2012 Kpreps Class 8M-II All-District Teams



DISTRICT 1

Offense
           
Quarterback Dustin Rottinghaus Baileyville B&B 6-1 165 Jr
   
Running Backs Aaron Schmelzle Axtell 6-1 200 Sr
  Mark Zarybnicky Hanover 5-10 170 Sr
   
Line Curtis Stallbaumer Baileyville B&B 6-5 240 Sr
  Brandon Jueneman Hanover 6-1 185 Jr
  Bobby O'Neil Blue Valley Randolph 6-1 225 Sr
   
Ends Cameron Haug Baileyville B&B 6-4 180 Jr
  Wade Steinfort Hanover 6-2 190 Jr
   
Defense
   
Line Curtis Stallbaumer Baileyville B&B 6-5 240 Sr
  Logan Bruna Hanover 6-3 290 Sr
   
Ends Aaron Schmelzle Axtell 6-1 200 Sr
  Blake Reineke Baileyville B&B 6-4 180 Sr
   
Linebackers Dustin Deters Baileyville B&B 5-9 170 Sr
  Brandon Jueneman Hanover 6-1 185 Jr
   
DB David Macke Baileyville B&B 5-7 160 Sr
  Kent Bruna Hanover 5-9 165 Jr
  Mark Zarybnicky Hanover 5-10 170 Sr
   
Special
Kicker Payton Heinan Axtell 6-6 225 Jr
Punter Levi Peters Blue Valley Randolph 5-11 190 Sr
Return Specialist Mark Zarybnicky Hanover 5-10 170 Sr
  Lucas Adams Frankfort 5-11 165 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Dustin Rottinghaus Baileyville B&B 6-1 165 Jr
Defensive MVP Dustin Deters Baileyville B&B 5-9 170 Sr
Coach of the Year Justin Coup Baileyville B&B  
   
Honorable Mention
Andrew Feldkamp Axtell OL 6-2 230 So
Payton Heinan Axtell DE 6-6 225 Jr
Cole Deters Baileyville B&B OL 5-8 180 Jr
Dustin Deters Baileyville B&B RB 5-9 170 Sr
Tyler Deters Baileyville B&B TE/WR 6-0 170 Sr
Dylan Mueting Baileyville B&B LB 5-9 165 So
Bobby O'Neil Blue Valley Randolph DE 6-1 225 Sr
Levi Peters Blue Valley Randolph LB/P 5-11 190 Sr
Lucas Adams Frankfort DB 5-11 165 Jr
Callahan Brown Frankfort LB 5-11 185 Sr
Alex Surdez Frankfort DB 5-11 170 Sr
Kyle Vaughn Frankfort OL/DL 5-9 180 Jr
Ethan Fritschi Hanover DE 6-5 215 So
Dylan Goeckel Hanover LB 6-2 175 Sr
Cody Neiman Hanover QB 6-3 185 Sr
Hunter Nicholson Hanover TE/WR 6-0 165 So

 

DISTRICT 2

Offense
           
Quarterback Trey Schmidt Goessel 6-0 185 Sr
   
Running Backs Cole Brady Chase 6-0 180 Sr
  Jason McDaniel Southern Cloud 5-8 160 Jr
   
Line Brian Heibert Goessel 6-3 195 Jr
  Lance Heller Southern Cloud 5-11 160 Jr
  Eric Root Chase 6-1 275 Sr
   
Ends Nick Buller Goessel 6-0 160 Sr
  Zach Showalter Goessel 5-9 190 Jr
  Ty Wood Hope 5-10 160 Jr
           
Defense
           
Line Brian Hiebert Goessel 6-3 195 Jr
  Storm Myer Southern Cloud 5-11 195 Jr
   
Ends Eric Root Chase 6-1 275 Sr
  Quade VanAvery Chase 6-0 185 Sr
   
Linebackers Brent Comp White City 5-7 150 Sr
  Austin Pierce Hope 5-8 175 Sr
  Trey Schmidt Goessel 6-0 185 Sr
   
DB Cole Brady Chase 6-0 180 Sr
  Ryan Perkins Southern Cloud 5-10 150 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Miguel Gonzalo Southern Cloud 5-10 200 Jr
Punter Trey Schmidt Goessel 6-0 185 Sr
Return Specialist Dakota Cooper Southern Cloud 5-11 150 Jr
  Shane Goerzen Goessel 5-3 120 Sr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Trey Schmidt Goessel 6-0 185 Sr
Defensive MVP Cole Brady Chase 6-0 180 Sr
Coach of the Year John Wellman Chase  
   
Honorable Mention
Caleb Hurst Burrton QB/DB 5-9 145 Jr
Hunter Gillespie Chase OL 5-9 195 Sr
Zach Kizzar Chase QB/DB 6-0 155 Sr
Dustin Davidson Hope DE 6-0 160 Jr
Trevor Hostetter Hope RB 5-7 140 Jr
Dakota Cooper Southern Cloud TE/WR/DB 5-11 150 Jr
Lance Heller Southern Cloud LB/DE 5-11 160 Jr
Braydan Ash Tescott TE/WR Sr
Joe Huerta Tescott DB Jr
Jace Beavers White City TE/WR 6-2 175 Sr
Sam Morgan White City QB 6-2 170 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

Offense
           
Quarterback Tanner Sipe Waverly 5-9 150 Sr
   
Running Backs Austin Bailey Waverly 5-9 150 Jr
  Derrek Cassell Chetopa 6-0 185 So
  Kyle Hammond Colony-Crest 6-1 205 Sr
   
Line Jesse Boone Colony-Crest 6-3 200 Sr
  Dillon Fleming Waverly 6-0 185 Sr
  Luke Kraft So. Coffey Co. 5-11 240 Sr
   
Ends Brock Ellis Colony-Crest 6-3 210 Jr
  Jordon Morton Colony-Crest 6-0 155 Sr
  Austen Sanders Chetopa 5-10 150 Jr
   
Defense
   
Line Dylan Gainer Chetopa 5-11 220 So
  Cody Schmidt Waverly 5-8 140 Jr
   
Ends Jesse Boone Colony-Crest 6-3 200 Sr
  Joshua Dvorak Chetopa 6-2 220 Sr
   
Linebackers Dillon Fleming Waverly 6-0 185 Sr
  Kyle Hammond Colony-Crest 6-1 205 Sr
  Kyle Johnson Chetopa 5-10 205 Sr
   
DB Jordon Morton Colony-Crest 6-0 155 Sr
  Tanner Sipe Waverly 5-9 150 Sr
   
Special
Kicker Tanner Sipe Waverly 5-9 150 Sr
Punter Kyle Hammond Colony-Crest 6-1 205 Sr
Return Specialist Nick Monjure Elk Valley 5-11 170 Sr
  Derrek Cassell Chetopa 6-0 185 So
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Kyle Hammond Colony-Crest 6-1 205 Sr
Defensive MVP Dillon Fleming Waverly 6-0 185 Sr
Coach of the Year Mike Hevel Waverly  
   
Honorable Mention
Leyton Carter Chetopa TE 6-0 160 So
Derrek Cassell Chetopa LB 6-0 185 So
Jarrett Dixon Chetopa LB 5-10 165 Sr
Kyle Johnson Chetopa OL 5-10 205 Sr
Phillip Moses Chetopa QB 5-7 140 So
Austen Sanders Chetopa DB 5-10 150 Jr
Clayton Miller Colony-Crest LB 175 5-10 Jr
Dylan Sedlak Colony-Crest DB 5-9 150 Sr
Landon Stephens Colony-Crest DL 5-11 190 Jr
Walker Harred So. Coffey Co. DE 5-10 230 So
Luke Kraft So. Coffey Co. DE 5-11 240 Sr
Austin Bailey Waverly LB 5-9 150 Jr
Kyle Myers Waverly WR/TE 5-9 140 Jr
Tre' Tyson Waverly DE 6-0 165 Jr
Logan Winskey Waverly OL 5-10 175 Jr

