2013 Kpreps Class 8M-II All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Dustin Rottinghaus Baileyville B&B 6-1 185 Sr
   
Running Backs Marshall Carey Blue Valley Randolph 5-11 185 Sr
  Preston Jueneman Hanover 6-1 180 Jr
   
Line Andrew Feldkamp Axtell 6-1 230 Jr
  Ethan Fritschi Hanover 6-5 235 Jr
  Brandon Jueneman Hanover 6-1 180 Sr
   
End / Receivers Cameron Haug Baileyville B&B 6-3 190 Sr
  Blake Deters Baileyville B&B 6-0 170 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Ethan Fritschi Hanover 6-5 235 Jr
  Andrew Feldkamp Axtell 6-1 230 Jr
  Cole Deters Baileyville B&B 5-11 170 Sr
   
Ends (2) Cameron Haug Baileyville B&B 6-3 190 Sr
  Peyton Heinan Axtell 6-6 235 Sr
   
Linebackers Derek Mueting Baileyville B&B 5-11 195 Jr
  Brandon Jueneman Hanover 6-1 180 Sr
   
DB Kent Bruna Hanover 5-9 170 Sr
  Blake Deters Baileyville B&B 6-0 170 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Peyton Heinan Axtell 6-6 235 Sr
Punter Hunter Nicholson Hanover 6-1 180 Jr
Return Specialist (2) Lucas Adams Frankfort 5-11 170 Sr
  Cameron Haug Baileyville B&B 6-3 190 Sr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Dustin Rottinghaus Baileyville B&B 6-1 185 Sr
Defensive MVP Derek Mueting Baileyville B&B 5-11 195 Jr
Coach of the Year Justin Coup Baileyville B&B  
           
Honorable Mention
Tyler Jones Axtell DB 5-11 165 Jr
Derek Porting Axtell LB 5-10 180 Sr
Cole Deters Baileyville B&B OL 5-11 170 Sr
Derek Mueting Baileyville B&B OL 5-11 195 Jr
Dustin Rottinghaus Baileyville B&B LB 6-1 185 Sr
Dylan Schmitz Baileyville B&B DB 6-1 170 Sr
Dylan Steinlage Baileyville B&B Returner 5-11 170 So
Andrew Bruna Hanover QB 6-1 170 Jr
Austin Diederich Hanover End/Receiver 6-2 180 Jr
Trey Lohse Hanover Returner 5-10 140 So
Evan Zabokrtsky Hanover End/Receiver/DE 6-1 185 Jr
Lucas Adams Frankfort RB 5-11 170 Sr
Jake Rose Frankfort QB 5-9 150 Jr
Kyle Vaugh Frankfort OL 5-9 185 Sr

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Ryan Perkins Southern Cloud 5-10 160 Sr
  Adam Adkins Hope Sr
   
Running Backs Kyle Comstock Tescott Sr
  Trevor Hostetter Hope 5-7 150 Sr
   
Line Eric Blythe White City 6-0 170 Sr
  Brian Hiebert Goessel Sr
  Lance Heller Southern Cloud 6-1 185 Sr
   
End / Receivers Ty Wood Hope 5-11 150 Sr
  John Settgast White City 5-6 150 Jr
  Dakota Cooper Southern Cloud 5-11 175 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Brian Hiebert Goessel Sr
  Storm Myer Southern Cloud 5-10 215 Sr
   
Ends (2) Eric Blythe White City 6-0 170 Sr
  Dustin Davidson Hope 6-2 160 Sr
   
Linebackers Kyle Comstock Tescott Sr
  Terrance Egger White City 5-11 175 Sr
  Lance Heller Southern Cloud 6-1 185 Sr
   
DB Ryan Perkins Southern Cloud 5-10 160 Sr
  Brendon Clark Chase Sr
  Quenton Adkins Hope 5-9 150 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Terrance Egger White City     Sr
   
Punter Michael Rhodes Goessel Sr
   
Return Specialist (2) Dakota Cooper Southern Cloud Sr
  Ryan Perkins Southern Cloud Sr
 
Overall
Offensive MVP Adam Adkins Hope Sr
Defensive MVP Ryan Perkins Southern Cloud 5-11 175 Sr
Coach of the Year Jeff Hostetter Hope  
           
Honorable Mention
Daniel Bingham Burrton RB/DL     Jr
Oscar Canada Burrton K So
Caleb Hurst Burrton QB/LB Sr
Kellen Forese Goessel RB/LB Jr
Miguel Guerrero Goessel RB Fr
Olli Jokela Goessel OL Sr
Mark Schmidt Goessel LB Sr
Zach Showalter Goessel WR/DL Sr
Dustin Davidson Hope OL 6-2 160 Sr
Tate Reidy Hope DL 5-11 155 Jr
Dakota Cooper Southern Cloud DB 5-11 175 Sr
Storm Myer Southern Cloud OL 5-10 215 Sr
Austin Pelkey Southern Cloud RB 5-7 165 So
Justin Pelkey Southern Cloud RB/End/LB 5-7 160 Jr
Kody Comstock Tescott DL Sr
Joey Huerta Tescott LB Sr
Byron Peterson Tescott OL So
Terrance Egger White City RB 5-11 175 Sr
Sam Morgan White City QB/LB 6-3 185 Sr
John Settgast White City DB 5-6 150 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Philip Moses Chetopa 5-8 140 Jr
   
Running Backs Austin Bailey Waverly 6-0 180 Sr
  Derrick Cassell Chetopa 6-1 200 Jr
  Walker Harred Southern Coffey Co. 5-11 225 Jr
   
Line Dylan Gainer Chetopa 5-11 220 Jr
  Andrew Larson Waverly 265 Jr
  Brice Riddle Chetopa 6-5 260 Sr
  Logan Winsky Waverly 180 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Austen Sanders Chetopa 5-10 150 Sr
  Kyle Myers Waverly 160 Sr
  Josiah Witteman Southern Coffey Co 6-1 160 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Dylan Gainer Chetopa 5-11 220 Jr
  Cody Schmidt Waverly 150 Sr
   
Ends (2) Leyton Carter Chetopa 6-0 160 Jr
  Nick Clarkson Waverly 160 So
  Walker Harred Southern Coffey Co. 5-11 225 Jr
   
Linebackers Austin Bailey Waverly 6-0 180 Sr
  Derrick Cassell Chetopa 6-1 200 Jr
  Clayton Miller Colony-Crest 5-11 185 Sr
   
DB Austin Green Colony-Crest 5-9 155 Jr
  Kyle Myers Waverly 160 Sr
  Austen Sanders Chetopa 5-10 150 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Rene' Rodriguez Colony-Crest 6-0 175 Jr
Punter Kyle Myers Waverly 160 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Austin Green Colony-Crest 5-9 155 Jr
  Zack Wickham Chetopa 5-8 150 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Austen Sanders Chetopa 5-10 150 Sr
Defensive MVP Austin Bailey Waverly 6-0 180 Sr
Coach of the Year Mike Hevel Waverly  
           
Honorable Mention
Alex Carter Chetopa DB 5-6 150 Fr
Leyton Carter Chetopa End/Receiver 6-0 160 Jr
Chisom Cloud Chetopa OL 5-10 170 Jr
Brice Riddle Chetopa DL 6-5 260 Sr
Trenton Scott Chetopa LB 5-10 165 So
Zack Wickham Chetopa End/Receiver 5-8 150 Sr
Brandon Brallier Colony-Crest DB 5-11 165 So
Austin Green Colony-Crest End/Receiver 5-9 155 Jr
Kellen Ramsey Colony-Crest DE 6-2 190 So
Landon Stephens Colony-Crest OL 5-10 200 Sr
Jordan Edwards Southern Coffey Co. DL 6-4 290 Jr
Michael Hill Southern Coffey Co. DB 5-9 150 Jr
Zach Loveall Southern Coffey Co. OL 5-10 205 Sr
Hunter Pankey Southern Coffey Co. P 6-0 150 Jr
Josiah Witteman Southern Coffey Co. End 6-1 160 Jr
Dalton Foster Waverly DB 130 Jr
Garrett Myers Waverly OL/LB 160 So
Tre Tyson Waverly QB 180 Sr
Logan Winsky Waverly LB   180 Sr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-9 180 Jr
   
Running Backs Dylan Allison South Barber 5-8 165 Jr
  Ethan Johnson Stafford Jr
  Tristan Paulsen Stafford Sr
   
Line Eli Corino South Barber 6-4 260 Sr
  James Fitzsimmons Cunningham 260 Sr
  Ross Kuehny Caldwell So
   
End/Receivers Austin Ceniti Stafford Jr
  Rhett Lee Caldwell Sr
  Lucas Lohrman Norwich 5-9 150 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Kris Lewis Stafford Sr
  Dylan Prescott Argonia-Attica 5-6 175 Sr
   
Ends (2) Devin Cannon Cunningham 275 Sr
  Sam Wencel Caldwell Jr
   
Linebackers Dylan Allison South Barber 5-8 165 Jr
  Alec McDaniel Argonia-Attica 5-7 140 So
  Tristan Paulsen Stafford Sr
   
DB Austin Ceniti Stafford Jr
  Ethan Johnson Stafford Jr
  Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-9 180 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-9 180 Jr
Punter Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-9 180 Jr
Return Specialist (2) Dylan Allison South Barber 5-8 165 Jr
  Ethan Johnson Stafford Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-9 180 Jr
Defensive MVP Dylan Allison South Barber 5-8 165 Jr
Coach of the Year Jeff Lowther Stafford  
           
Honorable Mention
Doss Grigsby Argonia/Attica DB 5-9 130 Jr
Andrew Mages Argonia/Attica DL 6-0 145 Jr
Alec McDaniel Argonia/Attica QB 5-7 140 So
Devon Newberry Argonia/Attica RB 5-10 170 So
Austin Tracy Argonia/Attica OL 5-8 180 Jr
Garrett Wells Argonia/Attica RB/WR 5-11 150 Jr
Kyler Bruey Caldwell LB So
Rhett Lee Caldwell DB Sr
Devin Cannon Cunningham OL 275 Sr
Austin Mattal Cunningham LB 210 Sr
Cale Goebel Norwich End/Receiver/DB 6-0 160 Jr
Lucas Lohrman Norwich LB 5-9 150 Sr
Jacob Norris Norwich QB/DB/P 5-11 160 So
Trent Poe Norwich DL 6-2 210 Fr
Tristian Wallace Norwich RB 5-10 160 Sr
Mikey Aguilar Stafford DL So
Riley Juel Stafford LB Jr
Kris Lewis Stafford OL Sr
Derek McClure Stafford QB Jr
Tyler Martin South Barber LB 5-9 175 So

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Trey Dubbert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-0 180 Jr.
   
Running Backs Phillip Bryant Northern Valley 5-7 160 Jr.
  Connor Eilert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-0 175 Sr
  Trent Rietzke Thunder Ridge 5-8 165 Jr.
   
Line Riley Gates Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 5-9 180 Jr.
  Cody Hrabe Stockton 5-11 225 Sr.
  Benton Hrabe Thunder Ridge 5-11 220 Sr.
  Ian Vincent Northern Valley 6-0 230 Sr.
   
End/Recievers Chad Becker Logan/Palco 5-11 160 Sr.
  Luke Eilert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-4 180 Sr.
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Phillip Bryant Northern Valley 5-7 160 Jr.
  Benton Hrabe Thunder Ridge 5-11 220 Sr.
   
Ends (2) Luke Eilert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-4 180 Sr.
  Dalton Miner Thunder Ridge 6-3 190 Sr.
   
Linebackers Connor Eilert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-0 175 Sr
  Elijah Holmes Natoma 6-0 215 Sr
  Garrett Krueger Thunder Ridge 6-0 175 Sr.
   
DB Hunter Chandler Northern Valley 6-1 160 Sr.
  Trey Dubbert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-0 180 Jr.
  Derek Reed Thunder Ridge 6-0 190 Sr.
           
Special
Kicker Jackson Stull-Meiers Natoma 5-10 160 Sr.
Punter Jackson Stull-Meiers Natoma 5-10 160 Sr.
Return Specialist (2) Jordan Baird Northern Valley 5-11 175 Sr.
  Trent Rietzke Thunder Ridge 5-8 165 Jr.
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Trey Dubbert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-0 180 Jr.
Defensive MVP Connor Eilert Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6-0 175 Sr
Coach of the Year Keith Kresin Beloit St. Johns-Tipton  
           
Honorable Mention
Caleb Brummer Beloit St. Johns-Tipton LB 5-11 160 Sr.
Luke Chism Beloit St. Johns-Tipton DL 6-4 180 Sr.
Parker Gates Beloit St. Johns-Tipton RB/DB 5-10 160 So
Aaron Gengler Beloit St. Johns-Tipton Kicker 5-11 155 Sr.
Quintin Silsby Beloit St. Johns-Tipton OL 6-0 160 Sr.
Kyle Pakkebier Logan/Palco OL 5-10 140 Sr.
Brett Pinkerton Logan/Palco QB/DB 5-11 160 Sr.
Richard Zeiters Logan/Palco RB 6-3 200 Jr.
Triton Frye Natoma QB 5-8 165 Jr.
Cale Hooper Natoma RB 6-1 180 Sr.
Jordan Baird Northern Valley RB 5-11 175 Sr.
Hunter Chandler Northern Valley QB 6-1 160 Sr.
Matt Stutsman Northern Valley End/Receiver 5-11 150 Jr.
Ethan Hamel Stockton RB 5-9 150 So
Nolan Lowry Stockton RB 5-6 140 So
Larame Boyle Thunder Ridge LB 5-11 180 Jr.
Derick Coomes Thunder Ridge DB 5-11 150 Sr.
Zach Wallgren Thunder Ridge DL 5-11 185 Jr.

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Kyle Gfeller Wallace County 5-10 155 Sr
   
Running Backs Nate Klinge Wallace County 5-10 170 Jr
  Tyler Compton Weskan 5-10 160 Sr
  Nathan Jorgensen Triplains-Brewster 6-0 185 Sr
   
Line Dalton Walker Wallace County 5-8 210 Sr
  Leyton Miller Weskan 5-10 215 Sr
  Seth Smith Triplains-Brewster 5-11 230 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Cayden Daily Wallace County 5-9 150 Sr
  Walker Janicke Cheylin 6-2 205 Sr
           
Defense
   
Line (2) Leyton Miller Weskan 5-10 215 Sr
  Dalton Walker Wallace County 5-8 210 Sr
   
Ends (2) Clay Schemm Wallace County 6-2 180 Sr
  Tyrel Springsteel Wallace County 6-0 165 Sr
   
Linebackers Robert Martin Weskan 5-10 200 Sr
  Benny Martinez Golden Plains 5-9 175 Jr
  Luke Schemm Wallace County 6-2 180 So
  Seth Smith Triplains-Brewster 5-11 230 Sr
   
DB Kyle Gfeller Wallace County 5-10 155 Sr
  Nathan Jorgensen Triplains-Brewster 6-0 185 Sr
  Elijah Stone Tribune-Greeley Co. 5-6 140 Sr
  Hayden Walker Weskan 6-2 170 Sr
   
Special
Kicker Kyle Gfeller Wallace County 5-10 155 Sr
Punter Dominic Zimmerman Wheatland-Grinnell 5-11 160 Jr
Return Specialist (2) Kyle Gfeller Wallace County 5-10 155 Sr
  Elijah Stone Tribune-Greeley Co. 5-6 140 Sr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Kyle Gfeller Wallace County 5-10 155 Sr
Defensive MVP Clay Schemm Wallace County 6-2 180 Sr
Coach of the Year Kevin Ayers Wallace County  
           
Honorable Mention
Eddie Frisbie Cheylin LB/Ret 5-8 145 Sr
Devon Janicke Cheylin RB 5-7 140 So
Walker Janicke Cheylin DE 6-2 205 Sr
Shawn Pochop Cheylin OL/DL 5-10 205 Jr
Tristan Schwarz Golden Plains DE 6-0 190 Sr
Grant Spresser Golden Plains QB 6-0 170 Sr
Cody Harny Tribune-Greeley Co. P 6-4 195 Jr
Tycell Ibarra Tribune-Greeley Co. DE 6-0 160 So
Isaac Stone Tribune-Greeley Co. LB 5-6 120 So
Ryan Gfeller Triplains-Brewster QB 5-7 140 So
Jace Jorgensen Triplains-Brewster RB 5-9 150 Jr
Callahan Grund Wallace County DB 5-10 150 Sr
Tyler Compton Weskan LB 5-10 160 Sr
Edgar Valenzuela Weskan End/Receiver 5-9 150 So
Hayden Walker Weskan QB 6-2 170 Sr
Tucker Gillespie Wheatland-Grinnell LB 5-9 160 Sr
Dominic Zimmerman Wheatland-Grinnell End/DB 5-11 160 Jr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Collin Herold Sylvan-Lucas 6-1 190 Jr
   
Running Backs Isaac Alinor Dighton 6-1 210 Sr
  Bryan Dome Victoria 5-7 160 Jr
   
Line Kade Hagans Otis-Bison 5-9 180 Jr
  Nathan Kuhn Victoria 210 Sr
  Ben Speer Dighton 6-3 225 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Noah Dreiling Victoria 6-1 170 Jr
  Nick Lawson Sylvan-Lucas 6-2 190 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Fritz Berger Sylvan-Lucas 6-2 285 Sr
  Nathan Kuhn Victoria 210 Sr
  Trenton Klaus Victoria 5-8 185 Sr
   
Ends (2) Nick Lawson Sylvan-Lucas 6-2 190 Sr
  Ben Speer Dighton 6-3 225 Sr
  Isaac Alinor Dighton 6-1 210 Sr
   
Linebackers Noah Dreiling Victoria 6-1 170 Jr
  Matthew Mulville Dighton 6-1 195 Sr
  Marcus Denham Wilson 6-0 210 Sr
   
DB Bryan Dome Victoria 5-7 160 Jr
  Kole Urban Otis-Bison 5-9 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Marcus Denham Wilson 6-0 210 Sr
Punter Marcus Denham Wilson 6-0 210 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Isaac Alinor Dighton 6-1 210 Sr
  Bryan Dome Victoria 5-7 160 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Bryan Dome Victoria 5-7 160 Jr
Defensive MVP Ben Speer Dighton 6-3 225 Sr
Coach of the Year Doug Oberle Victoria  
           
Honorable Mention
Marcos Cruz Dighton End/Receiver 5-9 150 So
Wyatt Habiger Dighton LB 5-9 175 Jr
Tyler Lingg Dighton QB/DE 6-4 185 Fr
Jordan Hoffman Otis-Bison LB 5-9 205 Sr
Kole Urban Otis-Bison QB 5-9 160 Sr
Fritz Berger Sylvan-Lucas OL 6-2 285 Sr
Collin Herold Sylvan-Lucas LB 6-1 190 Jr
Kelvin Lopez Sylvan-Lucas RB/End 6-2 180 Jr
Brady Dinkel Victoria QB/DB 150 So
Joe Dortland Victoria DB 140 So
Tanner Hobbs Victoria DL 180 Sr
Trenton Klaus Victoria OL 5-8 185 Sr
Andrew Flax Western Plains OL 5-11 210 Sr
Juan Mendez Western Plains RB 5-8 130 Sr
Sam Rivera Western Plains LB Sr
Drake Wentz Western Plains RB/LB 6-2 190 Sr
Jared Shelton Wilson OL/DL 240 Sr
Justin Zamecnik Wilson QB 5-9 165 Jr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Taylin Bird Fowler 5-10 150 Sr
   
Running Backs Alexis Manriquez Moscow 5-10 205 Jr
  Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Sr
   
Line Miguel Cortes Fowler 5-11 190 Jr
  Seth Demoret Bucklin 6-2 170 Sr
  Evan Knowlton Ingalls 5-9 250 Sr
  Alex Ornelas Ashland 6-0 180 Sr
   
End/Receivers Ty Clark Fowler 6-4 195 Sr
  LaMontae Heady Ingalls 6-4 175 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line (2) Seth Demoret Bucklin 6-2 170 Sr
  Cole Hoskinson Ingalls 6-4 300 Jr
   
Ends (2) Alex Ornelas Ashland 6-0 180 Sr
  Vance Thompson Moscow 6-2 250 So
   
Linebackers Ty Clark Fowler 6-4 195 Sr
  Alexis Manrequez Moscow 5-10 205 Jr
   
DB Josh Irsik Ingalls 5-6 150 Jr
  Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Frankie Flores Rolla 5-9 215 Sr
Punter Alejandro Silva Rolla 5-9 225 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Taylin Bird Fowler 5-10 150 Sr
  Kole Konrade Ashland 6-2 170 So
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Sr
Defensive MVP Ty Clark Fowler 6-4 195 Sr
Coach of the Year Matt Bell Fowler  
           
Honorable Mention
Kole Konrade Ashland RB/Kret 6-2 170 So
Corey McCann Ashland QB/ P 6-1 160 Jr
Alex Ornelas Ashland OL 6-0 180 Sr
Colton Downey Bucklin OL/DL 6-2 210 Jr
Nathan Burdett Fowler OL 5-11 170 Sr
Dylan Duesing Fowler End/Receiver 6-1 160 Sr
Luke Huelskamp Fowler RB/LB 5-10 150 Sr
Blake Keith Fowler DB 5-7 150 Fr
Zeke Cox Ingalls QB/DB 6-0 170 Jr
Josh Irsik Ingalls RB 5-6 150 So
Jorge Ariza Moscow DB 5-10 175 Sr
Brock Brazeal Moscow RB 5-9 160 Jr
Tad Stuckey Moscow DB 5-8 155 Jr
Jordan Schwindt Rolla LB 5-8 175 Jr
Jake Smith Rolla DB 5-5 140 Sr
Obie Telford Rolla End/Receiver 5-6 150 Jr

All-District Teams History

2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm