State Basketball Tournament Qualifiers

By: Kpreps.com
Mar 2, 2019

Share This Story:

State Tournament Qualifiers

CLASS 6A - GIRLS

Liberal (22-0)
Derby (21-0)
Topeka High (20-2)
Washburn Rural (20-2)
Olathe East (18-4)
Olathe North (16-5)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (16-6)
Olathe Northwest (15-7)

 

CLASS 6A - BOYS

Washburn Rural (21-1)
Blue Valley Northwest (20-2)
Lawrence (19-3)
Wichita Southeast (19-3)
KC Harmon (18-3)
Olathe North (18-4)
Shawnee Mission South (18-4)
Lawrence Free State (15-6)
 

CLASS 5A – GIRLS

McPherson (20-1)
Goddard (20-2)
Wichita Heights (20-2)
St. Thomas Aquinas (17-4)
KC Schlagle (17-5)
Maize South (16-6) *
Blue Valley Southwest (16-6)
Topeka Seaman (15-6)

*includes forfeited games for ineligible player
 

CLASS 5A – BOYS

Maize (22-0)
Bonner Springs (20-2)
Basehor-Linwood (18-2)
Andover Central (19-3)
Pittsburg (18-3)
Bishop Carroll (17-5)
Salina Central (17-5)
St. James Academy (14-7)

CLASS 4A – GIRLS

Bishop Miege (21-0)
KC Piper (21-0)
Baldwin (19-1)
Abilene (20-2)
Nickerson (19-3)
Ulysses (18-4)
Towanda-Circle (17-4)
Eudora (16-5)

CLASS 4A – BOYS

Wichita Trinity (20-1)
Andale (19-2)
Chapman (18-4)
KC Piper (18-4)
Anderson County (17-5)
Parsons (17-5)
Augusta (16-6)
Chanute (12-9)

 

CLASS 3A – GIRLS

Cheney (21-2)
Norton (21-2)
Eureka (20-3)
Nemaha Central (20-3)
Clay Center (18-4)
Royal Valley (18-5)
Scott City (17-6)
Columbus (16-7)

CLASS 3A – BOYS

Maur Hill-Mount Academy (22-0)
Beloit (21-1)
Perry-Lecompton (20-2)
Girard (19-3)
Kingman (17-5)
Eureka (17-6)
Larned (17-6)
Thomas More Prep (13-11)

CLASS 2A – GIRLS

Wabaunsee (20-3)
WaKeeney-Trego (19-3)
Garden Plain (18-4)
West Elk (18-4)
Jackson Heights (17-5)
Sterling (17-5)
Stanton County (17-6)
Heritage Christian (9-12)

CLASS 2A – BOYS

Inman (20-2)
Hutchinson Trinity (20-3)
St. Mary's Colgan (19-3)
Ness City (19-4)
Bishop Seabury (16-4)
McLouth (17-5)
Mission Valley (17-5)
Plainville (17-6)

CLASS 1A – GIRLS

Central Plains (25-0)
Rural Vista (24-0)
Olpe (23-0)
South Central (23-2)
Thunder Ridge (21-2)
Hanover (22-3)
Waverly (20-3)
South Gray (21-4)

CLASS 1A – BOYS

Central Plains (25-0)
Osborne (23-0)
Hanover (24-1)
Caldwell (23-2)
Berean Academy (22-3)
St. John (21-4)
Lebo (18-5)
Macksville (19-6)








 

 

 

 

 

Use your Facebook account to add a comment or start a discussion. Posts are subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment.