heights 6-2 185 Sr
  Mason Thomas Jackson Heights 5-9 180 Jr
  Logan Woodyard Valley Heights 5-6 150 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Tim Becker Wabaunsee     Jr
Punter Riley Tubbs Wabaunsee 5-4 130 So
Return Specialists Kolby Droegemeier Wabaunsee 5-8 155 So
  Logan Woodyard Valley Heights 5-6 150 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Mason Hamilton Jackson Heights     Jr
Defensive MVP Zane Richter Jackson Heights 6-2 185 Sr
Coach of the Year Caleb Wick Jackson Heights      
           
Honorable Mention
Adam Brey Jackson Heights RB 5-9 180 Sr
Brady Holliday Jackson Heights RB     So
Kaleb Keehn Jackson Heights OL 6-2 200 Jr
Auston Sauvage Jackson Heights DE 5-10 220 Sr
Caleb Sullivan Jackson Heights OL 5-9 175 Sr
Mason Thomas Jackson Heights RB 5-9 180 Jr
Jace Fischer Onaga DB 5-9 160 Sr
Quentin Lara Onaga LB 5-11 215 Jr
Tanner Marten Onaga RB 6-3 200 So
Marty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls QB 6-2 195 Sr
Koltyn Maltsbarger Valley Falls DB 5-11 170 Sr
Blake Shipley Valley Falls DL 5-11 290 Sr
Keaton DeWalt Valley Heights FB 5-9 165 Sr
Micah Kenworthy Valley Heights LB 5-11 170 Sr
Garrett Link Valley Heights OL/DL 5-11 170 Jr
Logan Woodyard Valley Heights QB 5-6 150 Jr
Kolby Droegemeier Wabaunsee LB 5-8 155 So
Heith Hier Wabaunsee OL/DL 6-0 235 Jr
Chandlor Polston Wabaunsee TE 6-0 160 Jr
Ryan Rose Wabaunsee OL 5-11 220 Jr
Luke Swicegood Wabaunsee OL 6-0 170 Jr
Riley Tubbs Wabaunsee WR 5-4 130 So

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Clay Phillips Mission Valley 6-0 170 Jr
           
Running Backs Trent Burd Northern Heights 5-9 170 Sr
  Aaron Riggs Marion 5-11 185 Jr
  Blake Roberts Mission Valley 5-8 180 So
           
Line  Colton Haney Chase County 5-10 170 Jr
  Cade Harms Marion 6-0 245 Jr
  Derek Korte Northern Heights 5-11 220 Sr
  Lino Schroeter Herington 6-1 195 Jr
  Patrick Shuller Mission Valley 5-10 205 Sr
  Logan Whitlock Mission Valley 5-11 195 Jr
           
Tight End JD Johnson Northern Heights 6-1 175 Sr
Receivers  Alec Keller Chase County 5-9 160 Jr
  Mason Pedersen Marion 6-1 150 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Nate Backhus Herington 6-1 245 Jr
  Dylan Buckbee Northern Heights 6-5 190 Sr
  Michael DeWeese Northern Heights 6-1 190 So
  Derek Korte Northern Heights 5-11 220 Sr
  Tyler Phillips Mission Valley 6-2 225 Sr
           
Linebackers Tate Becker Herington 6-0 200 Jr
  Colton Haney Chase County 5-10 170 Jr
  Takoda Lunsford Northern Heights 5-9 195 Sr
  Tyler Palic Marion 6-1 195 So
  Patrick Shuler Mission Valley 5-10 205 Sr
           
DB Tucker Litke Northern Heights 6-0 180 Sr
  Mason Pedersen Marion 6-1 150 Jr
  Clay Phillips Mission Valley 6-0 170 Jr
  Corbin Wheeler Marion 5-9 165 So
           
Special
Kicker Trey Preisner Northern Heights 6-0 160 Jr
Punter Blake Roberts Mission Valley 5-8 180 So
Return Specialist  JD Johnson Northern Heights 6-1 175 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Clay Phillips Mission Valley 6-0 170 Jr
Defensive MVP Patrick Shuler Mission Valley 5-10 205 Sr
Coach of the Year Cody Witte Mission Valley      
           
Honorable Mention
Kraig Hatcher Chase County RB/DE 6-1 190 Jr
Calvin Montgomery Chase County DE 6-1 185 Sr
Colton Potts Chase County DB 5-10 140 Jr
Joeseph Stout Chase County OL 5-11 190 So
Jake Wessel Chase County LB 5-10 170 Sr
Justin Biehler Herington QB/DB 5-10 150 Sr
Kameron Clark Herington DB 6-0 160 Sr
Chase Mayes Herington WR 5-11 160 Sr
Cade Harms Marion DL 6-0 245 Jr
Adam Kjellin Marion OL 6-6 285 Sr
Tyler Palic Marion OL 6-1 195 So
Dylan Pippin Marion TE/DE 6-1 185 Sr
Jack Schneider Marion QB 6-2 175 So
Bryce Shults Marion DB 5-10 155 Jr
Sam Gleason Mission Valley WR/DB 5-8 135 Jr
Cole Hodge Mission Valley DB 6-0 170 Sr
Austin Masters Mission Valley OL 5-10 225 Jr
Robert Phillips Mission Valley DL 6-3 330 So
Trent Burd Northern Heights DB 5-9 170 Sr
Peyton Heins Northern Heights OL 5-11 190 Sr
Tucker Litke Northern Heights QB 6-2 190 Sr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Mikey Bruner Yates Center 6-0 160 Jr
  Ryker Schmidt Olpe 6-0 165 Sr
           
Running Backs Andrew Burenheide Olpe 5-8 170 Sr
  Dylan Redeker Olpe 5-8 170 Jr
  Dexton Swinehart Lyndon 5-9 150 So
           
Line  Nick Boulware Oswego 6-0 210 Sr
  Joey Laham Whitewater-Remington 5-11 240 Sr
  Jerod Mercer Olpe 6-4 190 Sr
  David Oakley Lyndon 6-1 215 Sr
  Trystan Pringle Lyndon 5-10 200 Jr
           
Tight End Ethan Moyer Olpe 6-0 185 Sr
  Nick Ratzloff Lyndon 6-2 180 Sr
           
Receivers  Brady Scheidegger Olpe 6-2 175 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends  Drey Estes Yates Center 6-0 260 Sr
  Joey Laham Whitewater-Remington 5-11 240 Sr
  Jerod Mercer Olpe 6-4 190 Sr
  Trystan Pringle Lyndon 5-10 200 Jr
  Nick Ratzloff Lyndon 6-2 180 Sr
           
Linebackers Andrew Burenheide Olpe 5-8 170 Sr
  Wyatt Fitch Lyndon 5-9 180 Sr
  Ethan Moyer Olpe 6-0 185 Sr
  Mason Slusher Lyndon 6-0 170 So
           
DB Brady Scheidegger Olpe 6-2 175 Sr
  Damon Schmidt Olpe 6-1 155 So
  Dexton Swinehart Lyndon 5-9 150 So
  Johnathan Walker Oswego 5-7 150 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Paul Claassen Whitewater-Remington 5-10 150 Sr
Punter Mikey Bruner Yates Center 6-0 160 Jr
Return Specialists  Brady Scheidegger Olpe 6-2 175 Sr
  Dexton Swinehart Lyndon 5-9 150 So
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Dexton Swinehart Lyndon 5-9 150 So
Defensive MVP Ethan Moyer Olpe 6-0 185 Sr
Coach of the Year Chris Schmidt Olpe      
           
