2013 Kpreps Class 8M-I All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Anthony Hawkins South Haven 6-2 195 Sr
   
Running Backs Armando Gomez West Elk 5-8 140 So
  Daelyn Haskins Oxford 5-7 160 Jr
  J.T. Yunker South Haven 6-1 195 Sr
   
Line Tanner Creed South Haven 5-9 150 Sr.
  Richie Goble South Haven 6-2 210 Sr.
  Tom Lawlis Oxford 5-8 175 Sr.
  Isaiahh Loudermilk West Elk 6-3 210 So
   
Ends/Receivers Zane Mills Sedan 6-3 180 Sr
  Elijah Smith West Elk 6-0 155 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Isaiahh Loudermilk West Elk 6-3 210 So
  Tanner Roberts Udall 5-7 170 Jr
   
Ends Anthony Hawkins South Haven 6-2 195 Sr
  Elijah Smith West Elk 6-0 155 Sr
   
Linebackers Hunter Kistler Udall 5-10 175 Jr
  Colter Silhan Oxford 6-0 185 Jr
  J.T. Yunker South Haven 6-1 195 Sr
   
DB Riley Blaylock South Haven 5-11 165 Sr
  Carson Jennings West Elk 6-0 160 Sr
  Dexter Norris Oxford 5-10 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker J.T. Yunker South Haven 6-1 195 Sr
Punter Anthony Hawkins South Haven 6-2 195 Sr
Return Specialist Daelyn Haskins Oxford 5-7 160 Jr
  Zane Mills Sedan 6-3 180 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Armando Gomez West Elk 5-8 140 So
Defensive MVP J.T. Yunker South Haven 6-1 195 Sr
Coach of the Year Chris Haag West Elk  
           
Honorable Mention
Jacoday Bratcher Cedar Vale-Dexter DB 5-8 150 Jr
Miles Juul Cedar Vale-Dexter LB 5-7 160 Fr
Austin Holt Central Burden OL 5-11 220 Sr
Tyler Klick Central Burden OL 5-9 230 Sr
Dax Stephens Central Burden DB 5-9 150 Sr
Timmie Catlin Oxford End/Receiver/DB 6-0 155 Jr
Tom Lawlis Oxford LB 5-8 175 Sr
Kurt Sloan Oxford DE 6-1 200 Sr
Tyler Holt Sedan QB/LB 5-10 170 Jr
Teriq Reiners Sedan DE 5-7 170 Sr
Zack Pounds South Haven End/Receiver 180 So
Parker Ray South Haven DL 175 Jr
Dalton Loos Udall RB 5-7 160 So
Kody Martin Udall LB 6-0 195 Jr
Alex Perez Udall QB 6-0 175 So
Cody Waggoner Udall DE 5-7 150 Jr
Austin Weber Udall DB 6-0 155 Jr
Nolan Williams Udall End/Receiver 6-0 180 So
Colt Gordon West Elk LB 5-10 160 Sr
Garrett Lambky West Elk OL 5-8 150 Sr
Paxton Noll West Elk RB 5-6 140 Sr
Tristen Wilson West Elk QB 5-8 140 Jr

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Caleb DeNoon Yates Center 5-8 165 Sr
   
Running Backs Billy Brown St. Paul 5-10 170 Sr
  Austen McNett Yates Center 5-10 175 Sr
  Kaden Vanderpool Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-11 185 Sr
   
Line Drey Estes Yates Center 6-1 265 So
  Marquise Mitchell Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-10 235 So
  James Pearson Uniontown 5-9 155 So
  Mitch Saffle Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-0 220 Jr
   
Ends/Receivers Robert Arnold Yates Center 6-2 205 Sr
  Chase Gleason Uniontown 5-10 150 Sr
  Matt Jones Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-6 225 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Reid Brant Yates Center 6-2 250 Sr
  Mitch Saffle Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-0 220 Jr
   
Ends Robert Arnold Yates Center 6-2 205 Sr
  Trey Irey Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-11 185 Sr
   
Linebackers Caleb DeNoon Yates Center 5-8 165 Sr
  Matt Jones Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-6 225 Sr
  Austen McNett Yates Center 5-10 175 Sr
  John Reed Uniontown 5-10 170 So
   
