2012 Kpreps Class 8M-I All-District Teams



DISTRICT 1

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Austin Showman South Haven 6-1 185 Sr
  Michael Propst Udall 6-4 180 Sr
   
Running Backs Austin Mettling Central Burden 6-1 180 Sr
  Lane Cully South Haven 6-0 205 Sr
  Heath Satterlee Udall 5-9 150 Sr
   
Line Zach Koppelman Central Burden 6-0 190 Sr
  Jonnie Skinner South Haven 5-11 180 Sr
  Nick Jacobs West Elk 5-10 180 Sr
   
Ends Trae Gillespie West Elk 5-5 140 Sr
  Zane Mills Sedan 6-2 175 Jr
   
DEFENSE
   
Line Austin Filtingberger Sedan 6-0 170 Sr
  Garrett Kennedy Oxford 6-4 270 Sr
  Jonnie Skinner South Haven 5-11 180 Sr
   
Ends Gage Burkes Oxford 6-3 185 Sr
  Bryant Lawson Central Burden 6-1 170 Sr
   
Linebackers Lane Cully South Haven 6-0 205 Sr
  Brent Magner Central Burden 6-0 180 Sr
  Austin Mettling Central Burden 6-1 180 Sr
   
DB Kasey Biddle Central Burden 5-11 150 Sr
  Trae Gillespie West Elk 5-5 140 Sr
  Nick Kimple Sedan 6-0 175 Sr
   
SPECIAL
Kicker Paul Norenberg Udall 6-0 130 Jr
Punter Kasey Biddle Central Burden 5-11 150 Sr
Return Specialist Heath Satterlee Udall 5-9 150 Sr
  J.T. Yunker South Haven 5-10 160 Jr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Austin Showman South Haven 6-1 185 Sr
Defensive MVP Lane Cully South Haven 6-0 205 Sr
Coach of the Year David Hughes South Haven  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Devon Ames Cedar Vale-Dexter RB/DE 6-1 165 Sr
Kasey Biddle Central Burden QB 5-11 150 Sr
Zach Koppelman Central Burden DL 6-0 190 Sr
Bryant Lawson Central Burden TE/DE 6-1 170 Sr
Brett Manger Central Burden RB 6-0 180 Sr
Gage Burkes Oxford QB 6-3 185 Sr
Daelyn Hoskins Oxford RB 5-7 160 So
Alex Jones Oxford OL 5-10 180 Sr
Garrett Kennedy Oxford OL 6-4 270 Sr
Gary Palmer Oxford DB 5-10 160 Sr
Colter Silhan Oxford LB 6-0 185 So
Austin Filtingberger Sedan QB 6-0 170 Sr
Nick Kimple Sedan RB 6-0 175 Sr
Teriq Reiners Sedan DE 5-6 165 Jr
Richie Goble South Haven OL 6-0 200 Jr
Jake Harris South Haven OL 6-0 185 Sr
Justin Harris South Haven DB 5-10 175 Sr
Anthony Hawkins South Haven DE 6-1 170 Jr
Hunter Ray South Haven TE/WR 6-0 170 Sr
J.T. Yunker South Haven RB 5-10 160 Jr
Hunter Kistler Udall LB 5-8 170 So
Tylor Kistler Udall DL 5-8 155 Jr
Alex Perez Udall TE/WR 5-10 165 Fr
Tanner Roberts Udall DL 5-7 155 So
Deshon Stiner Udall TE/WR 5-9 145 Sr
Cody Waggoner Udall DE 5-7 145 So
Riccy Burris West Elk DL 6-0 155 So
Colt Gordon West Elk LB 5-10 155 Jr
Paxton Noll West Elk RB 5-6 135 Jr
Tristen Wilson West Elk QB 5-8 140 So

 

DISTRICT 2

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Anthony Diskin St. Paul 5-11 160 Sr
   