Honorable Mention
Beau Brecheisen Lyndon DB 5-7 135 Jr
Rylan Burns Lyndon QB   165 Jr
Wyatt Fitch Lyndon RB 5-9 180 Sr
Jaden Heilscher Lyndon LB 5-8 160 So
Garrett McCoy Lyndon OL   220 So
Joel Miller Olpe OL   195 Jr
Kohl Prose Olpe OL 5-7 150 Jr
Dylan Redeker Olpe DL 5-8 170 Jr
Cameron Steffes Olpe OL/DL   180 Sr
Ben Dickerson Oswego LB 6-2 175 Sr
Elijah Elliott Oswego TE/P 6-4 160 Jr
Ethan Garris Oswego DB 5-10 150 Jr
Paul Claassen Whitewater-Remington WR 5-10 150 Sr
Todd Ensz Whitewater-Remington RB 5-10 160 Jr
Garet Johnson Whitewater-Remington TE/LB 6-1 215 Sr
Blake Thunberg Whitewater-Remington QB 6-0 165 Sr
Mikey Bruner Yates Center DE 6-0 160 Jr
Drey Estes Yates Center OL 6-0 260 Sr
Kobe Forsyth Yates Center DB 5-10 160 So
Derrick Heslop Yates Center OL/DL 6-0 190 Sr
Jordan Smith Yates Center TE 5-10 150 So

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Grant Hilliard Sedgwick 5-9 155 Sr
           
Running Backs Gage Axline Medicine Lodge 5-11 195 Sr
  Jacob Faerber Sacred Heart 5-8 150 So
           
Line  Hunter Giffin Sedgwick 6-0  210 Sr
  Darrek McGrath Medicine Lodge 6-0 240 Sr
  Ben Murphy Sedgwick 6-0 190 Sr
  Trenton Olson Moundridge 5-9 250 Sr
  Jerod Toogood Sacred Heart 6-5 240 Sr
           
Tight End Parker Lange Moundridge 6-0 165 Sr
  Thomas Williams Sacred Heart 6-0 165 Sr
           
Receivers  Jake Bulleigh Sacred Heart 6-1 175 Sr
  Kyler Summers Sedgwick 6-1 195 Sr
  Nate Werner Sedgwick 5-11 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Abel Alvarez Sacred Heart 5-8 220 Jr
  Gage Axline Medicine Lodge 5-11 195 Sr
  Timmy Burkholder Sedgwick 5-9 205 Sr
  Colton Stucky Moundridge 5-11 230 Sr
  Jerod Toogood Sacred Heart 6-5 240 Sr
           
Linebackers Cody Clinton Sedgwick 6-1 185 Jr
  Trenton Olson Moundridge 5-9 250 Sr
  Gabe Vanek Sedgwick 6-0 195 Jr
  Thomas Williams Sacred Heart 6-0 165 Sr
           
DB Jacob Faerber Sacred Heart 5-8 150 So
  Ethan Hargett Medicine Lodge 6-3 180 Sr
  Alec Tillman Sedgwick 5-8 155 Sr
  Nate Werner Sedgwick 5-11 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Jordan Scarlett Sedgwick 5-10 155 Sr
Punter Anthony Otte Moundridge 6-0 170 Jr
Return Specialist  Joel Holloway Moundridge 5-9 160 Sr
  Kane Timmesch Inman 5-8 150 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Grant Hilliard Sedgwick 5-9 155 Sr
Defensive MVP Jerod Toogood Sacred Heart 6-5 240 Sr
Coach of the Year Jeff Werner Sedgwick      
           
Honorable Mention
Lucas Barlow Inman TE/DE 6-4 185 Jr
Ben Pankratz Inman DB 5-8 125 Jr
Chad Sprunger Inman LB 5-11 165 Jr
Chandler Stubbs Inman OL 5-11 200 Sr
Kane Timmesch Inman DB 5-8 150 Jr
Micah Richert Medicine Lodge RB/WR 5-11 165 Sr
Darrek McGrath Medicine Lodge DL 6-0 240 Sr
Troy Smith Medicine Lodge LB 5-8 170 Jr
Luke Fisher Medicine Lodge LB 6-0 160 Jr
Drew Honas Medicine Lodge K 5-7 125 So
Caleb Frye Moundridge OL 6-2 270 Jr
Joel Holloway Moundridge DB 5-9 160 Sr
Parker Lange Moundridge DB 6-0 165 Jr
Bryant Olson Moundridge OL/DL 5-11 260 Jr
Colton Stucky Moundridge OL 5-11 230 Sr
Christian Bonilla Sacred Heart OL 5-8 245 Jr
Jake Bulleigh Sacred Heart DB 6-1 175 Sr
Freddy Leon Sacred Heart DB 5-5 130 Jr
Tristan Slagle Sacred Heart K 6-1 210 Jr
Connor Wetter Sacred Heart LB 5-11 185 Jr
Hunter Giffin Sedgwick DL 6-0 210 Sr
Tyler Griggs Sedgwick RB 5-9 165 Sr
Matt Hughes Sedgwick DL 5-11 190 Sr
Marshal Rutschman Sedgwick OL/DE 6-1 225 Jr
Kyler Summers Sedgwick DB 6-1 195 Sr
Alec Tillman Sedgwick WR 5-8 155 Sr

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Thayne Benoit Smith Center 5-11 160 Jr
           
Running Backs Nick Allsman Republic County 6-0 175 So
  Kirk Coomes Phillipsburg 6-1 210 So
  Mark Coomes Phillipsburg 5-10 175 Jr
  Cale Rogers Smith Center 5-10 170 Sr
           
Line  Mikel Cottenmyre Republic County 6-3 285 Jr
  Koby Ingalsbe Ell-Saline 6-2 230 Sr
  Seth Jacobs Phillipsburg 6-2 235 Jr
  Dalton Kuhn Smith Center 6-1 215 So
  Donovan Lumpkin Phillipsburg 6-0 300 Sr
  Gavin Overmiller Smith Center 5-10 220 Sr
           
Tight End Avery Hawkins Smith Center 5-9 170 So
           
Receivers  Zach Davis Phillipsburg 5-10 155 Sr
  Brett Meyer Smith Center 6-3 170 So
  Trey Thompson Phillipsburg 6-0 145 So
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Mikel Cottenmyre Republic County 6-3 285 Jr
  Jace Gordon Phillipsburg 6-1 190 Sr
  Dalton Kuhn Smith Center 6-1 215 So
  Donovan Lumpkin Phillipsburg 6-0 300 Sr
  Drew Stapel Phillipsburg 5-10 190 Jr
           
Linebackers John Gower Phillipsburg 5-10 170 So
  Koby Ingalsbe Ell-Saline 6-2 230 Sr
  Kaden Meitler Smith Center 6-0 190 Jr
  Cale Rogers Smith Center 5-10 170 Sr
  Conner Weinman Phillipsburg 5-9 190 Sr
           
DB Thayne Benoit Smith Center 5-11 160 Jr
  Mark Coomes Phillipsburg 5-10 175 Jr
  Colton Hutchinson Smith Center 5-10 160 So
  Trevor Lowell Republic County 5-6 140 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Gavin Overmiller Smith Center 5-10 220 Sr
Punter Brad Jones Bennington 5-11 165 Sr
Return Specialists Dakota Came Ell-Saline 5-9 150 Sr
  T.J. Ragnoni Bennington 5-8 155 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Cale Rogers Smith Center 5-10 170 Sr
Defensive MVP Conner Weinman Phillipsburg 5-9 190 Sr
Coach of the Year J.B. Covington Phillipsburg      
           
Honorable Mention
Brad Jones Bennington DB 5-11 165 Sr
Kyler Mick Bennington LB 6-0 160 Sr
T.J. Ragnoni Bennington RB 5-8 155 Sr
Jacob Stanley Bennington QB 6-1 160 Sr
Bryan Weary Bennington LB 6-0 170 Sr
Noah Bradley Ell-Saline DB 5-10 150 Sr
Dakota Came Ell-Saline RB/LB 5-9 150 Sr
Riley Drees Ell-Saline DL 6-0 155 Sr
Jake Funk Ell-Saline TE 5-11 190 Jr
Connor Boxler Phillipsburg OL/DL 6-0 235 Sr
Kirk Coomes Phillipsburg LB 6-1 210 So
Zach Davis Phillipsburg DB 5-10 155 Sr
Seth Jacobs Phillipsburg DE 6-2 235 Jr
Brock Means Phillipsburg FB/LB 5-11 210 Sr
Trey Sides Phillipsburg QB 6-1 145 Fr
Kian Stegmaier Phillipsburg OL 6-0 260 Sr
Conner Weinman Phillipsburg RB 5-9 190 Sr
McKenzie Cromwell Republic County LB 5-8 150 So
Dee Dyke Republic County DB     So
Brett Stindt Republic County OL 5-10 225 Jr
Justyn Stindt Republic County WR 6-2 175 Jr
Keaton Bortz Smith Center OL 5-10 170 Jr
Cody Carder Smith Center OL 6-0 180 Sr
David Hileman Smith Center DB 5-9 150 Jr
Kaden Meitler Smith Center RB 6-0 190 Jr
Gavin Overmiller Smith Center DE 5-10 220 Sr
Chase Ryan Smith Center RB 5-11 170 Jr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Hayden Friend Plainville 5-10 165 Jr
           
Running Backs Joseph Eck Ellis 5-10 155 So
  Macoy Rains Oakley 5-11 185 Sr
  Gabe Wilkens Plainville 5-11 175 Sr
           
Line  Chris Cox Oakley 6-0 220 So
  Trace Engel Oakley 6-0 220 Sr
  Hayden Gillum Plainville 6-2 200 So
  Dylan Haas Ellis 6-1 205 Sr
  Justin Plante Plainville 6-6 315 Sr
  Jace Shirley Oakley 6-3 255 Sr
           
Tight End Brendon Brenner Ellis 6-6 220 Sr
           
Receivers  Ryan Buresh Plainville 5-9 160 Sr
  Justin Reif Plainville 6-2 190 Jr
  Aaron Rucker Oakley 5-8 175 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Brendon Brenner Ellis 6-6 220 Sr
  Chris Cox Oakley 6-0 220 So
  Trace Engel Oakley 6-0 220 Sr
  Jacob Showalter La Crosse 5-10 200 So
           
Linebackers Hayden Gillum Plainville 6-2 200 So
  Dylan Haas Ellis 6-1 205 Sr
  Macoy Rains Oakley 5-11 185 Sr
  Kolton Sheppard Leoti-Wichita Co. 5-10 195 Jr
  Jasey Woods La Crosse 5-11 195 Jr
           
DB Hayden Friend Plainville 5-10 165 Jr
  Dalton Hensley Ellis 5-9 160 Jr
  Clayton Herdman La Crosse 6-4 195 Jr
  Colter Stoll Oakley 5-11 180 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Dalton Hensley Ellis 5-9 160 Jr
Punter Juan Alvarado-Marquez Leoti-Wichita Co.  6-2 190 Jr
Return Specialists Clay Feik Ellis 5-9 150 Jr
  Kolton Sheppard Leoti-Wichita Co. 5-10 195 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Hayden Friend Plainville 5-10 165 Jr
Defensive MVP Colter Stoll Oakley 5-11 180 Sr
Coach of the Year Ty Pfannenstiel Oakley      
           