 

DISTRICT 4

Offense
           
Quarterback Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-8 150 So
   
Running Backs Dylan Allison South Barber 5-8 150 So
  Tristin Paulsen Stafford 5-9 210 Jr
  Jordan Schaller Cunningham 5-9 160 Sr
   
Line Connor Black South Barber 6-0 200 Sr
  Tayler Newell Stafford 5-11 235 Sr
  Vince Ramirez Attica 5-11 175 Sr
  Colton Whaley Caldwell 5-11 205 Sr
   
Ends Brandon DePreist Norwich 5-10 155 Sr
  Jace Thurman South Barber 5-11 150 Sr
       
Defense
   
Line Austin Mattel Cunningham 6-0 200 Jr
  Tayler Newell Stafford 5-11 235 Sr
  Michael Westerman Cunningham 5-8 150 Sr
   
Ends Colton Whaley Caldwell 5-11 205 Sr
  Dylan Prescott Attica 5-8 170 Jr
   
Linebackers Connor Black South Barber 6-0 200 Sr
  Jahue Arnett Caldwell 6-0 180 Sr
   
DB Nich Huhman Cunningham 5-7 160 Sr
  Jace Thurman South Barber 5-11 150 Sr
   
Special
Kicker Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-8 150 So
Punter Connor Black South Barber 6-0 200 Sr
Return Specialist Dylan Allison South Barber 5-8 150 So
  Jordan Schaller Cunningham 5-9 160 Sr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Peyton Yandel South Barber 5-8 150 So
Defensive MVP Colton Whaley Caldwell 5-11 205 Sr
Coach of the Year Tim Rector South Barber  
   
Honorable Mention
Hunter Gaddie Argonia DB 5-9 165 Sr
Garrett Thompson Argonia LB 5-11 185 Sr
Jahue Arnett Caldwell RB 6-0 180 Sr
Kaden Halling Caldwell DB 5-11 160 So
Tant Lee Caldwell LB 5-9 160 Sr
Darin Ward Caldwell QB 5-7 145 So
Alec Webster Caldwell TE/WR/DB 5-11 175 Sr
Devin Cannon Cunningham OL 6-1 275 Jr
Zach Chambers Cunningham TE/WR 6-0 180 Sr
Conor Hamilton Cunningham LB 5-10 160 Sr
Nick Huhman Cunningham QB 5-7 160 Sr
Jacob Norris Norwich QB 5-9 135 Fr
Lane Hess South Barber OL 5-7 210 Sr
Andy Flores Stafford LB 5-8 150 Sr
Ethan Johnson Stafford RB/DB 5-11 170 So
Tristin Paulsen Stafford LB 5-9 210 Jr

 

DISTRICT 5

Offense
           
Quarterback Garrett Krueger Thunder Ridge 5-11 160 Jr
   
Running Backs Jordan Baird Northern Valley 5-10 170 Jr
  Trevor Lowe Thunder Ridge 6-1 205 Sr
   
Line Kade Dennis Thunder Ridge 6-3 220 Sr
  Chandler Hoskins Thunder Ridge 5-11 200 Sr
  Ian Vincent Northern Valley 6-0 225 Jr
   
Ends Luke Eilert (JR) Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-1 165 Jr
  Eriq Perez Beloit St. John's-Tipton 5-10 155 Sr
  Greg Yoxall Thunder Ridge 5-8 160 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Chandler Hoskins Thunder Ridge 5-11 200 Sr
  Phillip Bryant Northern Valley 5-5 160 So
   
Ends Kade Dennis Thunder Ridge 6-3 220 Sr
  Luke Eilert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-1 165 Jr
   
Linebackers Connor Eilert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-0 170 Jr
  Ian Vincent Northern Valley 6-0 225 Jr
   
DB Trevor Lowe Thunder Ridge 6-1 205 Sr
  Eriq Perez Beloit St. John's-Tipton 5-10 155 Sr
  Derek Reed Thunder Ridge 5-11 175 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Jackson Stull Meiers Natoma 5-10 145 Jr
Punter Connor Eilert Beloit St. John's-Tipton 6-0 170 Jr
Return Specialist Eriq Perez Beloit St. John's-Tipton 5-10 155 Sr
  Trent Rietzke Thunder Ridge 5-7 160 So
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Trevor Lowe Thunder Ridge 6-1 205 Sr
Defensive MVP Kade Dennis Thunder Ridge 6-3 220 Sr
Coach of the Year Jerry Voorhees Thunder Ridge  
   
Honorable Mention
Trey Dubbert Beloit St. John's-Tipton QB/DB 5-10 160 So
Connor Eilert Beloit St. John's-Tipton RB 6-0 170 Jr
Quinton Silsby Beloit St. John's-Tipton OL 6-1 160 Jr
Kyle Pakkebeir Logan OL 5-8 160 Jr
Brett Pinkerton Logan QB/DB 5-9 160 Jr
Dillon Schmidt Logan RB/LB 5-8 170 Jr
Albert Tello Logan LB 5-10 160 Sr
Robert Worthy Logan DE 6-4 220 Jr
Dalton Custonboarder Natoma OL 6-3 300 Sr
Brad Holmes Natoma DL 5-9 190 Sr
Elijah Holmes Natoma LB 6-0 210 Jr
Jackson Stull Meiers Natoma RB/WR 5-10 145 Jr
Phillip Bryant Northern Valley RB 5-5 160 So
Tyson Callaway Northern Valley DB 5-11 160 Sr
Hunter Chandler Northern Valley QB/DB 6-1 160 Jr
Seth Armbrister Palco OL 6-2 195 Sr
Chase Newell Palco RB 5-10 155 Sr
Cody Hrabe Stockton DL/LB 5-11 195 Jr
Zach Lowry Stockton DB 5-10 150 Sr
Larame Boyle Thunder Ridge LB 5-11 175 So
Benton Hrabe Thunder Ridge OL/DE 5-10 200 Jr
Garrett Krueger Thunder Ridge LB 5-11 160 Jr

 

DISTRICT 6

Offense
           
Quarterback Sam McKinney Weskan 6-2 170 Sr
  Gavin Mote Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-7 150 Sr
   
Running Backs Andrew Luna Golden Plains 5-10 175 Sr
  Wake Buck Wheatland-Grinnell 5-10 165 Sr
  Eli Kuhlman Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-8 150 Sr
   
Line Dalton Stoabs Wheatland-Grinnell 5-11 245 Sr
  Dalton Walker Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-9 210 Jr
  Camron Spresser Golden Plains 6-2 220 Sr
   
Ends Hayden Walker Weskan 6-0 160 Jr
  Callahan Grund Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-10 150 Jr
   
Defense
           
Line Joshua Keltz Cheylin 6-7 225 Sr
  Nick Smith Weskan 6-1 175 Sr
  Dalton Walker Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-9 210 Jr
   
Ends Ty Carmichael Cheylin 5-6 140 Jr
  Callahan Grund Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-10 150 Jr
  Clay Schemm Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 6-2 175 Jr
   
Linebackers Lane Perry Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-9 180 Sr
  Seth Smith Triplains-Brewster 5-9 215 Jr
  Tyler Compton Weskan 5-7 155 Jr
   
DB Brandon Escamilla Weskan 5-7 165 Sr
  Gavin Mote Sharon Springs-Wallace Co.  
  Elijah Stone Tribune-Greeley Co. 5-7 130 Jr
           
Special
Kicker Kyle Gfeller Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-9 150 Jr
Punter Cezar Yenez Tribune-Greeley Co. 6-2 200 Sr
Return Specialist Gavin Mote Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-7 150 Sr
   
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Gavin Mote Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 5-7 150 Sr
Defensive MVP Clay Schemm Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 6-2 175 Jr
Coach of the Year Marc Cowles Weskan  
   
Honorable Mention
Eddie Frisbie Cheylin LB 5-5 130 Jr
Ruben Razo Cheylin OL/DL 5-9 205 Sr
Luis Solis Cheylin DL 6-0 215 Jr
Jose Bermudez Golden Plains DB 5-8 150 Sr
Camron Spresser Golden Plains DL 6-2 220 Sr
Caden Daily Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. TE/WR 5-9 150 Jr
Kyle Gfeller Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. DB 5-9 150 Jr
Nate Klinge Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. LB 5-9 150 So
Eli Kuhlman Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. DB 5-8 150 Sr
Lane Perry Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. OL 5-9 180 Sr
Clay Schem Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. OL 6-2 170 Jr
Elijah Stone Tribune-Greeley Co. TE/WR 5-7 130 Jr
Isaiah Stone Tribune-Greeley Co. DB 5-8 160 Sr
Michael Schmidt Triplains-Brewster TE/WR/DB 5-11 150 Sr
Brandon Escamilla Weskan RB 5-7 165 Sr
Robert Martin Weskan LB 6-0 190 Jr
Jared McKinney Weskan TE/WR/DB 5-9 150 Sr
Sam McKinney Weskan DE 6-2 170 Sr
Leyton Miller Weskan DL 6-1 200 Jr
Nick Smith Weskan OL 6-1 175 Sr
Hayden Walker Weskan DB 6-0 160 Jr
Tucker Gillespie Wheatland-Grinnell LB 5-8 160 Jr
Austin Lager Wheatland-Grinnell DB 5-10 170 Sr
Connor Lewis Wheatland-Grinnell LB 5-11 190 Sr
Dalton Stoabs Wheatland-Grinnell DL 5-11 245 Sr

 

DISTRICT 7

Offense
           
Quarterback Sam Ottley Victoria 6-1 180 Jr
   
Running Backs Isaac Alinor Dighton 6-1 190 Jr
  Dylan Wissman Otis-Bison 5-11 170 Sr
   
Line Sam Higgason Otis-Bison 5-10 250 Sr
  Nathan Kuhn Victoria 5-8 195 Jr
  Alex Sanchez Dighton 5-11 230 Sr
  Ben Speer Dighton 6-3 220 Jr
   
Ends Noah Dreiling Victoria 6-2 170 So
  Cole Zelenka Wilson 6-0 155 Sr
           
Defense
           
Line Paul Barrientes Sylvan 6-2 235 Sr
  Sam Higgason Otis-Bison 5-10 250 Sr
   
Ends Brayden Browning Wilson 6-0 180 Sr
  Ben Speer Dighton 6-3 220 Jr
   
Linebackers Jordan Bess Wilson 5-11 185 Sr
  Matthew Mulville Dighton 5-11 190 Jr
  Brogan Naylor Sylvan 6-1 190 Sr
   
DB Ryan Kuhlman Dighton 6-3 175 Sr
  Dylan Wissman Otis-Bison 5-11 170 Sr
           
Special
Kicker Brayden Browning Wilson 6-0 180 Sr
Punter Ben Speer Dighton 6-3 220 Jr
Return Specialist Isaac Alinor Dighton 6-1 190 Jr
   
Overall
Offensive MVP Dylan Wissman Otis-Bison 5-11 170 Sr
Defensive MVP Sam Higgason Otis-Bison 5-10 250 Sr
Coach of the Year Travis Starr Otis-Bison  
   
Honorable Mention
Ryan Kuhlman Dighton QB 6-3 175 Sr
Dirk Torson Dighton DE 6-2 180 Sr
Matt Demel Otis-Bison OL/DL 6-1 215 Sr
Jordan Hoffman Otis-Bison TE/WR/DB 5-9 180 Jr
Tyler Maier Otis-Bison DL 6-0 225 Sr
Kole Urban Otis-Bison DB 5-8 150 Jr
Kerrick Kuder Sylvan OL 5-11 170 Sr
Kelvin Lopez Sylvan RB 6-0 155 So
Brogan Naylor Sylvan RB 6-1 190 Sr
Nathan Kuhn Victoria DL 5-8 195 Jr
Clayton Roth Victoria DB 6-0 150 Jr
Jordan Bess Wilson QB 5-11 185 Sr
Alex Borell Wilson OL/DL 5-11 190 Sr
Marcus Denham Wilson RB 6-1 175 Jr

 

DISTRICT 8

Offense
           
Quarterback Taylin Bird Fowler 5-10 160 Jr
   
Running Backs Tem Shetley Fowler 5-9 160 Jr
  Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Jr
   
Line Easton Bohl Moscow 5-10 185 Sr
  Nathan Hale Ingalls 6-2 205 Sr
  Jett Reese Fowler 6-4 220 Sr
   
Ends Ty Clark Fowler 6-4 180 Jr
  LaMontae Heady Ingalls 6-3 160 Jr
   
Defense
           
Line Easton Bohl Moscow 5-10 185 Sr
  Alex Ornelas Ashland 6-0 165 Jr
   
Ends Rigo Bustillos Moscow 6-3 210 Sr
  Jett Reese Fowler 6-4 220 Sr
   
Linebackers Ty Clark Fowler 6-4 180 Jr
  Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Jr
   
DB Jordan Irsik Ingalls 6-0 195 Sr
  Lane Miller Moscow 6-0 165 Sr
  Tem Shetley Fowler 5-9 160 Jr
   
Special
Kicker Rigo Bustillos Moscow 6-3 210 Sr
  Tem Shetley Fowler 5-9 160 Jr
Punter Jett Reese Fowler 6-4 220 Sr
Return Specialist Lane Miller Moscow 6-0 165 Sr
  Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Jr
           
Overall
Offensive MVP Kyler Telford Rolla 5-11 160 Jr
Defensive MVP Jett Reese Fowler 6-4 220 Sr
Coach of the Year Jon Schnable Rolla  
   
   
Honorable Mention
Dylan Hazen Ashland OL/DL 6-3 220 Sr
Kole Konrade Ashland RB 6-2 170 Fr
Andres Munoz Ashland DB 6-1 165 Sr
Alex Ornelas Ashland OL/DE 6-0 165 Jr
Jorge Saravia Ashland RB 5-9 155 Sr
Kenny Worthington Ashland LB 6-1 155 Sr
Blake Demoret Bucklin LB 5-10 170 SR
Miguel Cortez Fowler K 5-11 195 So
Luke Huelskamp Fowler RB/LB 5-9 150 Jr
Joel Milford Fowler LB 6-2 175 Sr
Zeke Cox Ingalls QB 6-0 165 So
Nathan Hale Ingalls DL 6-2 205 Sr
Jordan Irsik Ingalls RB 6-0 195 Sr
Dawson Sandoval Ingalls DE 5-6 150 Fr
Brock Brazeal Moscow WR/LB 5-9 155 So
Rigo Bustillos Moscow TE/WR 6-3 210 Sr
Aaron Godinez Moscow OL/DL 5-6 175 Sr
Alexis Manriquez Moscow RB/LB 5-9 190 So
Jaron Thompson Moscow OL/DL 6-0 200 Sr
Lupe Garcia Rolla DL/P 6-3 220 Sr
Dakota Hull Rolla LB 5-11 160 Sr
Robbie Munn Rolla DE 6-0 215 So
Jordan Schwindt Rolla LB 5-8 175 So
Alejandro Silva Rolla DL/P 5-9 225 Jr
Obie Telford Rolla DB 5-6 150 So
#1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: November 25, 2018 - 11:21 pm