Running Backs Cole Becker Marmaton Valley 5-10 190 Sr
  Kaden Vanderpool Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-11 160 Jr
  Garrett Murrow Uniontown 5-8 165 Sr
   
Line Paul Schibi St. Paul 6-0 195 Sr
  Nathan Smart Marmaton Valley 6-5 265 Sr
  Jared Kale Marmaton Valley 6-3 215 Sr
  Zak Hueston Uniontown 5-11 220 Sr
   
Ends Matt Jones Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-6 220 Jr
  Lucas Hamlin Marmaton Valley 6-2 185 Sr
   
DEFENSE
           
Line Mitch Saffle Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-10 225 So
  Nathan Smart Marmaton Valley 6-5 265 Sr
   
Ends Paul Schibi St. Paul 6-0 195 Sr
  Jared Kale Marmaton Valley 6-3 215 Sr
  Zak Hueston Uniontown 5-11 220 Sr
   
Linebackers Cole Becker Marmaton Valley 5-10 190 Sr
  Matt Jones Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-6 220 Jr
   
DB Daylen Houk Marmaton Valley 6-1 180 Sr
  Riley O'Brien St. Paul 5-11 170 Sr
  Trey Irey Marais des Cygnes Valley 5-10 160 Jr
           
SPECIAL
Kicker Lucas Hamlin Marmaton Valley 6-2 185 Sr
Punter Riley O'Brien St. Paul 5-11 170 Sr
Return Specialist Anthony Diskin St. Paul 5-11 160 Sr
  Jimmy Frye Marmaton Valley 6-2 175 Sr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Cole Becker Marmaton Valley  
Defensive MVP Cole Becker Marmaton Valley  
Coach of the Year Kent Houk Marmaton Valley  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Trey Irey Marais des Cygnes Valley QB 5-10 160 Jr
Marquise Mitchell Marais des Cygnes Valley DL Fr
Logan Cox Marais des Cygnes Valley OL 6-0 185 Sr
Carlos Gonzalez Marmaton Valley LB/DB 5-9 160 Sr
Lucas Hamlin Marmaton Valley DE 6-2 185 Sr
Lane Hamm Marmaton Valley OL 5-11 260 Jr
Brady Anderson Pleasanton DB 6-1 165 Jr
Preston Coffman Pleasanton RE/WR/DB 6-2 175 Sr
Austin Oberlechner Pleasanton TE 6-1 165 Jr
Brayden Beachner St. Paul LB/DB 5-11 160 Sr
Anthony Diskin St. Paul DB 5-11 160 Sr
Alex McCracken St. Paul RB So
Keaton McCracken St. Paul OL/DL 6-1 240 Sr
Riley O'Brien St. Paul RB 5-11 170 Sr
Justin Winter St. Paul OL/DL 5-9 175 Sr
Brent Esslinger Uniontown TE/DE 6-0 190 Sr
Trenton Miller Uniontown OL 6-0 235 Sr
C.J. Stiffler Uniontown OL 6-2 270 Sr
Robert Arnold Yates Center TE/WR/DE 6-3 200 Jr
Caleb DeNoon Yates Center RB/LB 5-7 150 Jr
Austin McNett Yates Center LB 6-3 180 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Barrett Simon Flinthills 5-9 165 Sr
   
Running Backs Dallas Thompson Madison 6-1 215 Jr
  Willie Derryberry Madison 6-1 180 Sr
  Michael Hinnen Flinthills 5-11 190 Sr
   
Line Matthew Glaizer Madison 6-1 190 Sr
  Lucas Larson Peabody  
  Nick Young Madison 6-2 290 Sr
   
Ends Tyson Robke Lebo 5-11 160 Sr
  Justin Deines Centre 6-0 160 Sr
   
DEFENSE
   
Line Xavier Jabary Peabody 5-9 200 Jr
  Gage Preeo Hartford 6-1 250 Sr
  Nick Young Madison 6-2 290 Sr
   
Ends Jayden Miller Peabody 6-3 200 Sr
  Dallas Thompson Madison 6-1 215 Jr
   
Linebackers Walker Davies Lebo 5-11 185 Sr
  Willie Derryberry Madison 6-1 180 Sr
  Lucas Larson Peabody 5-11 190 Sr
   
DB Justin Deines Centre 6-0 160 Sr
  Michael Hinnen Flinthills 5-11 190 Sr
  Tommy Morris Peabody 5-5 140 Sr
 
SPECIAL
Kicker Dallas Thompson Madison 6-1 215 Jr
Punter Heath Kraft Hartford 5-10 170 Sr
Return Specialist Tyson Robke Lebo 5-11 160 Sr
  Michael Hinnen Flinthills 5-11 190 Sr
  Hunter Pickens Peabody 6-0 185 Sr
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Dallas Thompson Madison 6-1 215 Jr
Defensive MVP Willie Derryberry Madison 6-1 180 Sr
Coach of the Year Fred McLain Madison  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Jake Carlson Burlingame QB 5-9 155 So
Kendall Harding Centre-Lost Springs DE 6-0 200 Sr
Kyle Methvin Centre-Lost Springs QB 6-0 180 Jr
Chad Mueller Centre-Lost Springs OL 5-9 170 Jr
Houston Svoboda Centre-Lost Springs RB 5-7 160 Sr
Shane Davis Flinthills LB Sr
Montgomery Moore Flinthills OL Jr
Barrett Simon Flinthills DB 5-9 165 Sr
Jonathan Trumpower Flinthills TE/DE 140 Jr
Heath Kraft Hartford QB 5-10 170 Sr
Gage Preeo Hartford OL 6-1 250 Sr
Walker Davies Lebo RB 5-11 185 Sr
Bryan Gilmore Lebo OL So
Jake Gould Lebo QB 6-0 150 Jr
Ed Alvarez Madison RB 5-8 150 Sr
Gavin Beyer Madison LB 6-3 205 So
Owen Reed Madison DE 6-1 210 So
Cory McClelland Madison DB 5-8 150 Jr
Hayden Serrer Madison OL/DL 5-10 205 Jr
Braxton Kyle Peabody-Burns DB 5-10 150 So
Hunter Pickens Peabody-Burns QB/LB/DB 6-0 185 Sr
Austin Savage Peabody-Burns DE/LB 5-11 195 Sr
Seth Tophan Peabody-Burns WR 6-2 160 Sr

 

DISTRICT 4

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Keenan Westerman Wakefield 5-11 170 So
   
Running Backs Clay Cosand Mankato-Rock Hills 5-11 195 Sr
  Robert Cox Pike Valley 5-8 180 Sr
  Alex Deaver Clifton-Clyde 5-11 175 Sr
   
Line Micah Daniels Mankato-Rock Hills 6-5 230 Sr
  John Doll Wakefield 5-10 195 Sr
  Corbin Green Mankato-Rock Hills 5-11 230 Sr
   
Ends Wyatt Flinn Mankato-Rock Hills 6-3 230 Sr
  Daniel Griffith Wakefield 5-10 185 Sr
  Brandt Wolters Osborne 5-11 180 So
           
DEFENSE
           
Line Dallas Combs Pike Valley 6-2 245 So
  John Doll Wakefield 5-10 195 Sr
  Cisco Fisher Mankato-Rock Hills 5-10 185 Sr
   
Ends Colby Barber Wakefield 6-1 210 Sr
  Wyatt Flinn Mankato-Rock Hills 6-3 230 Sr
   
Linebackers Clay Cosand Mankato-Rock Hills 5-11 195 Sr
  Andy Reynolds Wakefield 6-0 210 Sr
  Max Schwab Clifton-Clyde 5-8 195 Jr
   
DB Robbie Dean Mankato-Rock Hills 5-8 165 Sr
  Alex Deaver Clifton-Clyde 5-11 175 Sr
  Kenton Ubelaker Osborne 5-9 170 Jr
           
SPECIAL
Kicker Braden Field Pike Valley 6-1 215 Sr
Punter Jordan Walter Mankato-Rock Hills 6-1 185 Sr
Return Specialist Joel Brockelman Mankato-Rock Hills 5-7 145 So
  Brandon Taylor Wakefield 5-8 150 Jr
 
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Clay Cosand Mankato-Rock Hills 5-11 195 Sr
Defensive MVP Max Schwab Clifton-Clyde 5-8 195 Jr
Coaches of the Year Don Melby Pike Valley  
  Sam Meyers Mankato-Rock Hills  
   
HONORABLE MENTION          
Caleb Gelino Clifton-Clyde RB/LB 5-11 165 Jr
Blake Quillen Clifton-Clyde OL/DT/DE 5-8 180 Sr
Cody Burba Lakeside-Downs OL 6-0 205 Sr
Brett Peters Linn QB/DB 6-2 200 Jr
Zak Voelker Linn RB/DB 5-8 175 Sr
Aaron Brockelman Mankato-Rock Hills DB 5-7 185 Sr
Joel Brockelman Mankato-Rock Hills RB 5-7 145 So
Chance Copple Mankato-Rock Hills QB 5-10 155 Jr
Micah Daniels Mankato-Rock Hills OL/DL 6-5 230 Sr
Robbie Dean Mankato-Rock Hills WR 5-8 165 Sr
Devon Freeman Mankato-Rock Hills DB 5-11 185 Jr
Weston Wagner Mankato-Rock Hills DL 5-7 180 Jr
Dylan Herold Osborne OL 6-0 190 Sr
Maverick LeRock Osborne DE 6-1 195 Jr
Jake Teirnan Osborne QB 5-10 160 Fr
Kenton Ubelaker Osborne RB 5-9 170 Jr
Brandt Wolters Osborne LB 5-11 180 So
Tynen Barclay Pike Valey OL 6-0 265 Jr
Robert Cox Pike Valley LB 5-8 180 Sr
Samuel Janssen Pike Valley P 6-2 180 Sr
Aaron Swanson Pike Valley DB 5-9 140 Sr
Zack Franks Wakefield DL 6-0 195 Sr
Brandon Taylor Wakefield RB 5-8 150 Jr

 

DISTRICT 5

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Alex Mains Pretty Prairie 5-9 150 Sr
   
Running Backs Mark Schnittker Pretty Prairie 5-8 175 Sr
  Chet Cordell Little River 5-10 190 Sr
  Daniel Durant Solomon 5-11 170 Sr
   
Line Hunter Base Solomon 5-9 195 Sr
  Evan Leibl Central Plains 6-0 190 Jr
  Troy Nagle Pretty Prairie 6-3 190 Sr
  Blayne Neilson Solomon 6-2 230 Sr
   
Ends Stetson Broce Pretty Prairie 6-4 205 Sr
  Josh Burdine Solomon 6-4 180 Sr
  Zach Streit Lincoln 6-0 155 Sr
   
DEFENSE
   
Line Troy Nagle Pretty Prairie 6-3 190 Sr
  Hunter Base Solomon 5-9 195 Sr
   
Ends Joe Barton Central Plains 6-4 205 Sr
  Blayne Neilson Solomon 6-2 230 Sr
   
Linebackers Mark Schnittker Pretty Prairie 5-8 175 Sr
  Mark Aylward Solomon 6-0 200 Jr
   
DB Stetson Broce Pretty Prairie 6-4 205 Sr
  Josh Burdine Solomon 6-4 180 Sr
  Chet Cordell Little River 5-10 190 Sr
  Bryce Steiner Central Plains 5-9 165 Sr
   
SPECIAL
Kicker Colton Zink Central Plains 5-8 185 Jr
Punter Stetson Broce Pretty Prairie 6-4 205 Sr
Return Specialist Layne Bieberle Central Plains 6-0 150 So
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Alex Mains Pretty Prairie 5-9 150 Sr
Defensive MVP Chet Cordell Little River 5-10 190 Sr
Coach of the Year C.T. Young Pretty Prairie  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Joe Barton Central Plains OL 6-4 205 Sr
Layne Bieberle Central Plains WR 6-0 150 So
Evan Leibl Central Plains DE 6-0 190 Jr
Cody Price Central Plains LB 5-11 165 Fr
Kyler Schlochtermeier Central Plains OL/DL 5-10 240 Sr
Bryce Steiner Central Plains QB 5-9 165 Sr
Chris Woolf Central Plains RB 5-11 195 Jr
Colton Zink Central Plains OL/LB 5-8 185 Jr
Alex Jackson Lincoln RB 6-1 170 Sr
Joe Myers Lincoln OL/DL 5-10 190 Jr
Colton Panzier Lincoln OL 5-11 215 Jr
Dayton Walter Lincoln QB 6-2 195 Sr
Zach Walter Lincoln LB 5-11 175 Fr
Tanner Hodgson Little River OL/DE 5-10 155 Sr
Trevor Smyers Little River DE 6-1 170 Jr
Ethan Wright Little River QB/RB 6-1 160 Sr
Justin Haflich Pretty Prairie RB/DB 6-2 175 Sr
Connor Haury Pretty Prairie OL/DL 6-0 165 Jr
Jacob Welker Pretty Prairie DB 5-7 145 Sr
Kevin Clark Solomon DB 5-10 150 Sr
Mason Demars Solomon RB 6-0 170 Jr
Daniel Durant Solomon LB 5-11 170 Sr
Caleb Lang Solomon OL 6-2 245 Sr
Eddie Sandoval Solomon K 5-9 175 Sr
Colton Shirack Solomon QB 6-1 190 Jr
Craig Wiese Solomon OL/DL/DE 6-5 255 Sr

 

DISTRICT 6

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Tanner Tranbarger Macksville 5-11 160 Jr
   
Running Backs Schuyler Brown St. John 5-8 160 Jr
  Coby Lindsay South Central Jr
  Trever Powell Kiowa County 5-8 160 Jr
  Tyson Espinosa Kinsley 5-7 155 Sr
   
Line Rustin Ardery Kiowa County 6-3 185 Sr
  Logan Behr St. John 6-0 175 Sr
  Cole Cronin South Central  
  Clayton Wood Macksville 6-0 230 Sr
   
Ends Gustavo Chavez Kinsley 6-0 150 Sr
  Zuriel Reyes St. John 5-9 165 Jr
  Erik Torres Kiowa County 5-10 255 Fr
           
DEFENSE
   
Line Alex Buckner South Central Jr
  Cesar Pino St. John 5-9 180 Sr
  Clayton Wood Macksville 6-0 230 Sr
   
Ends Nathan Brooks South Central 6-3 Jr
  Ethan Long St. John 6-0 195 Sr
  Peter Penner Macksville 5-10 150 Sr
   
Linebackers Brandon Baird Pratt-Skyline 5-10 190 Sr
  Coby Lindsay South Central Jr
  Spencer Nusser St. John 6-1 190 Sr
   
DB Nathan Frame Kinsley 6-1 160 Sr
  Trever Powell Kiowa County 5-8 160 Jr
  Tanner Tranbarger Macksville 5-11 160 Jr
   
SPECIAL
Kicker Ryan Ewy Fairfield 5-8 170 Jr
Punter Gustavo Chavez Kinsley 6-0 150 Sr
Return Specialist Brandon Baird Skyline 5-11 190 Sr
  Tanner Tranbarger Macksville 5-11 160 Jr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Tanner Tranbarger Macksville 5-11 160 Jr
Defensive MVP Ethan Long St. John 6-0 195 Sr
Coach of the Year Nick Garcia St. John  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Trace Basye Fairfield DE 6-1 170 Sr
Cannon Burns Fairfield RB/DB 6-0 170 So
Aaron Ewy Fairfield DL 5-5 190 Sr
Ryan Ewy Fairfield QB/DB 5-8 170 Jr
Brennyn Pankratz Fairfield TE/WR/DB 6-0 200 Sr
Wayne Schoenecker Fairfield LB 5-7 180 Jr
D.J. Serviss Fairfield DL 5-11 255 Sr
Nathan Frame Kinsley QB 6-1 160 Sr
Michael Frazier Kinsley K 6-0 145 So
Greg Newsome Kinsley OL 6-2 270 Sr
Creighton McDonald Kiowa County RB 5-8 150 Sr
John Terhune Kiowa County TE/DE 6-2 205 Jr
Erik Torres Kiowa County DE 5-10 255 Fr
Billy Burnett Macksville TE/WR 5-11 160 Jr
Daniel Hacker Pratt-Skyline OL/DL 6-0 200 So
Schuyler Brown St. John LB 5-8 160 Jr
Sisco Calleros St. John DB 5-9 150 Sr
Ethan Long St. John RB 6-0 195 Sr
Spencer Nusser St. John QB 6-1 190 Sr
Dean Wade St. John TE/WR/DB 6-7 175 So
Austin White St. John OL 5-10 185 Jr
Koy Alexander South Central TE 6-1 So
Jimmy Cook South Central TE/WR 5-9 Sr
Terry Moree South Central DE Sr
Stetson Underwood South Central QB     Jr

 

DISTRICT 7

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Matt McClaren Minneola 6-1 190 Sr
   
Running Backs Jared Borger Hodgeman County 5-11 165 Sr
  Colten Dirks South Gray 6-1 195 Sr
  Rene Rubio Deerfield 5-8 Jr
   
Line Bobby Downey Spearville 5-9 235 Sr
  Jake Dreiling Minneola  
  Zech Schiew Hodgeman County 6-2 200 Jr
  Caleb Watts South Gray 5-10 195 Sr
   
Ends Kade Stein Spearville 6-4 210 So
  Jake Peters South Gray 6-1 210 So
  Gary Stewart Minneola 6-6 200 Sr
       
DEFENSE
           
Line Bobby Downey Spearville 5-9 235 Sr
  Brennan Harms Hodgeman County 5-10 205 So
  Zech Shiew Hodgeman County 6-2 200 Jr
   
Ends Colen Dirks South Gray 6-1 195 Sr
  Gary Stewart Minneola 6-6 200 Sr
  Jake Dreiling Minneola 5-11 190 Sr
   
Linebackers Erik Esplund Minneola 6-1 210 Sr
  A.J. Moore Hodgeman County 215 Sr
   
DB Jared Borger Hodgeman County 5-11 165 Sr
  Brandy Shumate Minneola 6-2 160 Sr
  Nathan Stein Spearville 5-11 165 Fr
           
SPECIAL
Kicker Brandy Shumate Minneola 6-2 160 Sr
Punter Nathan Stein Spearville 5-11 165 Fr
Return Specialist Rene Rubio Deerfield 5-8 Jr
   
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Matt McClaren Minneola 6-1 190 Sr
Defensive MVP A.J. Moore Hodgeman County 215 Sr
Coach of the Year Reigo Haun Minneola  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Jerry Carter Hodgeman County OL/DL   230 Sr
Tanner Cure Hodgeman County LB 5-9 165 Sr
Alex Kreger Hodgeman County RB 150 Jr
Blade Torline Hodgeman County TE/WR 6-0 160 Sr
Timmy Droste Minneola DB 5-9 160 Sr
Erik Esplund Minneola FB 6-1 210 Sr
Matt McClaren Minneola LB 6-1 190 Sr
Brandy Shumate Minneola TE/WR 6-2 160 Sr
Lawson Wideman Minneola OL/DL 6-0 200 Sr
Gabriel Loya South Gray DL/LB 5-10 205 Jr
Jake Peters South Gray DE 6-1 210 So
Caleb Watts South Gray LB 5-10 195 Sr
Brandon Davis Spearville RB 5-9 135 Fr
Matthew Kerschen Spearville FB/DB 5-10 165 Jr
Eric Slattery Spearville LB 5-9 150 Jr
Kaden Stein Spearville DE 6-4 210 So
Nathan Stein Spearville RB 5-11 165 Fr
Seth Stroud Spearville LB 5-9 150 Sr

 

DISTRICT 8

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Chase Kennedy Hoxie 5-8 140 Jr
  Koltyn Ratliff Ness City 5-9 160 Sr
   
Running Backs Garrett Flax Ness City 5-9 175 Sr
  Dalton Gantz Ness City 6-0 200 Sr
  Cameron Staples WaKeeney-Trego 5-10 185 Sr
   
Line Brandon Salmans Hoxie 6-3 195 Sr
  Cameron Ginther Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-1 225 Jr
  Tucker VonLehe Ness City 6-1 195 Sr
   
Ends Trevor Hawkins Ness City 6-1 165 Jr
  James Peterson Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-3 185 Jr
  Clayton Riedel WaKeeney-Trego 6-3 180 Jr
   
DEFENSE
   
Line Cameron Ginther Atwood-Rawlins Co. 6-1 225 Jr
  Mitch Johnson Hoxie 6-3 185 Jr
  Joey Rufenacht Ness City 5-10 220 Sr
   
Ends Blake McVicker Ness City 5-10 180 Sr
  Brandon Salmans Hoxie 6-3 195 Sr
  Tucker VonLehe Ness City 6-1 195 Sr
   
Linebackers Garrett Flax Ness City 5-9 175 Sr
  Dalton Gantz Ness City 6-0 200 Sr
  Devon Ghumm WaKeeney-Trego 6-1 175 Jr
   
DB Colton Corwin Quinter 6-0 180 Jr
  Matthew Frank Ness City 5-10 150 Sr
  John Griffith WaKeeney-Trego 5-11 175 Sr
   
SPECIAL
Kicker Tucker VonLehe Ness City 6-1 195 Sr
Punter Gus Nickelson Hill City 5-10 160 Sr
Return Specialist Garrett Flax Ness City 5-9 175 Sr
  Zach Mader Quinter 5-4 120 Jr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Dalton Gantz Ness City 6-0 200 Sr
Defensive MVP Dalton Gantz Ness City 6-0 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Chris Bamberger Ness City  
   
HONORABLE MENTION
Michael Capo Atwood-Rawlins Co. RB/DB 5-10 175 Jr
Rhett Mizer Atwood-Rawlins Co. LB 5-8 140 So
Neil Portschy Atwood-Rawlins Co. RB 5-11 170 So
Dylan Tiemeyer Atwood-Rawlins Co. QB 6-1 165 Jr
Connor Katt Hoxie DB/Ret 5-10 145 So
Tyler Kaus Hoxie TE/WR 5-11 160 Jr
Chase Kennedy Hoxie DB 5-8 140 Jr
Steven Yergey-Dible Hoxie RB/LB 5-11 185 Sr
Will Frusher Ness City TE/DB 6-0 160 Sr
Blake McVicker Ness City OL 5-10 180 Sr
Colton Corwin Quinter RB 6-0 180 Jr
Zach Mader Quinter RB/DB 5-4 120 Jr
Chad Mohler Quinter LB 5-9 175 So
Tanner Samuelson Quinter DL 6-2 275 Jr
Jason Werth Quinter DE 6-2 190 So
Lincoln Brungardt WaKeeney-Trego OL/DL 6-1 240 Jr
Devon Ghumm WaKeeney-Trego RB 6-1 190 Jr
Clayton Riedel WaKeeney-Trego DB 6-3 180 Jr
Cameron Staples WaKeeney-Trego LB 5-10 185 Sr

#1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: November 25, 2018 - 11:21 pm