Honorable Mention
Daniel Carbajal Ellis OL 5-10 270 Jr
Joseph Eck Ellis DB/Ret 5-10 155 So
Clay Feik Ellis RB/DB 5-9 150 Jr
Dalton Hensley Ellis RB 5-9 160 Jr
Alex Towns Ellis LB 5-10 180 Sr
Clayton Herdman La Crosse QB 6-4 190 Jr
Alex Jay La Crosse LB 5-10 170 Sr
Kaleb Sherman La Crosse WR 6-0 180 Jr
Jasey Woods La Crosse RB 5-11 195 Jr
Juan Alvarado-Marquez Leoti-Wichita Co.  WR/DB 6-2 190 Jr
Zeke Castillo Leoti-Wichita Co.  RB/LB 6-0 190 Sr
Jarred Dirks Oakley OL 5-11 180 Sr
Kameron Gabel Oakley WR 6-0 180 Sr
Auston Holzmeister Oakley DB 5-11 160 Jr
Wyatt Murphy Oakley LB 5-8 150 Jr
Aaron Rucker Oakley LB 5-8 175 Sr
Kendrick Smith Oakley QB/DB/P 5-11 170 Jr
Noah Hansen Plainville LB 5-9 160 So
Jaron Rathbun Plainville DL 5-8 155 Jr
Gabe Wilkens Plainville LB 5-11 175 Sr
Willie Wilkerson Plainville DL 5-10 210 Jr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Lawson Luetters Meade 5-10 160 Jr
           
Running Backs Kale McCulloch Meade 6-0 185 Jr
  Jason Ramos Syracuse 6-0 170 Sr
  Shon Villa Elkhart 5-10 180 Jr
           
Line  Landon Bird Meade 6-2 215 Sr
  Avery McCulloch Meade 5-8 185 Sr
  Logan Meek Elkhart 5-9 205 Sr
  Emmett Reimer Meade 5-10 175 Sr
  Jamel Roberson Sublette 5-10 185 So
  Trae Valentine Syracuse     Sr
           
Tight End Logan Meyers Meade 6-0 175 Jr
  Keifer Puyear Stanton County 6-4 210 Sr
           
Receivers  Dakota Messer Meade 6-0 165 Sr
  Levi Whaler Sublette 5-11 170 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line/Ends Logan Meyers Meade 6-0 175 Jr
  Luis Perea Syracuse     Sr
  Keifer Puyear Stanton County 6-4 210 Sr
  Trae Valentine Syracuse     So
           
Linebackers Kash Larrabee Meade 6-3 220 Sr
  Mike Owens Syracuse 6-3 200 Jr
  DelRey Welsh Meade 5-10 160 Sr
           
DB Miguel Gonzalez Syracuse 5-10 180 Sr
  Lawson Luetters Meade 5-10 160 Jr
  Esau Moreno Syracuse 5-6 150 Sr
  Levi Whaler Sublette 5-11 170 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Jamie Davalos Meade 5-8   Jr
Punter Kash Larrabee Meade 6-3 220 Sr
Return Specialist  Dakota Messer Meade 6-0 165 Sr
  Jason Ramos Syracuse 6-0 150 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Lawson Luetters Meade 5-10 160 Jr
Defensive MVP Kash Larrabee Meade 6-3 220 Sr
Coach of the Year John Guerrero Syracuse      
           
Honorable Mention
Logan Meek Elkhart DL 5-9 205 Sr
Ruendi Moreno Elkhart LB/K 5-8 145 Jr
Joshua Salazar Elkhart WR 5-7 160 So
Michael Salazar Elkhart LB 5-10 175 Jr
Shon Villa Elkhart LB 5-10 180 Jr
Blake Keith Meade LB 5-11 175 Jr
Kash Larrabee Meade RB 6-3 220 Sr
Dakota Messer Meade DB 6-0 185 Jr
Emmett Reimer Meade DL 5-10 175 Sr
DelRey Welsh Meade Ret 5-10 160 Sr
Jeffrey Gum Stanton County RB/Ret 5-8 160 So
Erik Olivas Stanton County LB 5-8 210 Sr
Boone Steimel Stanton County LB 5-9 175 Sr
Jared Garetson Sublette LB 6-0 170 Sr
Sabastian Morales Sublette QB/LB 5-10 160 Sr
Gunnar Stapleton Sublette WR 5-11 175 Sr
Hayden Bezona Syracuse OL/DL     So
Esau Moreno Syracuse QB 5-6 150 Sr
Mike Owens Syracuse RB 6-3 200 Jr

 

 

2015
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2014
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm