2010 Kpreps Class 3A All-State Team

By: Kpreps.com
December 12, 2010

Share This Post:

Kpreps.com Class 3A All State Team
(Players are listed in alphabetical order)
 
Quarterbacks

·         D. J. Bronson (5-9, 130, Sr) – Northern Heights
·         Derek Racette (6-0, 180, Sr) – Hutchinson Trinity

Running Backs

·         Garrett Atzenweiler (6-0, 200, Sr) – Atchison County
·         Brian Doffing (5-11, 185, Jr) – Conway Springs
·         Lane Koster (5-11, 175, Sr) – Beloit
·         Terrell Lane (5-11, 220, Sr) – Norton
·         Anthony Thayer (5-11, 215, Sr) -- Neodesha

Wide Receivers

·         Brit Dewey (5-9, 170, Sr) – Silver Lake
·         Jake Green (6-4, 175, Sr) – Whitewater Remington
·         Nick Mendez (5-10, 170, Sr) – Northern Heights
·         Michael Mesh (6-0, 180, Sr) – Hutchinson Trinity

Offensive Line

·         Trace Clark (6-5, 240, Jr) – Wichita Collegiate
·         Braden Eck (6-1, 235, Sr) – Garden Plain
·         John Ernzen (6-3, 240, Sr) – Pleasant Ridge
·         Mason Pauly (5-10, 205, Sr) – Conway Springs
·         Luke Yoder (6-2, 290, Sr) – Silver Lake

Defensive Line

·         Kayl Barkley (6-2, 235, Sr) – Conway Springs
·         Colborn Couchman (6-1, 195, Jr) – Scott City
·         Jordan Haverkamp (6-2, 230, Sr) – Silver Lake
·         Joe Schrock (6-3, 220, Jr) – Hutchinson Trinity

Linebackers

·         Jeremy Boyd (6-0, 240, Sr) – Silver Lake
·         Jesse Campbell (6-1, 195, Sr) – Wellsville
·         Bob Ludwig (6-1, 185, Sr) – Beloit
·         Kaid McKenna (5-10, 185, Sr) – Norton

Defensive Backs

·         Ron Baker (6-2, 195, Sr) – Scott City
·         Caleb Cherryholmes (5-10, 170, Jr) – Whitewater Remington
·         Calvin Kenney (6-2, 200, Sr) – Riley County
·         Truitt Kuhlmann (5-10, 180, Jr) – Smith Center

Kicker

·         Mitch Buhler (6-2, 190, Sr) – Rossville

Punter

·          Austin Maxwell (6-4, 205, So) – Sterling

Return Specialists

·         Alex Jones (5-11, 175, Sr) – Lakin
·         Cory Misak (5-7, 165, Jr) – Conway Springs

Coach

·         C. J. Hamilton – Silver Lake

2010 Kpreps All-State Teams

6A  |  5A  |  4A  |  3A  |  2-1A  |  8M-I  |  8M-II
 
#1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: November 25, 2018 - 11:21 pm