Kpreps All-State players committing to play in college

Colin Grunhard (61) & Jafar Armstrong (3) of Miege are two All-State players going D1. (D. McBride)
By: Kpreps.com
Jan 28, 2017

Share This Story:

Find out where players receiving Kpreps 2016 All-State honors are headed to play at the next level. Help us complete this list, DM us @Kpreps on Twitter, or email matt@kpreps.com.

Visit Kpreps.com to view complete Kpreps All-State teams with statistics.

Kpreps.com All-State Team
(Players are listed in alphabetical order by last name)
* indicates known walk-on


CLASS 6A ----------------------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Matt Dercher (6-0, 160, Sr) – Blue Valley 
Will Schneider (6-4, 205, Sr) – Shawnee Mission North -- William Jewell

Running backs
Milton Braasch (6-0, 210, Jr) – Shawnee Mission East
William Evans (6-0, 205, Sr) – Blue Valley -- Washburn
Brody Kooser (5-10, 165, Jr) – Derby
Trey Moore (5-11, 185, Sr) – Lawrence -- Emporia State
Jahlyl Rounds (5-10, 195, Sr) – Wichita Northwest -- Iowa Western CC

Wide Receivers
Martese Mullins (5-9, 165, Sr)– Wichita Northwest -- Iowa Western CC
Zack Sanders (5-11, 175, Sr) – Lawrence Free State -- Missouri State
Harrison Van Dyne (6-5, 185, Sr) – Blue Valley -- Minnesota
Isreal Watson (6-2, 185, Sr) – Shawnee Mission West -- Butler CC

Tight End
Jackson Heath (6-5, 210, Jr) – Blue Valley Northwest
Kenyon Tabor (6-4, 215, Sr) – Derby -- Kansas

Offensive Line
Justin Finnigan (6-2, 260, Jr) – Shawnee Mission East
Joey Gilbertson (6-4, 290, Sr) – Wichita Northwest -- Kansas
Kirrian Kirby (6-3, 265, Sr) – Blue Valley
Eldon Picou (6-3, 285, Sr) – Manhattan
Josh Rivas (6-6, 330, Sr) – Hutchinson -- Kansas State
Danny Shields (6-2, 260, Sr) – Washburn Rural -- Washburn

All Purpose  (4 players listed due to tie in voting)
Ryan Henington (6-1, 190, Sr) – Junction City -- Kansas State *
Nigil Houston (5-7, 160, Sr) – Shawnee Mission East
Ky Thomas (5-11, 180, Fr) – Topeka High
Ian Trapp (6-3, 195, Sr) – Manhattan -- Washburn

Defensive Line
Tyrekus Birch (6-3, 215, Sr) – Wichita South
Peter Klug (6-5, 255, Sr) --  Blue Valley North -- South Dakota
Jacob Unruh (6-2, 255, Sr) – Lawrence -- Fort Hays State
Peerlus Walker (6-1, 265, Sr) – Derby -- Butler CC

Linebackers
Tommy Carter (6-1, 190, Sr) – Derby -- University of Central Missouri
Jay Dineen (6-2, 225, Sr) – Lawrence Free State -- Kansas
Zeke Herrera (5-11, 205, Sr) – Garden City -- Fort Hays State
Michael Maffry (6-1, 215, Sr) – Blue Valley

Defensive Backs
Stephaun Carter (5-9, 175, Sr) – Topeka High -- Butler CC
Tanner Igo (6-1, 185, Sr) – Derby
Peyton Pendergrass (5-11, 185, Sr) – Hutchinson -- Fort Hays State
Emilio San Roman (6-0, 170, Sr) – Wichita Northwest
Trevor Thompson (6-2, 200, Sr) – Shawnee Mission East -- Colgate

Kicker
Cole Brungardt (6-5, 205, Sr) – Lawrence -- Kansas

Punter
Raleigh Barthol (5-11, 175, Sr) – Blue Valley North

Return Specialists
Jovon Baldwin (5-11, 185, Sr) – Junction City -- Butler CC
Hunter Skeens (5-10, 165, Sr) – Gardner-Edgerton -- Washburn     


CLASS 5A ---------------------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Brody Flaming (6-2, 205, Jr) – Mill Valley 
Jacob Murray (5-11, 205, Sr) – Great Bend -- Fort Hays State

Running Backs
Kody Gonzalez (5-10, 200, Sr) – Goddard -- Butler CC
Dalyn Johnson (5-7, 175, Jr) – Maize   
Cornelius Ruff (5-11, 220, Sr) – KC Schlagle -- Kansas State*
Cameron Young (5-11, 175, So) – Mill Valley 

Wide Receivers
Evan Bell (6-2, 175, Sr) – Andover -- Baker University
Ben Hartman (6-0, 175, Sr) – Mill Valley
Bryce Lytle (5-9, 160, Sr) – Great Bend
Jordan Martin (6-1, 180 Sr) – KC Turner

Tight End
Joseph Clune (6-1, 240, Jr) – St. Thomas Aquinas
Trevor Kent (6-5, 250, Sr) – Pittsburg -- Northwestern

Offensive Line
Jacob Freese (6-4, 330, Sr) – Bonner Springs
Joe Michalski (6-4, 240, So) – St. Thomas Aquinas
Sam Nance (6-2, 260, Sr) – Bishop Carroll
Konner Swenson (6-4, 255, Sr) – Maize -- Pittsburg State (track)
A.J. Vang
(6-2, 260, Jr) – Goddard
Keegan Zars (6-5, 300, Sr) – Mill Valley -- Missouri Western          

All Purpose
K’Vonte Baker (5-9, 165, So) – Wichita Heights
Dalton Cowan (6-3, 185, Sr) – Topeka Seaman -- Emporia State

Defensive Line
Wyatt Hubert (6-4, 260, Sr) – Shawnee Heights -- Kansas State
Travis Pickert (6-4, 220, Sr) – St. James Academy -- Southern Illinois
Steven Rohde (6-0, 210, Sr) – St. Thomas Aquinas   
Dalen Williams (6-3, 220, Jr) – Wichita Heights        
Ethan Wright (6-1, 225, Sr) – Goddard

Linebackers
Trentin Johnson (6-0, 200, Sr) – Goddard
Michael Latendresse (5-10, 190, Sr) – Topeka Seaman
Payton Mauler (5-10, 180, Sr) – Great Bend -- Fort Hays State
Jay Shank (6-4, 220, Sr) – Valley Center

Defensive Backs
Joel Donn (6-0, 175, Sr) – Mill Valley
Elijah Harris (5-10, 165, Sr) – Pittsburg -- Pittsburg State
Ian McSwain (5-11, 160,  Jr) – Goddard
Keyon Saunders (6-2, 190, Sr) – Valley Center -- Kansas State *
Nick Steiner (6-2, 175, Sr) – Topeka Seaman

Kicker
Walker Bassett (5-1, 160, Sr) – Topeka Seaman

Punter
Phil White (6-1, 180, Sr) – Topeka Highland Park

Return Specialist
Chandler Kelley (5-11, 170, Sr) – Maize -- Barton CC (baseball)
Kade Remsberg (5-11, 180, Sr) – Newton -- Air Force


CLASS 4A-I -----------------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Jayden Price (6-1, 180, Jr) – Mulvane 
Carter Putz (5-11, 180, Jr) – Bishop Miege
 
Running backs
Dalton Brown (6-0, 175, Jr) – Buhler
Tristan Dagenais (5-10, 175, Sr) – Andale
J.J. Letcher (5-8, 160, Sr) – KC Piper
Chase Rollo (5-8, 190, Sr)Basehor-Linwood

Wide Receivers
Jafar Armstrong (6-1, 205, Sr) – Bishop Miege -- Notre Dame
Jack Reichenberger (5-10, 175, Sr) – McPherson -- Fort Hays State
Dalton Smyres (6-2, 195, Jr) – Buhler
Landry Weber (5-10, 165, Sr) – Bishop Miege -- Kansas State *

Tight End
Shane Berens (6-4, 230, Sr) – Hays
Preston Seiler (6-2, 190, Sr) – Maize South     

Offensive Line
Drew Bones (6-5, 300, Sr) – Ottawa   -- Illinois State
Sam Burt (6-5, 245, Sr) – Abilene -- Kansas *
Harrison Creed
(6-6, 315, Sr) – Ulysses -- Kansas State
Colin Grunhard (6-1, 270, Sr) – Bishop Miege -- Notre Dame *
Mason Koechner (6-1, 275, Sr) – Louisburg -- Garden City CC
Lawson Schultz (5-11, 235, Jr) – Buhler

All Purpose
Justin Phillips (5-11, 165, Sr) – Basehor-Linwood
Kamaren Wilson (6-4, 190, Sr) – Coffeyville -- Coffeyville CC

Defensive Line
Aiden Camp (5-11, 195, Sr) – Andale
LeeRoi Johnson (6-2, 230, Jr) – Tonganoxie
Zach Titus (6-4, 270, Jr) – De Soto 
Peyton Usher-Pearson (6-1, 255, Sr) – Independence

Linebackers
Rogan Bruce (5-10, 170, Jr) – Labette County
Brayden Lock (6-0, 175, Jr) – Buhler 
Dallin Marlnee (6-4, 210, Sr) – Augusta -- Butler CC
Joe Watskey (5-11, 225, Jr) – Bishop Miege

Defensive Backs
Zach Helbing (6-3, 190, Sr) – Mulvane -- Butler CC
Adam Smith (5-10, 175, Sr) – Atchison -- Pittsburg State
Eric Scott (6-3, 185, Sr) – Basehor-Linwood -- Illinois State
Tyler White (6-0, 170, Sr) – Maize South

Kicker
Parker Rusk (5-8, 160, Jr) – Basehor-Linwood

Punter
Casen Hoover (6-0, 190, Sr) – McPherson

Return Specialists
Devion Bethea (5-11, 180, Jr) – Ottawa
Korbin Hankinson (5-9, 170, Sr) – Louisburg -- Missouri Southern


CLASS 4A-II ----------------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Valentino Degollado (6-2, 195, Sr) – Hugoton
Brandon Mlekus (5-11, 180, Sr) – Frontenac -- Pittsburg State

Running backs
Spencer Baum (6-1, 175, Sr) – Holton
Collin Ellis (6-0, 205, Sr) – Clearwater
Peyton Newton (5-9, 180, Sr) – Santa Fe Trail -- Saint Mary (Kan.)
Keenan Stanley (6-2, 190, Jr) -- Columbus 
Travis Theis (5-10, 175, So) -- Pratt 
  
Wide Receivers
DeShawn Hanika (6-3, 180, Jr) – Topeka Hayden
Jad Hourani (6-2, 185, Sr) – Wichita Collegiate
Hunter Kaufman (5-10, 170, Sr) – Pratt -- Kansas *
Will Thompson (5-10, 165, Sr) – Osawatomie -- St. Mary (Kan.)

Tight End
Zack Leininger (6-5, 215, Sr) – Hugoton
Conner Van Cleave (6-7, 215, Sr) – Holcomb -- Kansas (baseball)
 

Offensive Line
Ben Adler (6-4, 305, Sr) – Wichita Trinity -- Kansas State
Sam Eddington (6-1, 230, Jr) – Columbus
Jake Hastings (6-3, 305, Sr) – Santa Fe Trail
Brandon Lehnherr (6-3, 235, Sr) – Holton -- Baker University
A.J. Lusker (6-2, 275, Sr) – Frontenac
Justin Peine (6-6, 285, Sr) – Prairie View -- Northern Iowa

All Purpose
Cody McNerney (6-1, 190, Jr) – Wichita Collegiate
Jordan Schippers (6-0, 190, So) -- Colby

Defensive Line
Beck Elliott (6-3, 195, Sr) – Smoky Valley
Jake Heit (5-9, 210, Sr) – Topeka Hayden
Ethan Jay (5-9, 285, Sr) -- Colby
Traik Peltier (6-6, 240, Sr) – Pratt

Linebackers
Tanner Hettenbach (6-2, 210, Sr) – Chapman
Brent Peavler (6-3, 210, Jr) – Topeka Hayden 
Cooper Root (6-3, 225, Sr) – Wichita Collegiate -- Kansas
Dillon Williams (6-0, 225, Sr) – Holcomb -- Sterling

Defensive Backs
Isaac Bicknell (6-1, 190, Sr) – Frontenac -- Pittsburg State *
Justin Faurot (5-10, 150, Sr) – Scott City
Michael Roth (6-0, 150, Sr) – Holcomb
Braden Stewart (6-3, 175, Sr) – Nickerson -- Concordia (Neb.)

Kicker
Patrick Ellrich (6-0, 175, Sr) – Topeka Hayden -- Washburn

Punter
Noah Myers (5-10, 160, Sr) – Pratt

Return Specialist
Kyle Lamb (6-0, 180, Sr) – Anderson County
Miles McClintock-Strozier (5-9, 170, Sr) – Holton   


CLASS 3A  ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Jacob Bradshaw (6-0, 180, Sr) – Rossville
Zach Esau (5-11, 175, Sr) – Hesston 

Running backs
Kirk Coomes
(6-1, 220, Jr) – Phillipsburg
Hunter Hanzlick (6-0, 195, Sr) – Hoisington -- Baker
Isaac McPherson (6-0, 205, Sr) – Fredonia -- Benedictine
Reece Williams (5-8, 165, Sr) – Wellsville -- St. Mary (Kan.)     

Wide Receivers
Ben Murray (6-0, 190, Sr) – Southeast of Saline
Parker Patterson (6-0, 175, Sr) – Chaparral  
Cole Schumacher (6-3, 190, Sr) – Rossville  
Zach Vogt (5-8, 160, Sr) – Hesston

Tight End
Josh Dugan (6-4, 215, Sr) – Conway Springs
Brandon Gray (6-3, 190, Jr) – Jayhawk-Linn

Offensive Line
Jacob Green (6-1, 225, Sr) – Norton
Seth Jacobs (6-2, 235, Sr) – Phillipsburg
Trevor Little (6-3, 250, Jr) – Galena
Greg Remmers (6-0, 240, Sr) – Sabetha
Landen Urban (6-2, 260, Sr) – Hoisington -- Washburn
Austin Youngers (6-0, 235, Jr) – Garden Plain

All Purpose
Clay Phillips
(6-0, 175, Sr) – Mission Valley
Hunter Warnick (6-0, 200, Sr) – Marysville -- Washburn

Defensive Line
Jacob Jenkins (6-4, 205, Sr) – Chaparral -- Kansas State *
Jordin Linn
(6-2, 280, Sr) – Neodesha Pittsburg State
Greg Martin (6-3, 315, Sr) – Marysville -- Highland CC
Eric Renyer (6-5, 240, Sr) – Sabetha 

Linebackers               
Josh Boyd (5-10, 205, Jr) – Silver Lake  
Dawson Hammes (6-1, 195, Sr) – Rossville -- Emporia State   
Layke Heimerman (6-2, 210, Sr) – Halstead -- Fort Hays State
Trent Henry (5-10, 185, Sr) – Nemaha Central
Brett Sage (5-11, 190, Sr) – Osage City -- Emporia State *

Defensive Backs
Keenan Baird (6-2, 195, Jr) – Silver Lake
Ryan Hasenkamp (6-0, 180, Sr) – Nemaha Central
Nate Pauly (5-8, 165, Sr) – Garden Plain
P.J. Sarwinski (6-1, 195, Sr) – Galena

Kicker
Baylor Melchiori (6-0, 165, Sr) – Caney Valley

Punter
Kaden Davis (6-1, 185, Sr) – Ellsworth -- Butler CC

Return Specialist
Cam Davis (6-2, 200, Sr) – Hoisington -- Butler CC
Joel White (5-9, 165, Sr) – Sterling

CLASS 2-1A ----------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Hayden Friend (5-10, 165, Sr) – Plainville – Fort Hays State
Reid Greaser (6-0, 175, Sr) – Troy

Running Backs
Kolby Droegemeier (5-8, 160, Jr) – Wabaunsee
Riley Nyp (6-0, 215, Sr) – Plainville
Hunter Stevenson (5-11, 175, Sr) – Valley Heights
Dexton Swinehart (5-10, 160, Jr) – Lyndon

Wide Receivers
Ryan Buresh (5-11, 160, Sr) – Plainville
Brayden Francis (5-10, 145, Jr) – Sedgwick
Cuttar Huss (6-0, 170, Sr) – Troy Northwest Missouri State
Brody Winder (5-11, 170, Sr) – Troy -- Kansas City CC (baseball)

Tight Ends
Jeremiah Buche (6-0, 170, Jr) – St. Mary’s Colgan
Justin Reif (6-3, 190, Sr) – Plainville
 
Offensive Line
Wyatt Huss (6-2, 210, Sr) – Troy
Jerrod Otott (6-0, 205, Sr) – Washington County
Trystan Pringle (6-0, 225, Sr) – Lyndon
Marshall Rutschman (6-2, 260, Sr) – Sedgwick
Braden Schneider (6-6, 280, Sr) – Jefferson Co. North – South Dakota
Joseph Stout (6-3, 220, Jr) – Chase County

All Purpose
Hunter Kier
(6-0, 200, Sr) – Washington County -- Butler CC
Lawson Luetters (6-0, 175, Sr) – Meade

Defensive Line
Mikel Cottenmyre (6-1, 300, Sr) – Republic County -- Fort Hays State
Dalton Kuhn (6-2, 225, Jr) – Smith Center
Mystikal Randel (5--11, 190, Sr) – McLouth
Wil Smith (6-2, 205, Sr) – Troy -- Missouri Western

Linebackers
Harrison Blaske (6-1, 210, Jr) – Valley Heights
Hayden Gillum (6-2, 200, Jr) – Plainville
Mitchell Wertzberger (6-0, 200, Sr) – Wabaunsee
Connor Wetter (6-0, 210, Sr) – Sacred Heart
Jasey Woods (5-11, 200, Sr) – La Crosse

Defensive Backs
Neal Bever (6-0, 170, Sr) – Sedgwick
Clayton Herdman (6-4, 210, Sr) – La Crosse -- Washburn
Colton Hutchinson (5-9, 150, Jr) – Smith Center
Logan Woodyard (5-7, 150, Sr) – Valley Heights   

Kicker
Tyler Brynds (5-11, 165, Sr) – St. Mary’s Colgan
 
Punter
Elijah Elliott (6-5, 180, Sr) – Oswego
 
Return Specialists
Mason Hamilton (5-10, 175, Sr) – Jackson Heights
Max Wilson (6-0, 170, Jr) – St. Mary’s Colgan


CLASS 8-Man, Division 1 ----------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Quinton Cravens (6-3, 185, Sr) – St. Francis
Dalton Sporing (5-9, 165, Jr) – Burlingame

Running Backs
Luke Heskamp (5-8, 165, Sr) – Spearville
Denton Schurr (5-10, 160, Jr) – Osborne
Chandler Struthers (6-0, 170, Sr) – St. Paul
David Thompson (6-1, 190, Jr) – Logan-Palco

Ends / Receivers
Alex Barton (6-3, 175, Jr) – Central Plains
Tyson Martinez (6-0, 185, Sr) – Ellinwood
Colton Noonan (5-9, 150, Jr) – Burlingame
Karson Waters (6-0, 160, So) – Macksville

Offensive Line
Trayton Doyle (6-3, 230, Jr) – St. Francis
Landon Lackey (6-0, 195, Sr) – Osborne
Trey Schulte (6-0, 225 Sr) – Central Plains
Wyatt Strecker (6-0, 205, Sr) – Spearville

All Purpose
Caleb Charbonneau (5-8, 150, Sr) – Clifton-Clyde
Cullen Grabast (6-1, 165, Sr) – Osborne – McPherson College

Defensive Line
Anthony Albertini (6-2, 210, Jr) – St. Paul
Tristan Lee (5-10, 225, Jr) – Burlingame
Josh VanLaeys (6-4, 195, Sr) – Logan-Palco
Brock Waters (6-2, 190, Sr) – St. Francis

Linebackers
Tate Becker (6-1, 215, Sr) – Herington -- Fort Hays State *
Will Ginther
(6-0, 210, Sr) – Atwood-Rawlins Co. -- Sterling
Derek Neagele (6-1, 215, Sr) – Osborne – McPherson College
Hunter Padgett (6-0, 205, Sr) – Sedan
Austin Reynolds (6-1, 190, Sr) – Peabody-Burns.

Defensive Backs
Jonathan Lollar (6-0, 170, Sr) – Herington
Cade Miller (5-8, 150, Jr) – West Elk
Taylor Rogers (5-11, 175, Sr) – St. Francis
Cole Sramek (5-9, 165, Sr) – Atwood-Rawlins Co.

Kicker
William Young (6-2, 285, Sr) – West Elk

Punter
Gabe Hamel (5-8, 170, Sr) – Hill City

Return Specialists
J.J. Allen
(5-9, 165, Jr) – Bennington
Demetrius Adkins (6-0, 180, Sr) – Cedar Vale-Dexter
 

CLASS 8-Man, Division 2 ----------------------------------------------------

Quarterbacks
Will Bruna (6-1, 175, Sr) – Hanover
Tyler Lingg (6-5, 210, Sr) – Dighton

Running Backs
Clayton Fowler
(5-8, 170, Sr) – Hartford -- Emporia State
Tristan Haynes (6-0, 150, Jr) – Minneola
Peyton Mitchell (6-1, 170, Sr) – Waverly
Lane Peters (5-9, 160, Jr) – Pike Valley

Ends / Receivers
Peyton Baldwin (5-10, 165, Jr) – Lebo
Elias Butterfield (6-2, 195, Sr) – Hutchinson Central Christian
Kian Coffey (6-6, 180, Sr) – Stockton
Dylan Foos (6-1, 190, Sr) – Dighton

Offensive Line
J.T. Duree
(6-0, 225, Jr) – Hutchinson Central Christian
Jedd Rose (6-1, 235, Sr) – Frankfort
Mason Runft (6-4, 205, Sr) – Pike Valley
Chris Temaat (6-5, 265, Sr) – Minneola

All Purpose
Grant Cantrell (6-0, 200, Sr) – South Barber
Davis Dubbert (6-4, 190, Sr) – Beloit St. John’s-Tipton

Defensive Line
Carlos Emanuel (6-5, 285, Jr) – Hanover
Grady Hammer (5-11, 220, Sr) – Sharon Springs-Wallace County
Nathan Jackson (6-2, 205, Jr) – Wakefield
Logan Lingg (6-1, 220, Jr) – Dighton

Linebackers
Adam Fritschi (6-1, 165, Sr) – Hanover
Cole Strickler (5-10, 190, Jr) – Pike Valley
Kade Urban (5-10, 190, Sr) – Otis-Bison
Adam Zarybnicky (6-3, 195, Sr) – Hanover

Defensive Backs
Joel Green
(6-1, 170, Sr) – Stockton – Ottawa University
Levi Johnson (5-11, 180, Sr) – Sharon Springs-Wallace County
Drew Ott (6-1, 160, Sr) – Lebo
Denton Webster (6-0, 170, Sr) – Pretty Prairie
 
Kicker
Lys Nack (6-0, 165, Sr) – Frankfort

Punter
Reece Kay (5-9, 160, Sr) – Ashland

Return Specialists
Drew Beam (5-7, 160, Sr) – Mankato-Rock Hills
Austin Stroede (6-3, 185, Sr) – Lakeside-Downs
 
 

Use your Facebook account to add a comment or start a discussion. Posts are subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment.

[ Click for more content on these topics ]

Blue Valley, Derby, Shawnee Mission North, Shawnee Mission East, Lawrence, Wichita Northwest, Lawrence Free State, Shawnee Mission West, Blue Valley Northwest, Manhattan, Hutchinson, Washburn Rural, Junction City, Topeka High, Wichita South, Blue Valley North, Garden City, Gardner-Edgerton, Mill Valley, Great Bend, Goddard, Maize, KC Schlagle, Andover, KC Turner, St. Thomas Aquinas, Pittsburg, Bonner Springs, Bishop Carroll, Wichita Heights, Topeka Seaman, Shawnee Heights, St. James Academy, Valley Center, Topeka Highland Park, Newton, Mulvane, Bishop Miege, Buhler, Andale, KC Piper, Basehor-Linwood, McPherson, Hays, Maize South, Ottawa, Abilene, Ulysses, Louisburg, Coffeyville, Tonganoxie, De Soto, Independence, Labette County, Augusta, Atchison, Hugoton, Frontenac, Holton, Clearwater, Santa Fe Trail, Columbus, Pratt, Topeka Hayden, Wichita Collegiate, Osawatomie, Holcomb, Wichita Trinity, Prairie View, Colby, Smoky Valley, Chapman, Scott City, Nickerson, Anderson County, Rossville, Hesston, Phillipsburg, Hoisington, Fredonia, Wellsville, Southeast of Saline, Chaparral, Conway Springs, Jayhawk-Linn, Norton, Galena, Sabetha, Garden Plain, Mission Valley, Marysville, Neodesha, Silver Lake, Halstead, Nemaha Central, Osage City, Caney Valley, Ellsworth, Sterling, Plainville, Troy, Wabaunsee, Valley Heights, Lyndon, Sedgwick, St. Marys Colgan, Washington County, Jefferson Co. North, Chase County, Meade, Republic County, Smith Center, McLouth, Sacred Heart, La Crosse, Oswego, Jackson Heights, St. Francis, Burlingame, Spearville, Osborne, St. Paul, Logan-Palco, Central Plains, Ellinwood, Macksville, Clifton-Clyde, Herington, Atwood-Rawlins Co., Sedan, Peabody-Burns, West Elk, Hill City, Bennington, Cedar Vale-Dexter, Hanover, Dighton, Hartford, Minneola, Waverly, Pike Valley, Lebo, Hutchinson Central Christian, Stockton, Frankfort, South Barber, Beloit St. Johns-Tipton, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co., Wakefield, Otis-Bison, Pretty Prairie, Ashland, Mankato-Rock Hills, Lakeside-Downs