2013 Kpreps Class 2-1A All-District Teams





DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback JT Rosine Centralia 6-1 210 Sr
   
Running Backs Tim Rupnicki Jackson Heights 5-8 150 Sr
  Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 195 Sr
  Derek Trimble Valley Heights 6-2 185 Sr
   
Line Dustin Davis Jackson Heights 6-1 210 Sr
  Joey Ferron Centralia 6-4 275 Jr
  Hunter Haufler Centralia 6-2 195 Sr
  Lane Jorgenson Valley Heights 5-11 200 Jr
  Preston Richter Jackson Heights 6-3 200 Sr
  Jay Whetstine Troy 6-0 205 Jr
   
Tight End Brett Burdiek Centralia 6-1 190 Sr
   
Receivers Collin Jasper Troy 5-10 150 Jr
  Devin Rempe Centralia 5-10 165 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Andrew Beck Centralia 5-9 155 Sr
  Hunter Haufler Centralia 6-2 195 Sr
  Preston Richter Jackson Heights 6-3 200 Sr
   
Ends Joey Ferron Centralia 6-4 275 Jr
  Colton Masters Troy 6-0 195 Sr
   
Linebackers Brett Burdiek Centralia 6-1 190 Sr
  Cole Maddox Valley Heights 6-0 200 Sr
  Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 195 Sr
  Jay Whetstine Troy 6-0 205 Jr
   
DB Devin Rempe Centralia 5-10 165 Sr
  JT Rosine Centralia 6-1 210 Sr
  Alex Schmille Troy 6-0 170 Jr
  Derek Trimble Valley Heights 6-2 185 Sr
           
Special
Kicker JT Rosine Centralia 6-1 210 Sr
Punter Nathan Gaarder Troy 6-3 185 Jr
Return Specialists JT Rosine Centralia 6-1 210 Sr
  Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 195 Sr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP JT Rosine Centralia 6-1 210 Sr
Defensive MVP Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 195 Sr
Coach of the Year Larry Glatczak Centralia  
           
Honorable Mention
Andrew Beck Centralia OL 5-9 155 Sr
Trevor Mars Centralia RB/LB 6-0 205 Jr
Darrian Turner Centralia RB/DB 5-10 170 Jr
Ian Bollinger Doniphan West DB 6-0 160 Sr
Justin Clark Doniphan West OL 6-2 235 So
Kyle Algren Jackson Heights LB 5-8 175 Sr
Nate Bryan Jackson Heights DB/Ret 5-10 155 So
Ryan Franken Troy DL 5-8 185 Sr
Dalton Masters Troy OL 6-0 245 Sr
Jake Ross Troy WR/DB 5-9 150 Jr
Tristan Speer Troy QB 5-11 200 Jr
Lane Jorgenson Valley Heights DE 5-11 200 Jr
Cole Maddox Valley Heights FB 6-0 200 Sr

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Drew Sachen Immaculata 5-10 165 So
   
Running Backs Drew Cerny McLouth 5-10 175 Sr
  Riley Kearney Valley Falls 6-0 200 Sr
  Luis Rodriguez Oskaloosa 5-8 165 Jr
   
Line Kyle Desmond Oskaloosa 5-8 180 Sr
  Wyatt Hofstra Oskaloosa 6-0 185 Sr
  Paul Lednicky Immaculata 6-2 240 Sr
  Dylan Stauch McLouth 5-8 200 Jr
  Brady Sullivan McLouth 5-11 180 Sr
   
Tight End Luke Pyle Jefferson Co. North 6-3 200 Sr
   
Receivers Luke Burns Valley Falls 5-11 160 Sr
  Nick McAferty McLouth 6-1 195 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Jake Copeland McLouth Jr
  Paul Lednicky Immaculata 6-2 240 Sr
  Dylan Stauch McLouth 5-8 200 Jr
   
Ends Luke Pyle Jefferson Co. North 6-3 200 Sr
  Bryce Stottlemire Oskaloosa 5-6 160 Sr
   
Linebackers Nick McAferty McLouth 6-1 195 Sr
  Drew Sachen Immaculata 5-10 165 So
  Brady Sullivan McLouth 5-11 180 Sr
   
DB Luke Burns Valley Falls 5-11 160 Sr
  Drew Cerny McLouth 5-10 175 Sr
  Gates Glassel Valley Falls 5-11 165 Sr
  Justin Sharpe Oskaloosa 5-8 150 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Aaron Meckfessel Jefferson Co. North     Sr
Punter Nick McAferty McLouth 6-1 195 Sr
Return Specialist Drew Cerny McLouth 5-10 175 Sr
   
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Drew Cerny McLouth 5-10 175 Sr
Defensive MVP Drew Sachen Immaculata 5-10 165 So
Coach of the Year Scott Whaley Oskaloosa  
           
Honorable Mention
Cory Holcomb Immaculata WR 5-10 145 So
Michael Valencia Immaculata WR 5-10 165 Jr
Casey Willyard Jefferson Co. North RB  
Jack Courtney McLouth QB 6-3 175 Jr
John Courtney McLouth DE  
Kyle Hopkins Oskaloosa DE 6-4 170 So
Justin Sharp Oskaloosa RB 5-8 150 Jr
Austin Tavis Oskaloosa OL 5-8 240 So
Max Badgett Valley Falls DE 6-1 170 Sr
Marty Gatzemeyer Valley Falls QB      

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Troy Higgs Chase County 6-1 155 Sr
   
Running Backs Michael Bliss Onaga 5-11 210 Jr
  Ethan Miller Wabaunsee 5-9 170 Sr
  Donivan Read Northern Heights 5-8 190 Jr
   
Line Dustin Blow Onaga 6-5 210 Jr
  Ian Carroll Wabuansee 6-2 190 Sr
  Alex Hill Northern Heights 6-0 230 Sr
  Clayton Jackson Chase County 6-0 225 Sr
  Alex Schmitz Wabuansee 5-11 175 Sr
   
Tight End Colton Schumann Northern Heights 5-9 180 Sr
   
Receivers Kyler Ammann Herington Sr
  Chris McWilliams Northern Heights 6-0 165 Sr
  Brendan Watts Chase County 5-10 155 Jr
   
Defense
           
Line Will Mills Northern Heights 5-11 285 Sr
  Justice Stuewe Wabaunsee 6-5 255 Jr
   
Ends Ian Carroll Wabaunsee 6-2 190 Sr
  Justin Fredericksen Northern Heights 6-1 170 Sr
  Trent Swift Chase County 6-1 245 Sr
   
Linebackers Michael Bliss Onaga 5-11 210 Jr
  Colton Haney Chase County 5-10 160 So
  Zach Haya Wabaunsee 5-7 165 Sr
  Mitchell Wecker Northern Heights 5-10 175 Jr
   
DB Wyatt Cordell Onaga 5-10 170 Jr
  Chris McWilliams Northern Heights 6-0 165 Sr
  Colton Shumann Northern Heights 5-9 180 Sr
  Brendan Watts Chase County 5-10 155 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Wyatt Cordell Onaga 5-10 170 Jr
Punter Colton Shumann Northern Heights 5-9 180 Sr
Return Specialists Donivan Read Northern Heights 5-8 190 Jr
  Brendan Watts Chase County 5-10 155 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Ethan Miller Wabaunsee 5-9 170 Sr
Defensive MVP Zach Haya Wabaunsee 5-7 165 Sr
Coach of the Year Brian Henry Wabaunsee  
           
Honorable Mention
Gabe Dorsey Chase County LB 5-11 175 Jr
Trent Swift Chase County FB 6-1 245 Sr
Tanner Becker Herington QB Sr
Tate Becker Herington LB Fr
Zach Goretski Herington OL/LB Sr
Michael Karr Northern Heights WR 5-6 140 Jr
Donivan Read Northern Heights LB 5-8 190 Jr
Mitchell Wecker Northern Heights RB 5-10 175 Jr
Wyatt Cordell Onaga QB 5-10 170 Jr
Mitchell Duer Onaga TE 6-1 185 Jr
Branson Kocher Onaga DE 6-3 170 Sr
Lane Minihan Onaga OL 5-11 215 Sr
Tyler Murray Onaga FB/LB 5-11 215 Sr
Kolton Johnson Wabaunsee OL 6-0 220 Sr
Storm Johnson Wabaunsee LB 5-8 170 Jr
Alex Schmitz Wabaunsee DE 5-11 175 Sr
Mitchell Wertzberger Wabaunsee LB 5-10 145 Fr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Joe Walsh Lyndon 6-2 215 Sr
   
Running Backs Josh Owens Lyndon 6-0 200 Sr
  Antonio Slingluff Northeast-Arma 5-10 170 Jr
   
Line Hunter Anderson Lyndon 5-11 195 Jr
  Colton Arndt Olpe 5-10 190 Jr
  Ethan Elliott Oswego 6-3 240 Sr
  Chance Stout Olpe 6-4 220 Sr
  Philip Wendling Lyndon 6-1 220 Sr
   
Tight End A.J. Blaufuss Olpe 6-0 200 Sr
   
Receivers Toby Smith Olpe 5-7 150 Sr
  Dawson Swinehart Lyndon 5-10 155 Jr
  Nick Younge Northeast-Arma 6-0 170 Sr
           
Defense
       
Line Coltin Arndt Olpe 5-10 190 Jr
  Ethan Elliott Oswego 6-3 240 Sr
   
Ends Chance Stout Olpe 6-4 220 Sr
  Joe Walsh Lyndon 6-2 215 Sr
   
Linebackers Issac Hall Olpe 6-0 180 Sr
  Levi Jackson Jayhawk-Linn 5-9 180 Sr
  Josh Owens Lyndon 6-0 200 Sr
  Antonio Slingluff Northeast-Arma 5-10 170 Jr
   
DB Gage Brecheisen Lyndon 5-11 165 Sr
  Bo Krueger Olpe 6-1 170 Jr
  J.T. Richardson Northeast-Arma 6-0 170 Sr
  Brant Yoeman Oswego 6-1 180 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Thore Pieper Lyndon 6-1 150 Sr
Punter Tommy Avery Jayhawk-Linn 6-0 175 Jr
Return Specialists Weston Eckerman Oswego 5-8 150 Jr
  Dawson Swinehart Lyndon 5-10 155 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Josh Owens Lyndon 6-0 200 Sr
Defensive MVP Chance Stout Olpe 6-4 220 Sr
Coach of the Year Rod Stallbaumer Lyndon  
           
Honorable Mention
Tommy Avery Jayhawk-Linn RB 6-0 175 Jr
Ridge Cummings Jayhawk-Linn Ret 6-2 185 Jr
Ethan Jackson Jayhawk-Linn OL/DL 6-4 240 Jr
Brayden Miller Jayhawk-Linn OL 6-0 185 Jr
Gage Brecheisen Lyndon WR 5-11 165 Sr
Gabe Lueszler Lyndon OL/DL 6-1 175 Jr
Dawson Swinehart Lyndon DB 5-10 155 Jr
Cory Wells Lyndon OL 6-2 300 Jr
Cameron Woodruff Lyndon WR/DB 6-2 165 Sr
Vinny Lopez Northeast-Arma K 5-10 175 Fr
Joey McDowell Northeast-Arma OL/DL 5-9 200 Sr
Drew Mills Northeast-Arma WR/DB 5-9 150 So
J.T. Richardson Northeast-Arma QB 6-0 170 Sr
Nick Younge Northeast-Arma DB 6-0 170 Sr
Drew Benton Olpe OL 6-0 250 Jr
Andrew Burenheide Olpe LB 5-7 150 So
Issac Hall Olpe RB 6-0 180 Sr
Bo Krueger Olpe QB 6-1 170 Jr
Toby Smith Olpe DB/Ret 5-7 150 Sr
Ethan Carter Oswego LB 6-0 170 So
Jordan Dinnsen Oswego OL 6-2 270 Jr
Weston Eckermann Oswego RB 5-8 150 Jr
Travis Schenker Oswego TE/LB 6-6 180 Sr
Gus Tomlinson Oswego OL 5-11 235 Sr
Brant Yoeman Oswego QB 6-1 180 Sr

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Jack Garcia La Crosse 5-10 175 Jr
  Scott Beecher Medicine Lodge 5-10 170 Sr
   
Running Backs Tyler Cottam Inman 5-10 165 Sr
  Lucas Moeder La Crosse 6-2 195 Sr
  Tommy Shea Sterling 5-8 165 Sr
   
Line Kody Burns La Crosse 5-10 180 Sr
  Jed Dierksen Sterling 6-1 265 Sr
  Cody Lee La Crosse 5-9 195 Sr
  Hunter Hewitt Sterling 6-2 300 Sr
  Tanner Stallings Sterling 6-1 260 Sr
   
Tight End Jordan Proffitt Sterling 6-6 205 Jr
   
Receivers Andrew Jay La Crosse 5-11 155 Jr
  Taylor Yohe La Crosse 6-3 175 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Jed Dierksen Sterling 6-1 265 Sr
  Cody Lee La Crosse 5-9 195 Sr
   
Ends Tanner Stallings Sterling 6-1 260 Sr
  Hank Thiessen Inman 6-0 205 Jr
   
Linebackers Colton Churchill Ellinwood 6-0 190 Sr
  Ethan Counsell Inman 6-3 190 Jr
  Marshall Jay La Crosse 6-2 175 Sr
  Lucas Moeder La Crosse 6-2 195 Sr
 
DB Scott Beecher Medicine Lodge 5-10 170 Sr
  Tyler Cottam Inman 5-10 165 Sr
  Austin Meyers Sterling 5-9 170 Sr
  Taylor Yohe La Crosse 6-3 175 Sr
 
Special
Kicker Jan Hilleringmann Sterling 5-7 120 Jr
Punter Layne Tomer Sterling 5-11 160 Sr
Return Specialists Trea Bagby Sterling 6-1 180 Sr
  Andrew Jay La Crosse 5-11 155 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Jack Garcia La Crosse 5-10 175 Jr
Defensive MVP Marshall Jay La Crosse 6-2 175 Sr
Coach of the Year Jon Webster La Crosse  
           
Honorable Mention
Colton Churchill Ellinwood RB 6-0 190 Sr
Tanner Swank Ellinwood WR 6-2 170 Sr
Taylor Almquist Inman OL 6-0 255 Sr
Ryan Bengston Inman DE 6-1 195 Sr
Dylan Bernhardt Inman OL/DL 6-0 225 Sr
Treyton DeVore Inman LB 6-2 170 Sr
Bryce Wenthe Inman DB 6-0 160 Sr
Kody Burns La Crosse DL 5-10 180 Sr
Marshall Jay La Crosse RB/WR 6-2 175 Sr
Jacob Reifschneider La Crosse OL 5-11 200 Sr
Scott Angell Medicine Lodge OL/DL 6-9 235 Sr
Justin Briles Medicine Lodge LB 6-0 205 Sr
Trea Bagby Sterling DB 6-1 180 Sr
Hunter Hewitt Sterling DL 6-2 300 Sr
Austin Meyers Sterling QB 5-9 170 Sr
Jordan Proffitt Sterling LB 6-6 205 Jr

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Hadley Gillum Plainville 6-5 215 Sr
   
Running Backs Clint Rogers Smith Center 5-10 160 Sr
  Justin Schmutz Ell-Saline 6-0 195 Sr
   
Line Brett Herrs Washington Co. 6-2 270 Jr
  Nick Johnson Smith Center 6-3 260 Sr
  Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 245 Jr
  Jordan Shockley Smith Center 6-2 190 Sr
  Alex Wahrman Plainville 6-0 245 Jr
   
Tight End Zach Ottot Washington Co. 6-1 180 Jr
  Taylor Zabel Smith Center 6-5 190 Sr
   
Receivers Cole Thompson Washington Co. 6-2 180 So
  Heath Thornhill Bennington 6-2 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Brett Herrs Washington Co. 6-2 270 Jr
  Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 245 Jr
  Alex Wahrman Plainville 6-0 245 Jr
   
Ends Hadley Gillum Plainville 6-5 215 Sr
  Jordan Shockley Smith Center 6-2 190 Sr
   
Linebackers Grant Lambert Smith Center 5-9 170 Sr
  Justin Schmutz Ell-Saline 6-0 195 Sr
  Wyatt Oliver Smith Center 6-1 190 Sr
  Zach Ottot Washington Co. 6-1 180 Jr
   
DB Hayden Friend Plainville 5-8 150 Fr
  Jeff Hadachek Republic Co. 6-3 200 Sr
  Kody Molzahn Smith Center 6-0 180 Sr
  Taylor Zabel Smith Center 6-5 190 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Matt Bekemeyer Washington Co. 6-1 245 Jr
Punter Hadley Gillum Plainville 6-5 215 Sr
Return Specialists T.J. Ragnoni Bennington 5-4 130 So
  Andrew Tiemeyer Washington Co. 5-9 170 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Clint Rogers Smith Center 5-10 160 Sr
Defensive MVP Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 245 Jr
Coach of the Year Darren Sasse Smith Center  
           
Honorable Mention
B.J. Glanton Bennington FB/LB 6-2 270 Sr
Logan Stegman Bennington OL 5-9 300 Sr
Mason DeArvil Ell-Saline OL 6-0 180 Sr
Staton Diehl Ell-Saline OL 5-7 200 Sr
Tanner Parker Ell-Saline TE 6-0 180 Sr
John Arnold Plainville OL 6-0 240 Sr
Trevor Desaire Plainville DB 6-0 170 Sr
Hayden Friend Plainville RB 5-6 150 Fr
Austin Wahrman Plainville OL/DL 5-10 200 Sr
Dylan Wiesner Plainville TE/LB 6-1 195 Sr
Trevor Allen Republic Co. LB 6-3 200 Sr
Zach Carder Smith Center OL 5-9 180 Sr
Grant Lambert Smith Center RB 5-9 170 Sr
Nick Lehmkuhl Smith Center RB/LB 5-10 170 Jr
Cole Lorenzen Smith Center DE 5-10 190 Sr
Wyatt Oliver Smith Center OL 6-0 190 Sr
Clint Rogers Smith Center DB 5-10 160 Sr
Matt Bekemeyer Washington Co. LB 6-1 245 Jr
Nick L'Ecuyer Washington Co. OL 6-2 275 Sr
Logan Kier Washington Co. OL 5-11 200 Jr
Konner Penning Washington Co. QB 6-0 170 So
Andrew Tiemeyer Washington Co. RB 5-9 170 Jr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Darius Herl Oakley 6-3 195 Sr
   
Running Backs Dayton Dreher Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-9 160 Sr
  Key Keller Oakley 6-0 180 Sr
  Colton Northrup Leoti-Wichita Co. 5-11 175 Sr
   
Line Kennedy Fortin Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-10 200 Sr
  Ryan Kuhn Oakley 6-2 230 Jr
  Mason Rains Oakley 6-2 250 Sr
  Eric Rucker Oakley 5-9 205 Sr
  Skyler Tebo Ellis 6-2 220 Sr
  Kyler Zweygardt St. Francis 6-2 230 Jr
   
Tight End Austin Baalman Oakley 6-5 220 Sr
  Brenden Brenner Ellis 6-5 185 So
   
Receivers Casey Day Leoti-Wichita Co. 5-10 160 Sr
  Eli Lohrmeyer Ellis 6-3 195 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Ryan Kuhn Oakley 6-2 230 Jr
  Mason Rains Oakley 6-2 250 Sr
   
Ends Austin Baalman Oakley 6-5 220 Sr
  Konnor Fortin Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-10 195 Sr
  Skyler Tebo Ellis 6-2 220 Sr
   
Linebackers Cade Bracelin St. Francis 6-0 190 Jr
  Rex Diederich Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-10 200 Jr
  Dylan Gassmann Oakley 5-9 215 Jr
  Brice Mason Leoti 6-0 205 Sr
  Eric Rucker Oakley 5-9 205 Sr
   
DB Dayton Dreher Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-9 160 Sr
  Darius Herl Oakley 6-3 195 Sr
  Key Keller Oakley 6-0 180 Sr
  Sean Lee Ellis 6-0 185 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Grant Gillium Oberlin-Decatur Co. 6-0 170 Sr
Punter Rex Diederich Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-10 200 Jr
Return Specialists Jantz Buddle Leoti-Wichita Co. 6-1 170 Sr
  Dayton Dreher Oberlin-Decatur Co. 5-9 160 Sr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Key Keller Oakley 6-0 180 Sr
Defensive MVP Ryan Kuhn Oakley 6-2 230 Jr
Coach of the Year Randall Rath Oakley  
           
Honorable Mention
Nick Gehring Ellis DL 6-0 210 Sr
Brandon Groff Ellis OL 5-10 180 Jr
Landon Younger Ellis RB/DB 5-10 165 Sr
Jantz Buddle Leoti-Wichita Co. QB/DB 6-1 170 Sr
Matt Huber Leoti-Wichita Co. TE/DB 6-3 165 Jr
Colton Northrup Leoti-Wichita Co. LB 5-10 175 Sr
Gage Hayden Oakley DL 6-2 215 Sr
Braydon Hubert Oakley DB 6-3 170 Sr
Oscar Macias Oakley FB/LB 5-9 170 Sr
Chris Anderson Oberlin-Decatur Co. RB/Ret 5-8 160 Sr
Kennedy Fortin Oberlin-Decatur Co. LB 5-10 200 Sr
Konnor Fortin Oberlin-Decatur Co. OL 5-10 195 Sr
Shakota Blanka St. Francis OL 6-0 280 Jr
Cade Bracelin St. Francis RB 6-0 190 Jr
Derek Queen St. Francis RB 5-10 170 Sr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Alex Gomez Elkhart 5-11 195 Sr
  Jett Little Meade 5-8 160 Sr
   
Running Backs Morgan Olvera Meade 5-9 175 Sr
  Jeremy Amerin Stanton County 6-1 195 Jr
  Austin Bond Elkhart 5-10 185 Sr
   
Line Eddie Camacho Stanton County 6-1 305 Jr
  Wes Higgins Elkhart 6-3 250 Jr
  Zach Norris Meade 5-10 250 Sr
  Tate Schloctermeier Meade 5-11 175 Sr
  Travis Webb Sublette 6-2 255 Sr
  Marshal Witcher Elkhart 6-3 220 Jr
   
Tight End Morgan Davis Meade 6-3 215 Sr
   
Receivers Nate Cearley Sublette 5-9 140 Jr
  Juston Hurn Elkhart 5-11 170 Sr
  A.J. McKinley Elkhart 6-1 170 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Tanner Burnett Elkhart 6-2 220 So
  Tate Schloctermeir Meade 5-11 175 Sr
   
Ends Morgan Davis Meade 6-3 215 Sr
  Wes Higgins Elkhart 6-3 250 Jr
  Marshal Witcher Elkhart 6-3 220 Jr
   
Linebackers Jeremy Amerin Stanton County 6-1 195 Jr
  A.J. McKinley Elkhart 6-1 170 Jr
  Morgan Olvera Meade 5-9 175 Sr
  Jordan Woodruff Meade 5-9 170 Sr
   
DB Nate Cearley Sublette 5-9 140 Jr
  Jacob Cron Stanton County 5-11 150 Sr
  Alex Gomez Elkhart 5-11 195 Sr
  Jett Little Meade 5-8 160 Sr
       
Special
Kicker Morgan Davis Meade 6-3 215 Sr
Punter Alex Gomez Elkhart 5-11 195 Sr
Return Specialist Jett Little Meade 5-8 160 Sr
  Angel Molina Stanton County 5-6 160 Sr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Alex Gomez Elkhart 5-11 195 Sr
Defensive MVP Morgan Olvera Meade 5-9 175 Sr
Coach of the Year Khris Buckner Elkhart  
           
Honorable Mention
Taylor Harn Elkhart OL 5-10 190 Jr
Wyatt Howe Elkhart OL/LB 5-11 260 Sr
Juston Hurn Elkhart DB 5-11 170 Sr
Garrett Blehm Meade OL 6-2 200 Sr
Aaron Gleason Meade DL 6-1 215 Sr
Wyatt Kroth Meade TE/LB 6-4 195 Sr
Dalton Weins Meade WR/DB 6-0 170 Sr
Eddie Camacho Stanton County DL 6-1 305 Jr
Angel Molina Stanton County DB 5-6 160 Sr
Keifer Puyear Stanton County DL 6-3 200 So
Brendan Giesick Sublette QB/LB 5-10 185 Sr
Levi Whaler Sublette DB 5-6 135 Fr

 

All-District Teams History

2013
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2012
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2011
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
2010
2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
BOYS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:07 pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL #1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: January 10, 2016 - 05:09 pm