DB Brady Anderson Pleasanton 6-0 190 Sr
  Billy Brown St. Paul 5-10 170 Sr
  Caleb Dickey Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-10 175 Sr
  Kaden Vanderpool Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-11 185 Sr
           
Special          
Kicker Matt Jones Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-6 225 Sr
Punter Jacob Duffey Uniontown 6-1 165 Jr
Return Specialist Kaden Vanderpool Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-11 185 Sr
   
Overall          
Offensive MVP Caleb DeNoon Yates Center 5-8 165 Sr
Defensive MVP Matt Jones Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-6 225 Sr
Coach of the Year Ben Wiehn Yates Center  
           
Honorable Mention          
Sage Hall Marmaton Valley DL 5-9 180 Sr
Trey Irey Marais des Cygnes Valley QB 5-11 185 Sr
Wyatt Jordan Marais des Cygnes Valley DE 6-3 200 Sr
Marquis Mitchell Marais des Cygnes Valley DL 5-10 235 So
Cody Patterson Marais des Cygnes Valley OL/DL 6-0 175 So
Brady Anderson Pleasanton RB 6-0 190 Sr
Brad Baker Pleasanton QB 6-0 180 Sr
Austin Obleckner Pleasanton DL Sr
Dalton Shrum Pleasanton OL 6-0 210 Jr
Preston Jacquinot St. Paul LB 5-10 170 Jr
Alex McCracken St. Paul TE 6-0 170 Sr
Montana Beerbower Uniontown DL 5-9 155 So
Zach Davis Uniontown LB 5-9 150 Sr
Chase Gleason Uniontown DB 5-10 150 So
John Reed Uniontown RB 5-10 170 Jr
Cole Schafer Uniontown RB/DB 5-8 140 Sr
Justin Rossillion Yates Center DE 5-10 210 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Kyle Methvin Centre 6-1 195 Sr
   
Running Backs Owen Reed Madison 6-1 220 Jr
  Fred Winsor Peabody-Burns 5-11 185 Sr
  Garrett Holmes Lebo 5-8 165 Sr
   
Line Dillon Crane Madison 5-10 210 Sr
  Xavier Jabary Peabody-Burns 5-10 210 Jr
  Chad Mueller Centre 5-11 175 Sr
  Hayden Serrer Madison 5-11 215 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Gavin Beyer Madison 6-3 215 Jr
  Levi Hope Burlingame 5-9 160 Jr
  Lane Ikerd Hartford 6-2 190 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Xavier Jabary Peabody-Burns 5-10 210 Jr
  Hayden Serrer Madison 5-11 215 Sr
   
Ends Thane Barker Lebo 6-2 175 Jr
  Clayton Philpott Peabody-Burns 5-8 160 So
  Owen Reed Madison 6-1 220 Jr
   
Linebackers Gavin Beyer Madison 6-3 215 Jr
  Brent Walford Lebo 6-3 200 Sr
  Fred Winsor Peabody-Burns 5-11 185 Sr
   
DB Jake Gould Lebo 6-0 160 Jr
  Braxton Kyle Peabody-Burns 6-0 160 Jr
  Kyle Methvin Centre 6-1 195 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Dallas Thompson Madison 6-1 225 Sr
Punter Lane Ikerd Hartford 6-2 190 Sr
Return Specialist Kevin Baatrup Peabody-Burns 5-10 175 Jr
  Garrett Holmes Lebo 5-8 165 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Owen Reed Madison 6-1 220 Jr
Defensive MVP Xavier Jabary Peabody-Burns 5-10 210 Jr
Coach of the Year David Pickens Peabody-Burns  
           
