2014 Kpreps Class 2-1A All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Tristan Speer Troy 5-11 205 Sr
           
Running Backs Jace Burdette Maranatha Academy 6-0 190 Sr
  Derek Franken Troy 5-7 165 Sr
           
Line  Justin Clark Doniphan West 6-2 255 Jr
  Nathan Gaarder Troy 6-1 200 Sr
  Joe Kern Jefferson Co. North 6-0 225 Sr
  Ben Kynion Maranatha Academy 6-0 275 Jr
  Jay Whetstine Troy 5-10 200 Sr
           
Ends / Receivers Cuttar Huss Troy 5-9 145 So
  Collin Jasper Troy 5-11 160 Sr
  Jake Ross Troy 5-10 165 Sr
  Austin Wolfe Jefferson Co. North 5-10 145 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Ben Kynion Maranatha Academy 6-0 275 Jr
  Joe Kern Jefferson Co. North 6-0 225 Sr
           
Ends Nathan Gaarder Troy 6-1 200 Sr
  Wil Smith Troy 6-2 190 So
           
Linebackers Brandon Caudle Doniphan West 6-1 190 Sr
  Max Flint Maranatha Academy 6-4 240 Sr
  Wade Joyce Doniphan West 5-11 220 Jr
  Alex Schmille Troy 6-0 180 Sr
  Jay Whetstine Troy 5-10 200 Sr
           
DB Tynan Bollinger Doniphan West 6-0 180 Sr
  Jace Burdette Maranatha Academy 6-0 190 Sr
  Jake Ross Troy 5-10 165 Sr
  Michael Valencia Leavenworth-Immaculata 5-11 175 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Joel Abel Jefferson Co. North     So
Punter Nathan Gaarder Troy 6-1 200 Sr
Return Specialist  Garret Dunlap Doniphan West 6-0 170 Jr
  Jake Ross Troy 5-10 165 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Tristan Speer Troy 5-11 205 Sr
Defensive MVP Jay Whetstine Troy 5-10 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Derek Jasper Troy      
           
Honorable Mention
Houston Cluck Doniphan West OL 5-11 265 Jr
Cooper Leach Doniphan West End/Receiver/DB 6-3 180 Jr
Lane Spiker Doniphan West End/Receiver 6-1 180 Jr
Bryce Noll Jefferson Co. North DB 6-2 170 Jr
Tanier Karigan Leavenworth-Immaculata DL 6-4 240 Sr
Michael Valencia Leavenworth-Immaculata RB 5-11 175 Sr
Max Flint Maranatha Academy FB 6-4 240 Sr
Brady West Maranatha Academy DB 6-2 160 Sr
Cuttar Huss Troy DB 5-9 145 So
Collin Jasper Troy DB 5-11 160 Sr
Tucker Morris Troy OL 6-4 200 Jr
Wil Smith Troy OL 6-2 190 So

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Marty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-3 185 Jr
           
Running Backs Michael Bliss Onaga 6-0 210 Sr
  Logan Woodyard Valley Heights 5-7 155 So
           
Line  Reid Bunde Valley Falls 6-2 220 Sr
  Lane Jorgenson Valley Heights 5-11 225 Sr
  Micah Kenworthy Valley Heights 5-10 170 Jr
  Wyatt Roles Jackson Heights 6-2 275 Jr
  Justice Stuewe Wabaunsee 6-5 240 Sr
  Eli Zidek Onaga 6-2 255 Jr
           
Tight Ends Ty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-2 190 Jr
  Jarod Gronewoller Onaga 6-11 200 Sr
           
Receiver Drew Maltsbarger Valley Falls 5-8 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Justice Stuewe Wabaunsee 6-5 240 Sr
  Eli Zidek Onaga 6-2 255 Jr
           
Ends  Reid Bunde Valley Falls 6-2 220 Sr
  Lane Jorgenson Valley Heights 5-11 225 Sr
           
Linebackers Michael Bliss Onaga 6-0 210 Sr
  Keaton DeWalt Valley Heights 5-9 165 Jr
  Ty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-2 190 Jr
  Micah Kenworthy Valley Heights 5-10 170 Jr
           
DB Wyatt Cordell Onaga 6-0 175 Sr
  Marty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls 6-3 185 Jr
  Gage Woodyard Valley Heights 6-3 175 Sr
  Logan Woodyard Valley Heights 5-7 155 So
           
Special
Kicker Wyatt Cordell Onaga 6-0 175 Sr
Punter Elijah Smith Valley Heights 6-3 165 Sr
Return Specialists Wyatt Cordell Onaga 6-0 175 Sr
  Korby Strube Jackson Heights 5-8 155 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Michael Bliss Onaga 6-0 210 Sr
Defensive MVP Michael Bliss Onaga 6-0 210 Sr
Coach of the Year Mike Wilhelm Onaga      
           
Honorable Mention
Wyatt Olberding Jackson Heights DB     So
Korby Strube Jackson Heights RB 5-8 155 Sr
Dustin Blow Onaga OL/DE 6-6 210 Sr
Wyatt Cordell Onaga QB 6-0 175 Sr
Jarod Gronewoller Onaga DE 6-11 200 Sr
David Koelzer Onaga LB 6-1 165 Jr
Dallas Brown Valley Falls OL 6-1 225 Sr
Drew Maltsbarger Valley Falls DB 5-8 160 Sr
Keaton DeWalt Valley Heights RB 5-9 165 Jr
Elijah Smith Valley Heights WR/DB 6-3 165 Sr
Mitchell Wertzberger Wabaunsee LB 5-11 160 So

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Tanner Allen Mission Valley 6-0 190 Sr
           
Running Backs Adam Janzen Marion 5-10 190 Sr
  Donovan Read Northern Heights 5-8 210 Sr
           
Line  Mason Biehler Herington 6-2 205 Sr
  Colton Haney Chase County 5-10 160 Jr
  Jesse Hite Mission Valley 6-3 305 Jr
  Neal Huffman  Northern Heights 5-8 180 Sr
  Adam Kjellin Marion 6-5 270 Jr
  Kyle Palic Marion 6-3 220 Sr
           
Tight End Gabe Dorsey Chase County 6-1 190 Sr
           
Receivers  Alec Keller Chase County 5-7 150 Jr
  Mason Pedersen Marion 6-0 160 So
           
Defense
           
Line  Nathan Cyr Marion 5-11 230 Sr
  Derek Korte Northern Heights 5-11 200 Jr
           
Ends  Jacob Baldwin Marion 6-3 185 Sr
  Mason Biehler Herington 6-2 205 Sr
           
Linebackers Tanner Allen Mission Valley 6-0 190 Sr
  Tate Becker Herington 6-0 190 So
  Adam Janzen Marion 5-10 190 Sr
  Kyle Palic Marion 6-3 220 Sr
  Donovan Read Northern Heights 5-8 210 Sr
           
DB Trent Burd Northern Heights 6-0 160 Jr
  Cole Hodge Mission Valley 6-0 160 Jr
  Seth Snelling Marion 5-8 135 Sr
  Brendan Watts Chase County 5-11 165 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Ryan Albers Chase County 5-9 160 Fr
Punter Adam Janzen Marion 5-10 190 Sr
Return Specialist  Brendan Watts Chase County 5-11 165 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Adam Janzen Marion 5-10 190 Sr
Defensive MVP Kyle Palic Marion 6-3 220 Sr
Coach of the Year Grant Thierolf Marion      
           
Honorable Mention
Colton Haney Chase County LB 5-10 160 Jr
Brendan Watts Chase County QB 5-11 165 Sr
Jake Wessel Chase County LB 5-11 160 Jr
Nate Backhus Herington DL 6-1 220 So
Justin Biehler Herington WR 5-9 145 Jr
Chayanne Morales Herington LB 6-2 210 Sr
Jacob Baldwin Marion QB 6-3 185 Sr
Nathan Cyr Marion OL 5-11 230 Sr
Brad Stone Marion DB 6-3 170 Sr
Sam Gleason Mission Valley WR 5-7 130 So
Justin Greene Mission Valley OL 6-0 215 Sr
Jesse Hite Mission Valley DL 6-3 305 Jr
Clay Phillips Mission Valley DB 5-11 160 So
Tyler Phillips Mission Valley DL 6-0 225 So
Peyton Heins Northern Heights OL/LB 5-9 175 Jr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Bo Krueger Olpe 6-2 170 Sr
  Dawson Swinehart Lyndon 5-10 165 Sr
           
Running Backs Daniel Burgess Lyndon 5-9 185 Sr
  Wyatt Lear Whitewater-Remington 6-2 190 Sr
           
Line  Hunter Anderson Lyndon 5-11 195 Sr
  Coltin Arndt Olpe 5-11 205 Sr
  Caleb Coble Olpe 5-10 215 Sr
  Joey Laham Whitewater-Remington 5-11 235 Jr
  Gabe Leuszler Lyndon 6-1 190 Sr
  Joe Redeker Olpe 6-3 200 Sr
           
Tight End Nick Ratzloff Lyndon 6-1 160 Jr
           
Receivers  Brady Scheidegger Olpe 6-2 165 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Hunter Anderson Lyndon 5-11 195 Sr
  Drew Benton Olpe 5-10 260 Sr
  Joey Laham Whitewater-Remington 5-11 235 Jr
           
Ends  Coltin Arndt Olpe 5-11 205 Sr
  Gabe Leuszler Lyndon 6-1 190 Sr
  Justin Rossillon Yates Center 5-8 185 Sr
           
Linebackers Shawn Black Lyndon 6-0 160 Sr
  Ethan Carter Oswego 6-0 160 Jr
  Wyatt Fitch Lyndon 5-9 170 Jr
  Joe Redeker Olpe 6-3 200 Sr
           
DB Bo Kruger Olpe 6-2 170 Sr
  Wyatt Redeker Olpe 5-10 150 Sr
  Dawson Swinehart Lyndon 5-10 165 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Dawson Swinehart Lyndon 5-10 165 Sr
Punter Bryce Leon Yates Center 5-5 135 Sr
Return Specialist  Mikey Bruner Yates Center 5-9 145 So
  Brady Scheidegger Olpe 6-2 165 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Bo Krueger Olpe 6-2 170 Sr
Defensive MVP Joe Redeker Olpe 6-3 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Chris Schmidt Olpe      
           
Honorable Mention
Zach Fehr Lyndon OL 5-11 190 Sr
Nathan Kerschenske Lyndon DE 6-2 245 Sr
Josh Payne Lyndon DB 5-5 120 Sr
Flint Spencer Lyndon DB 5-9 150 Sr
Cory Wells Lyndon OL 6-3 300 Sr
Andrew Burenheide Olpe RB 5-8 160 Jr
Dylan Redeker Olpe RB 5-10 160 So
Ethan Carter Oswego RB 6-0 160 Jr
Jordan Dinnsen Oswego OL 6-2 280 Sr
Johnathan Walker Oswego QB 5-6 145 Jr
Chance Bowen Whitewater-Remington WR/DB 5-8 140 Jr
Wyatt Lear Whitewater-Remington LB 6-2 190 Sr
Logan Scott Whitewater-Remington OL/DL 6-1 250 Sr
Casey Westerfield Whitewater-Remington TE/DL 6-0 150 Sr
Mikey Bruner Yates Center RB/DB 5-9 145 So
Andrew Pringle Yates Center OL 5-8 165 Sr

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Brylie Ware Sedgwick 6-0 190 Sr
           
Running Backs Montana Kane Sedgwick 5-10 175 Sr
  DeShawn Pfeiff Moundridge 5-10 155 Sr
  Cedric Salas Sacred Heart 5-6 155 Sr
           
Line  Hunter Giffin Sedgwick 6-0 210 Jr
  Drew Gormley Sacred Heart 6-1 250 Sr
  Ben Murphy Sedgwick 6-0 190 Jr
  Trenton Olson Moundridge 5-10 255 Jr
  Hank Thiessen Inman 6-1 215 Sr
  Jerod Toogood Sacred Heart 6-5 220 Jr
           
Tight End Thomas Williams Sacred Heart 6-0 160 Jr
           
Receivers  Jordan McMillian Sacred Heart 5-7 150 Sr
  Micah Richert Medicine Lodge 5-10 160 Jr
  Nate Werner Sedgwick 5-9 150 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Trenton Olson Moundridge 5-10 255 Jr
  Logan Smith Sacred Heart 5-11 200 Sr
           
Ends  Morgan Gardner Sedgwick 6-2 225 Sr
  Hank Thiessen Inman 6-1 215 Sr
  Jerod Toogood Sacred Heart 6-5 220 Jr
           
Linebackers Brice Horsley Sedgwick 5-9 180 Sr
  Joseph Marak Sacred Heart 6-0 185 Sr
  Gabe Vanek Sedgwick 6-0 165 So
           
DB Grant Hilliard Sedgwick 5-9 160 Jr
  Jordan McMillian Sacred Heart 5-7 150 Sr
  Micah Richert Medicine Lodge 5-10 160 Jr
  Nate Werner Sedgwick 5-9 150 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Jordan Scarlett Sedgwick 5-10 165 Jr
Punter Tristan Slagle Sacred Heart 6-0 200 So
Return Specialist  Tyler Griggs Sedgwick 5-9 160 Jr
  Jordan McMillian Sacred Heart 5-7 150 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Brylie Ware Sedgwick 6-0 190 Sr
Defensive MVP Hank Thiessen Inman 6-1 215 Sr
Coach of the Year Jeff Werner Segwick      
           
Honorable Mention
Ethan Counsell Inman OL/LB/P 6-3 195 Sr
Gage Axline Medicine Lodge LB 5-11 195 Jr
Ethan Hargett Medicine Lodge QB/DB 6-4 165 Jr
Nick Noland Medicine Lodge WR/DB 5-7 155 Jr
Caleb Frye Moundridge OL 6-2 255 So
Joel Holloway Moundridge RB/Ret 5-8 160 Jr
Alejandro Jimenez Moundridge K 5-10 150 Sr
DeShawn Pfieff Moundridge LB 5-10 155 Sr
Abel Alvarez Sacred Heart RB 5-6 190 So
Justin McCartney Sacred Heart DB 5-8 160 Sr
Logan Smith Sacred Heart OL 5-11 200 Sr
Connor Wetter Sacred Heart LB 6-0 190 So
Jeremy Burkholder Sedgwick WR/DB 6-1 170 Sr
Michael Liby Sedgwick LB 5-8 180 Sr
Marshall Rutschman Sedgwick OL 6-0 215 So
Kyler Summers Sedgwick WR 6-1 180 Jr

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Louie Arceo Ell-Saline 5-11 170 Sr
           
Running Backs Nick Lehmkuhl Smith Center 6-0 175 Sr
  Stuart Lenneman Phillipsburg 5-10 160 Sr
  Cody Walters Ell-Saline 5-6 145 Sr
           
Line  Zach Farrell Ell-Saline 6-1 190 Sr
  Luke Jacobs Phillipsburg 6-7 225 Sr
  Donovan Lumpkin Phillipsburg 6-0 280 Jr
  Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 240 Sr
  Kian Stegmaier Phillipsburg 6-0 260 Sr
  Wyatt Wagner Smith Center 6-2 235 Sr
           
Tight End Ian Chestnut Phillipsburg 6-3 210 Sr
  Kody Zabel Smith Center 6-2 210 Sr
           
Receivers  Garrett Jacobson Ell-Saline 5-10 180 Sr
  Dustin Stanley Bennington 5-11 130 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Mikel Cottenmyre Republic County 6-1 270 So
  Donovan Lumpkin Phillipsburg 6-0 280 Jr
  Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 240 Sr
           
Ends  Ian Chestnut Phillipsburg 6-3 210 Sr
  Luke Jacobs Phillipsburg 6-7 225 Sr
           
Linebackers Isaac Coomes Phillipsburg 6-0 160 Sr
  Koby Ingalsbe Ell-Saline 6-2 220 Jr
  Kaden Meitler Smith Center 5-11 165 So
  Connor Weinman Phillipsburg 5-8 190 Jr
           
DB Louie Arceo Ell-Saline 5-11 170 Sr
  Stuart Lenneman Phillipsburg 5-10 160 Sr
  Trevor Lowell Republic County 5-6 135 So
  Sam Sage Phillipsburg 6-1 180 Sr
  Cody Walters Ell-Saline 5-6 145 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Kody Zabel Smith Center 6-2 210 Sr
Punter Ian Chestnut Phillipsburg 6-3 210 Sr
Return Specialists Stuart Lenneman Phillipsburg 5-10 160 Sr
  T. J. Ragnoni Bennington 5-7 150 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Stuart Lenneman Phillipsburg 5-10 160 Sr
Defensive MVP Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 240 Sr
Coach of the Year Terry King Ell-Saline      
           
Honorable Mention
Kyle Kieborz Bennington QB 6-1 170 Sr
Dustin Stanley Bennington DB 5-11 130 Sr
Bryan Weary Bennington LB 6-1 170 Sr
Dakota Came Ell-Saline WR/LB 5-9 160 Jr
Cody Ingalsby Ell-Saline OL 6-2 220 Jr
Zach Farrell Ell-Saline DL 6-1 190 Sr
Collyn Fouard Ell-Saline OL/DL 6-2 225 Sr
Luke Sheridan Ell-Saline DE 6-0 185 Jr
Connor Boxter Phillipsburg OL/DL 6-0 235 Jr
Jaron Kellerman Phillipsburg K 6-1 180 Sr
Nate Prewitt Phillipsburg RB/LB 6-1 180 Jr
Sam Sage Phillipsburg QB 6-1 180 Sr
Mikel Cottenmyre Republic County OL 6-1 270 So
Lane Shoemaker Republic County WR 5-9 150 Jr
Mason Buckmaster Smith Center WR/DB 6-5 175 Sr
Nick Lehmkuhl Smith Center LB 6-0 175 Sr
Gavin Overmiller Smith Center OL/LB 5-9 205 Jr
Wyatt Wagner Smith Center DL 6-2 235 Sr
Kody Zabel Smith Center DE 6-2 210 Sr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Jack Garcia La Crosse 6-0 180 Sr
           
Running Backs Andrew Jay La Crosse 6-0 170 Sr
  Sheldon Schmidt La Crosse 6-3 230 Sr
  Colter Stoll Oakley 5-9 170 Jr
           
Line  Dylan Gassman Oakley 5-11 225 Sr
  Brandon Groff Ellis 5-10 190 Sr
  Cole Kershner La Crosse 6-1 260 Sr
  Ryan Kuhn  Oakley 6-2 235 Sr
  Jared Plante Plainville 6-6 315 Jr
  Jasey Woods La Crosse 5-11 195 So
           
Tight End Brendon Brenner Ellis 6-5 200 Jr
           
Receivers  Dalton Hensley Ellis 5-8 145 So
  Sean Lee Ellis 6-0 185 Sr
  Jesse Stewart Oakley 6-2 180 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line  Cole Kershner La Crosse 6-1 260 Sr
  Ryan Kuhn  Oakley 6-2 235 Sr
  Alex Wahrman Plainville 6-1 250 Sr
           
Ends  Kyler Gray Plainville 6-0 215 Sr
  Sheldon Schmidt La Crosse 6-3 230 Sr
           
Linebackers Dylan Gassman Oakley 5-11 225 Sr
  Dylan Hass Ellis 6-0 200 Jr
  Colter Stoll Oakley 5-9 170 Jr
  Jasey Woods La Crosse 5-11 195 So
           
DB Hayden Friend Plainville 5-10 165 So
  Andrew Jay La Crosse 6-0 170 Sr
  Sean Lee Ellis 6-0 185 Sr
  Taylor Murphy Oakley 6-0 165 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Kolt Newell Plainville 5-10 145 Sr
Punter Jesse Stewart Oakley 6-2 180 Sr
Return Specialists Hayden Friend Plainville 5-10 165 So
  Andrew Jay La Crosse 6-0 170 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Jack Garcia La Crosse 6-0 180 Sr
Defensive MVP Dylan Gassman Oakley 5-11 225 Sr
Coach of the Year Jon Webster La Crosse      
           
Honorable Mention
Brendon Brenner Ellis DE 6-5 200 Jr
Clay Feik Ellis LB/DB 5-9 145 So
Jared Pfeifer Ellis RB 5-10 160 Sr
Easton Smith Ellis QB 6-2 145 So
Justin Bond La Crosse OL/DL 5-10 190 So
Jack Garcia La Crosse DB 6-0 180 Sr
Alex Jay La Crosse LB  5-10 170 Jr
Kaleb Sherman La Crosse TE/LB 6-0 170 So
Sam Gallagher Oakley DE 6-3 180 Sr
Macoy Rains Oakley DB 5-10 160 Jr
Jace Shirley Oakley OL 6-2 235 Jr
Jesse Stewart Oakley LB 6-2 180 Sr
Hayden Friend Plainville RB 5-10 165 So
Hayden Gillum Plainville LB 6-2 200 Fr
Kyler Gray Plainville OL  6-0 215 Sr
Trever Houser Plainville DB 5-10 165 Sr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Tyler Sklenar Elkhart 6-2 180 So
           
Running Backs Wyatt Brown Sublette 5-8 150 Sr
  Tanner Burnett Elkhart 6-1 220 Jr
  Mike Owens Syracuse 6-1 180 So
           
Line  Eddie Camacho Stanton County 6-1 290 Sr
  Wes Higgins Elkhart 6-2 275 Sr
  Sam Massey Sublette 6-2 235 Sr
  Emmett Reimer Meade 5-10 175 Jr
  Gabe Upson Syracuse 5-9 220 Sr
  Marshal Witcher Elkhart 6-3 245 Sr
           
Tight End Tristan Lewis-Dierking Meade 6-7 225 Jr
  Keifer Puyear Stanton County 6-3 200 Jr
           
Receivers  Izzy Barco Elkhart 5-10 140 Sr
  Levi Whaler Sublette 5-8 165 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line  Tanner Burnett Elkhart 6-1 220 Jr
  Eddie Camacho Stanton County 6-1 290 Sr
  Anthony Schmidt Meade 5-11 215 Sr
           
Ends  Wes Higgins Elkhart 6-2 275 Sr
  Sam Massey Sublette 6-2 235 Sr
  Marshal Witcher Elkhart 6-3 245 Sr
           
Linebackers Kash Larabee Meade 6-2 240 Jr
  Benny Martinez Sublette 6-0 180 Sr
  Mike Owens Syracuse 6-1 180 So
  DelRay Welsh Meade 5-10 160 Jr
           
DB Colton Boaldin Elkhart 5-10 160 Sr
  Nate Cearley Sublette 5-11 150 Sr
  Nick Finke Meade 6-0 175 Sr
  Cord Whissennand Elkhart 5-7 145 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Ruendi Morena Elkhart 5-10 140 So
Punter Sebastian Morales Sublette 5-10 150 Jr
Return Specialist  Jason Ramos Syracuse 6-0 145 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Tanner Burnett Elkhart 6-1 220 Jr
Defensive MVP Wes Higgins Elkhart 6-2 275 Sr
Coach of the Year Khris Buckner Elkhart      
           
Honorable Mention
Colton Boaldin Elkhart WR 5-10 160 Sr
Bryton Coen Elkhart OL 5-10 170 Sr
Taylor Harn Elkhart OL 5-10 195 Sr
Tanner Hayes Elkhart DB 5-8 145 Sr
A.J. McKinney Elkhart LB 6-1 180 Sr
Nick Finke Meade RB 6-0 175 Sr
Ryan Friesen Meade RB 6-1 185 Sr
Kash Larabee Meade OL 6-2 240 Jr
Lawson Luetters Meade QB 5-9 160 So
Kale McCulloch Meade RB 6-0 175 So
Logan Meyers Meade LB 6-1 175 So
Emmett Reimer Meade DL 5-10 175 Jr
Sean Terhune Meade WR 6-4 190 Sr
Dylan Wondra Meade RB 5-10 195 Sr
Zach Johnson Stanton County RB 5-8 170 Jr
Keifer Puyear Stanton County DE 6-3 200 Jr
Wyatt Brown Sublette DB 5-8 150 Sr
Nate Cearley Sublette QB  5-11 150 Sr
Noble Phillips Syracuse OL     Sr
Jason Ramos Syracuse RB 6-0 145 Jr

 

All-District Teams History

2014
8M-I  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm