Sub-State Championship Games - Saturday March 2

By: Kpreps.com
Mar 1, 2019

Share This Story:

SATURDAY GAMES

SUB-STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

CLASS 6A - GIRLS

CLASS 6A - EAST

SUB-STATE No. 1
GIRLS – (8) Olathe Northwest 52, (1) Blue Valley North 46

SUB-STATE No. 2
GIRLS – (2) Olathe East 43, (7) Leavenworth 41 (OT)

SUB-STATE No. 3
GIRLS – (6) Shawnee Mission Northwest 51, (3) Olathe South 48

SUB-STATE No. 4
GIRLS – (4) Olathe North 74, (5) Mill Valley 56 (OT)


CLASS 6A - WEST

SUB-STATE No. 1
GIRLS – (1) Liberal 46, (8) Garden City 18

SUB-STATE No. 2
GIRLS – (2) Derby 60, Lawrence 40

SUB-STATE No. 3
GIRLS  – (3) Topeka High 51, (6) Manhattan 42

SUB-STATE No. 4
GIRLS  – (4) Washburn Rural 50, (5) Wichita South 39


CLASS 5A - BOYS

CLASS 5A - EAST

SUB-STATE No. 1
BOYS – (1) Bonner Springs 72, (9) Spring Hill 56

SUB-STATE No. 2
BOYS – (2) Basehor-Linwood 64, (7) Topeka Seaman 44

SUB-STATE No. 3
BOYS – (3) Pittsburg 80, (6) KC Schlagle 59

SUB-STATE No. 4
BOYS – (5) St. James Academy 49, (4) KC Washington 42


CLASS 5A - WEST

SUB-STATE No. 1
BOYS – (1) Maize 53, (9) Goddard-Eisenhower 47

SUB-STATE No. 2
BOYS – (2) Andover Central 55, (7) Maize South 50

SUB-STATE No. 3
BOYS – (3) Bishop Carroll 62, (6) McPherson 49

SUB-STATE No. 4
BOYS – (5) Salina Central 45, (4) Wichita Heights 41


CLASS 4A - GIRLS

CLASS 4A - EAST

SUB-STATE No. 1
GIRLS – (1) Bishop Miege 91, (9) Paola 27

SUB-STATE No. 2
GIRLS – (2) KC Piper 58, (7) Chanute 26

SUB-STATE No. 3
GIRLS – (3) Baldwin 49, (4) Parsons 18

SUB-STATE No. 4
GIRLS – (5) Eudora 36, (4) Labette County 17


CLASS 4A - WEST

SUB-STATE No. 1
GIRLS – (1) Abilene 43, (9) Wichita Trinity 27

SUB-STATE No. 2
GIRLS – (2) Nickerson 58, (7) Rose Hill 51

SUB-STATE No. 3
GIRLS – (3) Towanda-Circle 50, (6) Pratt 33

SUB-STATE No. 4
GIRLS – (4) Ulysses 35, (12) Wamego 21

 

CLASS 3A

at Caney Valley
GIRLS – (3) Columbus 63, (4) Cherryvale 46
BOYS – (2) Girard 55, (1) Baxter Springs 48

at Eureka
GIRLS – (1) Eureka 52, (2) Burlington 49
BOYS – (1) Eureka 64, (2) Burlington 58

at Haven
GIRLS – (1) Cheney 60, (3) Haven 52
BOYS – (2) Kingman 65, (8) Wichita Collegiate 62 (OT)

at Hoisington
GIRLS – (1) Norton 51, (2) Russell 49
BOYS – (2) Thomas More Prep 60, (5) Smoky Valley 35

at Kismet

GIRLS – (1) Scott City 50, (2) Cimarron 37
BOYS – (1) Larned 69, (2) Hugoton 67

at Marysville
GIRLS – (3) Nemaha Central 46, (4) Marysville 31
BOYS – (1) Maur Hill-Mount Academy 44, (3) Nemaha Central 28

at Perry-Lecompton
GIRLS –  (3) Royal Valley 44, (1) Jefferson West 29
BOYS – (1) Perry-Lecompton 47, (3) Silver Lake 46

at Riley County
GIRLS – (1) Clay Center 26, (3) Riley County 21
BOYS – (1) Beloit 68, (2) Riley County 57


CLASS 2A

at Arma
GIRLS – (2) West Elk 47, (1) St. Mary’s Colgan 43 (OT)
BOYS – (2) St. Mary’s Colgan 40, (1) Yates Center 32

at Blue Rapids
GIRLS – (5) Jackson Heights 56, (4) Atchison County 39
BOYS – (1) McLouth 58, (6) Republic County 33

at Conway Springs
GIRLS – (1) Garden Plain 34, (2) Conway Springs 28
BOYS – (1) Hutchinson Trinity 66, (6) Medicine Lodge 43

at Leoti
GIRLS -- (1) WaKeeney-Trego 42, (3) Plainville 26
BOYS – (4) Plainville 69, (2) Ellis 56

at Marion
GIRLS – (1) Wabaunsee 59, (2) Northern Heights 43
BOYS – (1) Mission Valley 53, (3) Hillsboro 51

at Meade
GIRLS – (2) Stanton County 42, (4) Sublette 36
BOYS – (3) Ness City 66, (5) Lakin 58

at Pleasanton
GIRLS – (3) Heritage Christian 49, (1) Pleasanton 48
BOYS – (2) Bishop Seabury 95, (5) Maranatha Academy 71

at Sterling
GIRLS – (2) Sterling 54, (1) Inman 27
BOYS – (1) Inman 62, (2) Sacred Heart 53

 

CLASS 1A

at Butler County
GIRLS – Waverly 53, Argonia 50
BOYS – Caldwell 39, Moundridge 37

at Emporia
GIRLS – Olpe 55, Caldwell 26
BOYS – Berean Academy 52, Olpe 40

at Alma-Wabaunsee
GIRLS – Rural Vista 60, Frankfort 43
BOYS – Lebo 55, Blue Valley Randolph 53

at Clay Center
GIRLS –  Hanover 55, Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 34
BOYS – Hanover 60, Burlingame 49

at Barton County CC
GIRLS – Central Plains 69, Atwood-Rawlins Co. 13
BOYS – Osborne 61, Northern Valley 47

at WaKeeney-Trego
GIRLS – Thunder Ridge 47, Golden Plains 33 
BOYS – Central Plains 54, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 31

at Dodge City
GIRLS – South Central 53, Pretty Prairie 45
BOYS – Macksville 71, South Gray 58

at Pratt
GIRLS – South Gray 41, Spearville 40
BOYS – St. John 36, Attica 34

 

 

Use your Facebook account to add a comment or start a discussion. Posts are subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment.

#1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: November 25, 2018 - 11:21 pm