Honorable Mention
Jake Carlson Burlingame QB     Jr
Dakota Stimpson Centre RB 5-7 155 Jr
Terren Thompson Centre End/Receiver 5-9 160 Sr
Colton Allemand Flinthills DE  
Montgomery Moore Flinthills OL  
Jonathan Trumpower Flinthills LB/DB  
Mason Esch Hartford QB 5-10 170 Jr
Clayton Fowler Hartford DB 5-6 130 Fr
Devon Kinzle Hartford DE 5-8 160 Jr
Austin Lingenfelter Hartford OL 5-7 260 Sr
Bryan Gilmore Lebo OL 5-9 230 Jr
Jake Gould Lebo QB 6-0 160 Jr
Matt Miller Lebo OL 6-0 180 Sr
Gunnar Milota Lebo End/Receiver 5-10 170 Sr
Sage Blubaugh Madison DB 6-1 180 Sr
Tylen Coe Madison DB 6-0 165 So
Braden Livers Madison DB 5-10 155 Jr
Corey McClelland Madison DB 5-9 165 Sr
Blaine Platt Madison OL 5-8 185 Jr
Marcus Ramierz Madison LB 5-8 160 Sr
Dustin Stutesman Madison QB 5-11 170 Jr
Dallas Thompson Madison DE 6-1 225 Sr
Kevin Baatrup Peabody-Burns End/Receiver/DB 5-10 175 Jr
Braxton Kyle Peabody-Burns QB 6-0 160 Jr
Kyle Seeney Peabody-Burns OL 5-8 180 Jr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Jake Tiernan Osborne 5-11 180 So
   
Running Backs Caleb Gelino Clifton-Clyde 5-11 165 Sr
  Maverick LaRock Osborne 6-2 205 Sr
  Kenton Ubeleaker Osborne 5-9 180 Sr
   
Line Tynan Barclay Pike Valley 6-1 275 Sr
  Logan Newell Clifton-Clyde 6-0 185 Sr
  Joel Simon Osborne 5-9 200 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Brandt Wolters Osborne 6-0 190 Jr
  Will Ohlde Clifton-Clyde 6-2 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Maverick LaRock Osborne 6-2 205 Sr
  Alan Mick Osborne 5-9 150 Sr
   
Ends Grant Cook Linn 6-4 230 Jr
  James Williams Wakefield 5-10 So
   
Linebackers Caleb Gelino Clifton-Clyde 5-11 165 Sr
  Max Schwabb Clifton-Clyde 5-8 200 Sr
  Brant Wolters Osborne 6-0 190 Jr
   
DB Devon Freeman Rock Hills 6-0 185 Sr
  Brett Peters Linn 6-1 200 Sr
  Kenton Ubeleaker Osborne 5-9 180 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Devon Freeman Mankato-Rock Hills 6-0 185 Sr
Punter Devon Freeman Mankato-Rock Hills 6-1 186 Sr
Return Specialist Kent Ubeleaker Osborne 5-9 180 Sr
  Will Ohlde Clifton-Clyde 6-2 160 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Kenton Ubeleaker Osborne 5-9 180 Sr
Defensive MVP Max Schwabb Clifton-Clyde 5-8 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Steve Tiernan Osborne  
           
Honorable Mention
Austin Biggerstaff Clifton-Clyde RB 5-9 150 Sr
Logan Newell Clifton-Clyde DL 6-0 185 Sr
William Ohlde Clifton-Clyde DB 6-2 160 Sr
Max Schwab Clifton-Clyde OL 5-8 200 Sr
Cortne VanCampen Clifton-Clyde RB/DL 5-8 145 Sr
Austin Gasper Lakeside-Downs DB 6-0 160 Jr
Shane Renken Lakeside-Downs QB 5-10 155 Jr
John Bott Linn OL/DB 6-3 185 Sr
Grant Cook Linn TE 6-4 230 Jr
Brett Peters Linn QB 6-1 200 Sr
Chanse Copple Mankato-Rock Hills QB 6-0 175 Sr
Devon Freeman Mankato-Rock Hills RB 6-0 185 Sr
Collin Berkley Osborne OL/DL 5-10 180 Sr
Shane Hendrickson Osborne OL/LB 6-3 180 Jr
Jake Tiernan Osborne DB 5-11 180 So
Parkes Wolters Osborne DB 5-11 135 Jr
Tynan Barclay Pike Valley DL 6-1 275 Sr
Jacob Field Pike Valley RB/Ret 6-0 190 So
Nathan Larson Pike Valley DE 5-9 165 Jr
Trey Adams Wakefield DE/DB 5-7 Jr
Zack Melius Wakefield RB/LB So
Keenan Westerman Wakefield QB 5-11 175 Jr

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Braeden Crites Central Plains 6-2 190 So
   
Running Backs Mason DeMars Solomon 6-1 175 Sr
  Grant Harvey Little River 5-10 170 Jr
   
Line Alex Garrett Solomon 6-3 290 Sr
  Evan Liebl Central Plains 6-1 205 Sr
  Colton Panzer Lincoln 5-11 220 Sr
  Trevor Unruh Canton-Galva 6-2 220 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Layne Bieberle Central Plains 6-1 160 Jr
  Blake Homman Solomon 6-3 220 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Connor Haury Pretty Prairie 6-1 180 Sr
  Joe Myers Lincoln 5-10 185 Sr
  Trevor Unruh Canton-Galva 6-2 220 Sr
   
Ends Trevor Smyres Little River 6-1 190 Sr
  Evan Liebl Central Plains 6-1 205 Sr
   
Linebackers Mark Aylward Solomon 6-0 205 Sr
  Zac Walter Lincoln 6-0 185 So
  Colton Zink Central Plains 5-9 190 Sr
   
DB Layne Bieberle Central Plains 6-1 160 Jr
  Mason DeMars Solomon 6-1 175 Sr
  Grant Harvey Little River 5-10 170 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Colton Zink Central Plains 5-9 190 Sr
Punter Zac Walter Lincoln 6-0 185 So
Return Specialist Layne Bieberle Central Plains 6-1 160 Jr
  Keifer George Pretty Prairie 6-0 190 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Layne Bieberle Central Plains 6-1 160 Jr
Defensive MVP Evan Liebl Central Plains 6-1 205 Sr
Coach of the Year Chris Steiner Central Plains  
           
Honorable Mention
Austin Bullinger Canton-Galva End/Receiver 6-1 170 Sr
Kaden Littrell Canton-Galva OL/DL 6-1 220 Sr
A.J. Medley Canton-Galva End/Receiver 6-0 160 Sr
Cody Savage Canton-Galva QB 6-3 175 Sr
Braeden Crites Central Plains DB 6-2 190 So
Carson Kirmer Central Plains DB 5-11 170 Jr
Michael Lamatsch Central Plains TE 6-0 170 Jr
Cody Price Central Plains OL/LB 6-0 175 So
Michael Ryan Central Plains OL 6-0 170 So
Matt Davied Lincoln OL/DL 6-3 310 So
Jerod Obermueller Lincoln TE 6-2 185 Sr
Colton Panzer Lincoln DL 5-11 220 Sr
Tyrece Simms Lincoln End/Receiver 5-7 125 So
Zac Walter Lincoln QB 6-0 185 So
Colin January Little River End/Receiver 5-10 180 Jr
Laramie Peters Little River RB/LB 6-0 180 Jr
Trevor Smyres Little River TE 6-1 190 Sr
Chord Zeller Little River DE 6-4 190 Jr
Dylan Bair Pretty Prairie DB 6-0 175 So
Matt Bray Pretty Prairie OL 5-9 200 Sr
Keifer George Pretty Prairie RB 6-0 190 Jr
Jake Loyd Pretty Prairie DL 6-0 235 So
Mark Aylward Solomon RB 6-0 205 Sr
Blake Homman Solomon DE 6-3 220 Jr
Colton Shirack Solomon QB 6-1 200 Sr

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Stetsen Underwood South Central Sr
   
Running Backs Schuyler Brown St. John 5-9 165 Sr
  Trever Powell Kiowa County 5-9 175 Sr
  Dustin Weber Pratt-Skyline 6-1 155 Jr
   
Line Landon Lee Pratt-Skyline 5-10 230 Jr
  Sam Mosshart South Central Sr
  Mike Tedder Kiowa County 5-9 220 Sr
   
Ends/Receivers Koy Alexander South Central 6-1 Jr
  Simon Miller Macksville 6-4 170 Sr
  Erik Torres Kiowa County 5-11 270 So
           
Defense
           
Line Nate Brooks South Central 6-3 Sr
  Colton Herd South Central Jr
  Erik Torres Kiowa County 5-11 270 So
   
Ends Aaron Heft Kiowa County 5-11 265 So
  Brad Newsome Kinsley 6-0 230 Jr
   
Linebackers Dan Hacker Skyline 6-0 220 Jr
  Coby Lindsey South Central Sr
  Wayne Shoeneker Fairfield 5-8 180 Sr
   
DB Trever Powell Kiowa County 5-9 175 Sr
  Tanner Tranbarger Macksville 5-11 160 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Ryan Ewy Fairfield 5-9 200 Sr
Punter Cole Patterson Pratt-Skyline 6-1 180 Sr
Return Specialist Tyler Espinosa Kinsley 5-7 130 Jr
  Tanner Tranbarger Macksville 5-11 160 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Trever Powell Kiowa County 5-9 175 Sr
Defensive MVP Coby Lindsey South Central Sr
Coach of the Year Matt Smith South Central  
           
Honorable Mention
Cannon Burns Fairfield RB/DB 6-0 175 Jr
John Dealy Fairfield TE 6-5 185 Sr
Ryan Ewy Fairfield LB 5-9 200 Sr
Nate Hargitt Fairfield DE 6-1 155 Sr
Rafael Sanchez Fairfield OL 5-11 270 Jr
Eric Schoeneker Fairfield DB 5-8 170 Sr
Wayne Schoeneker Fairfield RB 5-8 180 Sr
Tyler Espinosa Kinsley RB/End/DB 5-7 130 Jr
Connor Frame Kinsley LB 6-0 150 Sr
Brad Newsome Kinsley OL 6-0 230 Jr
Humberto Soto Kinsley RB 6-0 180 Fr
Dylan Jacks Kiowa County RB 5-9 150 So
Evan Jacks Kiowa County LB 5-9 180 Sr
John Terhune Kiowa County OL/LB 6-2 215 Sr
Tanner Tranbarger Macksville QB 5-11 160 Sr
Jordan Welch Macksville WR 6-0 170 Sr
Layton Kenworthy Pratt-Skyline OL 6-3 240 Jr
Brady McComb Pratt-Skyline DL 6-0 180 So
Andrew Deveney St. John LB 5-6 150 So
Jacob Milton St. John OL 6-2 225 So
Michael Colter South Central OL So
Hayden Fletcher South Central OL 5-10 So
Cole Lohrding South Central DE 5-11 So
Gerald Morehead South Central LB 5-10   Fr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Alex Kreger Hodgeman Co. 5-10 165 Sr
   
Running Backs Rene Rubio Deerfield 5-9 160 Sr
  Kolt Washburn Hodgeman Co. 5-10 160 Jr
   
Line Brennan Harms Hodgeman Co. 6-0 235 Jr
  Reegan Kliessen Spearville 6-0 205 Jr
  Ceasar Maldanado South Gray 5-10 200 So
  Zech Shiew Hodgeman Co. 6-2 200 Sr
   
End/Receivers Landon Walker Minneola 6-2 195 So
  Kaden Stein Spearville 6-5 215 Jr
  Hunter Stephenson Spearville 6-3 160 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Zech Shiew Hodgeman Co. 6-2 200 Sr
  Brennan Harms Hodgeman Co. 6-0 235 Jr
   
Ends Adrian Longoria Satanta 5-10 190 Jr
  Jake Peters South Gray 6-2 220 Jr
  Kaden Stein Spearville 6-5 215 Jr
   
Linebackers Robbie Carter Hodgeman County 5-10 160 So
  Ceasar Maldanado South Gray 5-10 200 So
  Nathan Stein Spearville 6-0 180 So
   
DB Alex Kreger Hodgeman County 5-10 165 Sr
  Kolt Washburn Hodgeman County 5-10 160 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Jesus Garcia Satanta 5-10 175 So
Punter Nathan Stein Spearville 6-0 180 So
Return Specialist Rene Rubio Deerfield 5-9 160 Sr
  Kolt Washburn Hodgeman County 5-10 160 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Alex Kreger Hodgeman County 5-10 165 Sr
Defensive MVP Zech Shiew Hodgeman County 6-2 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Matt Housman Hodgeman County  
           
Honorable Mention
Robbie Carter Hodgeman County RB 5-10 160 So
Will Crabill Hodgeman County LB 6-1 190 Jr
Kyle Hayes Hodgeman County TE 6-3 180 So
David Nuss Hodgeman County DL 5-9 150 Jr
James Eaton Minneola LB 5-11 165 Sr
Joey Harington Minneola QB 5-7 150 Jr
Aaron Pinkerton Minneola DB 5-11 155 Sr
Landon Walker Minneola DB 6-2 195 So
Tristan Colantonio Satanta DE 6-2 190 Jr
Jesus Garcia Satanta RB/WR/DB 5-10 175 So
Adrian Longoria Satanta RB 5-10 190 Jr
Luke Huskamp Spearville RB 5-6 150 Fr
Matt Kerschen Spearville RB/DB 5-10 165 Sr
Nathan Stein Spearville QB 6-0 180 So
Henry Friesen South Gray FB 5-11 215 Sr
Jason Guenther South Gray DB 5-10 165 Sr
Jake Peters South Gray TE 6-2 220 Jr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Chase Kennedy Hoxie 5-9 150 Sr
   
Running Backs Michael Capo Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-11 175 Sr
  Connor Katt Hoxie 5-9 150 Jr
   
Line Cameron Ginther Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-2 245 Sr
  Mitchell Johnson Hoxie 6-4 215 Sr
  Tanner Samuelson Quinter 6-2 295 Sr
   
End/Receiver Brett Crist Quinter 6-2 180 Jr
  Tyler Kaus Hoxie 5-11 160 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Cameron Ginther Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-2 245 Sr
  Mitchel Johnson Hoxie 6-4 215 Sr
  Tanner Samuelson Quinter 6-2 295 Sr
   
Ends James Peterson Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-4 180 Sr
  Tanner Smith Hoxie 6-5 190 Jr
   
Linebackers Devin Ghumm WaKeeney-Trego 6-2 210 Sr
  Rhett Mizer Atwood-Rawlins Co. 5-7 155 Jr
   
DB Chase Kennedy Hoxie 5-9 150 Sr
  Dylan Tiemeyer Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-1 170 Sr
           
Special
Kicker James Peterson Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-4 180 Sr
Punter Devin Ghumm WaKeeney-Trego 6-2 210 Sr
Return Specialist Pedro Flores Ness City 5-9 165 Jr
  Chase Kennedy Hoxie 5-9 150 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Connor Katt Hoxie 5-9 150 Jr
Defensive MVP Cameron Ginther Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-2 245 Sr
Coach of the Year Lance Baar Hoxie  
           
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Markland Atwood-Rawlins Co. OL/DB 5-11 165 Sr
Rhett Mizer Atwood-Rawlins Co. OL 5-7 155 Jr
James Peterson Atwood-Rawlins Co. End/Receiver 6-4 180 Sr
Dylan Tiemeyer Atwood-Rawlins Co. QB 6-1 170 Sr
Greg Billups Hill City OL 5-10 185 Sr
Deric McKeever Hill City DE 6-1 170 Jr
Clay Money Hill City LB 5-11 200 So
Josh Heim Hoxie RB 5-7 150 Jr
Tyler Kaus Hoxie LB 5-11 160 Jr
Tanner Smith Hoxie OL 6-5 190 Jr
Coltyn Corwin Quinter DB 6-0 210 Sr
Zach Mader Quinter DB 5-7 150 Sr
Jacob Hoss Ness City End/Receiver 5-7 160 Jr
Pedro Flores Ness City RB/DB 5-9 165 Jr
Logan Jansonius Ness City OL/LB 5-10 200 Sr
Tanner McMillian Ness City QB 6-1 175 Jr
Dylan Winter Ness City End/Receiver/DB 6-0 160 Sr
Cade Papes WaKeeney-Trego DE 5-8 175 Sr
Colton Parker WaKeeney-Trego End/Receiver 5-9 165 Sr

All-District Teams History

2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm