2012 Kpreps Class 2-1A All-District Teams

DISTRICT 1

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback J.T. Rosine Centralia 6-0 185 Jr
   
Running Backs Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 185 Jr
  Jordan Sellers Doniphan West 5-10 170 Sr
  Brant Morris Jackson Heights 5-9 185 Sr
   
Line Brock Alverson Centralia Sr
  Derek Gibson Doniphan West 6-4 285 Sr
  Hunter Haufler Centralia Jr
  Dylan Parker Valley Heights 5-11 235 Sr
  Preston Richter Jackson Heights 6-4 200 Jr
   
Tight End Brett Burdiek Centralia 6-1 185 Jr
  Caleb Niehus Jackson Heights 6-1 205 Sr
   
Receivers Devin Rempe Centralia 5-10 170 Jr
  Jake Ross Troy 5-10 165 So
       
DEFENSE
           
Line Brock Alverson Centralia Sr
  Derek Gibson Doniphan West 6-4 285 Sr
  Sean Hudson Valley Heights 5-11 235 Sr
  Preston Richter Jackson Heights 6-4 200 Jr
  Chris Tharman Troy 5-10 190 Sr
   
Ends Joey Ferron Centralia 6-4 275 So
  Sheldon Kenworthy Valley Heights 6-2 185 Sr
   
Linebackers Jordan Sellers Doniphan West 5-10 170 Sr
  Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 185 Jr
  Dylan Parker Valley Heights 5-11 235 Sr
  Jay Whetstine Troy 6-0 190 So
  Brant Morris Jackson Heights 5-9 185 Sr
   
DB J.T. Rosine Centralia 6-0 185 Jr
  Tanner Trimble Valley Heights 5-11 160 Sr
  Devin Rempe Centralia 5-10 170 Jr
       
SPECIAL
Kicker J.T. Rosine Centralia 6-0 185 Jr
Punter Nathan Gaarder Troy So
Return Specialist (2) Tanner Trimble Valley Heights 5-11 160 Sr
  Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 185 Jr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP J.T. Rosine Centralia 6-0 185 Jr
Defensive MVP Sam Steinlage Centralia 6-1 185 Jr
Coach of the Year Larry Glatczak Centralia  
  Caleb Wick Jackson Heights      
HONORABLE MENTION
Andrew Beck Centralia DL     Jr
Brett Burdiek Centralia LB 6-1 185 Jr
Joey Ferron Centralia OL 6-4 275 So
Hunter Haufler Centralia DL Jr
Cory Huerter Centralia LB Jr
Trevor Mars Centralia LB So
Tynan Bollinger Doniphan West RB/WR 6-0 170 So
Koby Scholtz Doniphan West DL 5-10 225 Sr
Dustin Davis Jackson Heights OL 6-0 200 Jr
Hunter Howe Jackson Heights LB 5-8 155 Sr
Corey Jones Jackson Heights OL 5-9 195 Sr
Tim Rupnicki Jackson Heights RB Jr
Daniel Coordineir Troy OL/DL 6-4 220 Sr
Preston Foley Troy DB 6-0 180 Sr
Nathan Gaarder Troy DE So
Colton Masters Troy RB 6-0 185 Jr
Sheldon Kenworthy Valley Heights OL 6-2 185 Sr
Derek Trimble Valley Heights DB 6-2 175 Jr
Tanner Trimble Valley Heights RB 5-11 160 Sr

 

DISTRICT 2

OFFENSE
       
Quarterback Marc Walbridge McLouth 5-11 175 Sr
   
Running Backs Riley Kearney Valley Falls 6-0 180 Jr
  Dustin Fowler Jeff Co. North 6-0 195 Sr
  T.J. Crowell McLouth Sr
   
Line Wyatt Farris McLouth Sr
  Sam Gerety Jeff Co. North 6-0 220 Sr
  Matt Horton McLouth Sr
  Paul Lednicky Immaculata 6-0 210 Jr
  Cody Rhyne Jeff Co. North Sr
   
Tight End Luke Pyle Jeff Co. North 6-3 190 Jr
  Ben Gantz Valley Falls 6-5 195 Jr
   
Receivers Nick McAferty McLouth Jr
  Dakota Cop McLouth Sr
           
DEFENSE
       
Line Dakota Cop McLouth Sr
  Kyle Glissman Valley Falls 5-11 180 Sr
  Shane Noll Jeff Co. North  
   
Ends Charlie Courtney McLouth Sr
  Mat Horton McLouth Sr
  Luke Pyle Jeff Co. North 6-3 190 Jr
   
Linebackers Jacob Drinkard Valley Falls 5-11 185 Sr
  Dustin Fowler Jeff Co. North 6-0 195 Sr
  Brady Sullivan McLouth  
   
DB Gates Glassel Valley Falls 5-11 160 Jr
  Nick McAferty McLouth  
  Cory Noll Jeff Co. North 6-1 180 Sr
  Drew Sachen Immaculata 5-9 150 Sr
       
SPECIAL
Kicker John Courtney McLouth      
Punter Nick McAferty McLouth Jr
Return Specialist Drew Cerny McLouth  
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Marc Walbridge McLouth 5-11 175 Sr
Defensive MVP Mat Horton McLouth Sr
Coach of the Year Chris Stewart McLouth  
       
HONORABLE MENTION
Josh Boeppler Immaculata OL/P 6-1 225 Sr
Paul Lednicky Immaculata DL 6-0 210 Jr
Drew Sachen Immaculata QB 5-9 150 Sr
Sam Gerety Jeff Co. North LB 6-0 220 Sr
Aaron Meckfessel Jeff Co. North DB/P  
Cory Noll Jeff Co. North QB 6-1 180 Sr
Shane Noll Jeff Co. North OL Sr
Charlie Courtney McLouth OL Sr
Wyatt Farris McLouth LB Sr
Matt Henry Oskaloosa DE 6-2 160 Sr
Alberto Rodriguez Oskaloosa OL 6-1 205 Sr
Justin Sharp Oskaloosa RB 5-8 135 So
Bryce Stottlemire Oskaloosa LB 5-6 150 Jr
Luke Burns Valley Falls QB 5-11 160 Jr
Jacob Drinkard Valley Falls OL 5-11 185 Sr
Ben Gantz Valley Falls DE 6-5 195 Jr
Gates Glassel Valley Falls WR 5-11 160 Jr

 

DISTRICT 3

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Mitchell Kufahl Onaga 6-1 170 Sr
   
Running Backs Michael Bliss Onaga 5-10 180 So
  Ethan Miller Wabaunsee 5-8 150 Jr
  Mitchell Wecker Northern Heights 5-10 175 So
   
Line Dalton Blow Onaga 6-1 180 Sr
  Levi Isch Northern Heights 5-9 200 Sr
  Clayton Jackson Chase County 6-0 220 Jr
  Mychal Kolterman Onaga 6-3 280 Sr
  Alex Schmitz Wabaunsee 5-10 170 Jr
   
Tight End Thomas Eisenbarth Onaga 6-0 175 Sr
  Colton Schumann Northern Heights 5-8 170 Jr
   
Receivers Ramsey Stramel Herington 6-1 165 Sr
  Brendan Watts Chase County 5-9 145 So
           
DEFENSE
           
Line Kyle Bliss Onaga 5-8 150 Sr
  Kyler Schlesener Herington 5-11 160 Sr
   
Ends Mychal Kolterman Onaga 6-3 280 Sr
  Matt Frank Wabaunsee 5-8 170 Jr
   
Linebackers Thomas Eisenbarth Onaga 6-0 175 Sr
  Kaleb Gillis Herington 6-0 200 Sr
  Tyler Gragg Northern Heights 5-10 200 Sr
  Zach Haya Wabaunsee 5-9 160 Jr
  Thomas Kirk Chase County 6-0 205 Sr
   
DB Hunter Scott Chase County 6-2 165 Sr
  Mitchell Kufahl Onaga 6-1 170 Sr
  Ethan Miller Wabaunsee 5-8 150 Jr
           
SPECIAL
Kicker Luke Larson Northern Heights 5-10 180 Sr
Punter Hunter Makovec Herington 6-0 160 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Ramsey Stramel Herington 6-1 165 Sr
  Mitchell Wecker Northern Heights 5-10 175 So
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Ramsey Stramel Herington 6-1 165 Sr
Defensive MVP Thomas Kirk Chase County 6-0 205 Sr
Coach of the Year Jerry Bainum Onaga  
           
HONORABLE MENTION
Troy Higgs Chase County QB 6-1 160 Jr
Clayton Jackson Chase County LB 6-0 220 Jr
Thomas Kirk Chase County RB/WR 6-0 205 Sr
Kaleb Gillis Herington OL 6-0 200 Sr
Hunter Makovec Herington QB 6-0 160 Sr
Luke Larson Northern Heights QB 5-10 180 Sr
Chris McWilliams Northern Heights WR 5-11 155 Jr
Dalton Blow Onaga LB 6-1 180 Sr
Zach Haya Wabuansee FB 5-9 160 Jr
Justice Stuewe Wabaunsee DL 6-3 240 So

 

DISTRICT 4

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Joe Walsh Lyndon 6-3 205 Jr
  Ethan Spore Oswego 5-11 190 Sr
   
Running Backs Skylar Farwell Lyndon 6-1 200 Sr
  Josh Owens Lyndon 6-0 200 Jr
   
Line Dakota Jiskra Lyndon 6-2 245 Sr
  Ryan Walker Oswego 5-10 250 Sr
  Joe Redeker Olpe 6-2 185 So
  Jake Reno Lyndon 6-2 250 Sr
  Chance Stout Olpe 215 Jr
   
Tight End Jacob Grimes Jayhawk-Linn 5-11 215 Sr
  AJ Blaufuss Olpe  
   
Receivers Cameron Woodruff Lyndon 6-2 160 Jr
  Brent Yeoman Oswego 6-1 180 Sr
           
DEFENSE
           
Line Dakota Jiskra Lyndon 6-2 245 Sr
  Chance Stout Olpe 215 Jr
   
Ends Scott Farwell Lyndon 6-5 220 Sr
  Jacob Grimes Jayhawk-Linn 5-11 215 Sr
  Bo Kreuger Olpe  
     
Linebackers Skylar Farwell Lyndon 6-1 200 Sr
  Levi Jackson Jayhawk-Linn 5-9 200 Jr
  Ethan Spore Oswego 5-11 190 Sr
  Antonio Slingluff NE Arma 5-10 170 So
   
DB Mitchell Argabright Olpe 150 Sr
  Gaige Brecheisen Lyndon 5-10 150 Jr
  Alex Taussig Lyndon 5-9 150 Sr
  Brent Yeoman Oswego 6-1 180 Sr
  Nick Younge NE Arma 6-0 170 Jr
           
SPECIAL
Kicker Joe Walsh Lyndon 6-3 205 Jr
Punter Cameron Woodruff Lyndon 6-2 160 Jr
Return Specialist (2) Mitchell Argabright Olpe 150 Sr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Ethan Spore Oswego 5-11 190 Sr
  Joe Walsh Lyndon 6-3 205 Jr
Defensive MVP Skylar Farwell Lyndon 6-1 200 Sr
Coach of the Year Rod Stallbaumer Lyndon  
           
HONORABLE MENTION
Aaron Beisiegel Jayhawk-Linn OL 5-10 220 Sr
Austin Coleman Jayhawk-Linn RB/DB 6-1 200 Sr
Adam Higginbotham Jayhawk-Linn DL 5-10 220 Sr
Dylan Sloop Lyndon OL/LB 6-1 205 Sr
Slaytor Parks Lyndon TE 6-2 200 Sr
Joe Walsh Lyndon DE 6-3 205 Jr
Mike Beasley Northeast-Arma OL 5-9 185 Sr
J.T. Richardson Northeast-Arma QB/DB 5-10 160 Jr
Kegan Willard Northeast-Arma RB/LB 5-6 130 So
Killian Willard Northeast-Arma WR/LB 5-9 160 Sr
Mitchell Argabright Olpe RB 150 Sr
Derek Barnhart Olpe DL  
A.J. Blaufuss Olpe DE  
Isaac Hall Olpe RB/DB 170 Jr
Toby Smith Olpe WR  
Nathan Roeder Olpe DB 145 Sr
Mason Carter Oswego DB 5-9 160  
Ethan Elliot Oswego OL/DE 6-3 240 Jr
Eban Green Oswego LB 5-10 185 Sr
Gus Tomlinson Oswego OL 5-9 210 Jr

 

DISTRICT 5

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Riley Galyon Sterling 5-10 180 Sr
   
Running Backs Kip Keeley LaCrosse 6-3 210 Sr
  Levi Morss LaCrosse 6-0 185 Sr
  Josh Miller Inman 5-7 155 Sr
   
Line Scott Angell Medicine Lodge 6-9 230 Jr
  Jed Dierksen Sterling 6-1 255 Jr
  Trey Renz LaCrosse 6-1 200 Sr
  Alex Ropp Inman 6-4 280 Sr
  Sheldon Schmidt LaCrosse 6-1 200 So
   
Tight End Marshall Jay LaCrosse 6-2 165 Jr
  Austin Maxwell Sterling 6-4 215 Sr
   
Receivers Nathan Leibham Medicine Lodge 5-10 150 Sr
  William Storie LaCrosse 5-9 140 Sr
           
DEFENSE
       
Line Jed Dierksen Sterling 6-1 255 Jr
  Tyler Small Medicine Lodge 6-1 270 Sr
  Tanner Stallings Sterling 6-2 250 Jr
   
Ends Hunter Hewitt Sterling 5-9 260 Jr
  Sheldon Schmidt LaCrosse 6-1 200 So
   
Linebackers Colton Churchill Ellinwood 6-0 185 Jr
  Kip Keeley LaCrosse 6-3 210 Sr
  Austin Maxwell Sterling 6-4 215 Sr
  Levi Morss LaCrosse 6-0 185 Sr
   
DB Tyler Cottam Inman 5-11 155 Jr
  Riley Galyon Sterling 5-10 180 Sr
  Patrick Ringering Ellinwood 6-0 170 Sr
  William Storie LaCrosse 5-9 140 Sr
       
SPECIAL
Kicker Josh Miller Inman 5-7 155 Sr
Punter Austin Maxwell Sterling 6-4 215 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Tyler Cottam Inman 5-11 155 Jr
  Cody Isern Ellinwood 6-0 180 Sr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Riley Galyon Sterling 5-10 180 Sr
Defensive MVP Kip Keeley LaCrosse 6-3 210 Sr
Coach of the Year Jon Webster LaCrosse  
  Matt Hendricks Sterling      
HONORABLE MENTION
Cody Isern Ellinwood LB 6-0 180 Sr
Patrick Ringerring Ellinwood RB 6-0 170 Sr
Tanner Swank Ellinwood WR 6-1 170 Jr
Jon Corn Inman OL 6-1 285 Sr
Cody Seiler Inman LB 6-2 180 Sr
Alex Ropp Inman DL 6-4 280 Sr
Jack Garcia LaCrosse QB/DB 5-9 160 So
Lucas Moeder LaCrosse LB 6-0 150 Jr
Trey Renz LaCrosse DL 6-1 200 Sr
Nate Ruff LaCrosse DL 5-10 240 Sr
Matt Wagner LaCrosse DL 6-1 235 Sr
Taylor Yohe LaCrosse WR/DB 6-1 150 Jr
Scott Beecher Medicine Lodge QB 5-10 150 Jr
Lakin Leibst Medicine Lodge LB 6-3 160 Sr
Kirk Engellend Sterling RB/DB 6-1 175 Sr
Hunter Hewitt Sterling OL 5-9 260 Jr
Austin Meyers Sterling WR 5-8 160 Sr
Tanner Stallings Sterling OL 6-2 250 Jr

 

DISTRICT 6

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Garrett Walker Ell-Saline 5-9 170 Sr
   
Running Backs Kyler Atwood Smith Center 6-3 210 Sr
  Trevor Axelson Plainville 5-7 150 Sr
  Toby Omli Ell-Saline 5-9 180 Sr
   
Line Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 215 So
  Calvin Portenier Washington Co. 6-2 230 Sr
  Andy Malin Plainville 5-11 215 Sr
  Bryan Otott Washington Co. 6-1 200 Sr
  Jordon Shockley Smith Center 180 Jr
   
Tight End Heath Thornhill Bennington 6-2 160 Jr
  Weston Rothchild Smith Center 165 Sr
   
Receivers Kaleb Whitehair Ell-Saline 6-3 190 Sr
  Keegan Hays Ell-Saline 5-11 160 Sr
  Zach Brzon Republic Co. 6-5 205 Sr
           
DEFENSE
       
Line Calvin Portenier Washington Co. 6-2 230 Sr
  Evan Morrical Ell-Saline 5-10 215 So
  B.J. Glanton Bennington 6-2 270 Sr
   
Ends Chase Wilkens Washington Co. 6-3 225 Sr
  Weston Rothchild Smith Center 165 Sr
  Andy Malin Plainville 5-11 215 Sr
   
Linebackers Kyler Atwood Smith Center 6-3 210 Sr
  Bryan Otott Washington Co. 6-1 200 Sr
  Toby Omli Ell-Saline 5-9 180 Sr
   
DB Payton Buckmaster Smith Center 6-2 170 Sr
  Kody Molzahn Smith Center 5-10 160 Sr
  Dalton Werner Plainville 5-10 160 Sr
  Zach Fief Bennington 5-10 170 Sr
       
SPECIAL
Kicker Connor Collins Plainville 6-0 175 Sr
Punter Jared Winter Ell-Saline 5-10 195 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Payton Buckmaster Smith Center 6-2 170 Sr
  Zach Fief Bennington 5-10 170 Sr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Kaleb Whitehair Ell-Saline 6-3 190 Sr
Defensive MVP Kyler Atwood Smith Center 6-3 210 Sr
Coach of the Year Roger Barta Roger Barta  
           
HONORABLE MENTION
Jake Stewart Bennington LB 5-7 165 Sr
Ross Armstrong Ell-Saline TE 6-0 180 Sr
Hunter Brooks Ell-Saline OL/DL 5-8 230 Sr
Justin Schmutz Ell-Saline LB 5-11 170 Jr
Harrison Gilliland Plainville RB 5-11 210 Sr
Dylan Wiesner Plainville LB 6-0 190 Jr
Colton Wise Plainville LB 5-11 180 Sr
Zach Brzon Republic Co. LB 6-5 205 Sr
Grant Lambert Smith Center LB 170 Jr
Cole Lorenzen Smith Center TE 180 Jr
Wyatt Oliver Smith Center LB 180 Jr
Taylor Zabel Smith Center DB 175 Jr
Matt Bekemeyer Washington Co. RB 6-0 So
Zach Otott Washington Co. TE 6-1 170 So
Trent Turner Washington Co. LB Sr
Chase Wilkens Washington Co. OL 6-3 225 Sr

 

DISTRICT 7

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Jantz Budde Leoti-Wichita Co. 6-1 170 Jr
  Darius Herl Oakley 6-3 185 Jr
   
Running Backs Mikey Leibbrandt St. Francis 5-6 170 Sr
  Oscar Macias Oakley 5-7 160 Jr
  Zach May Oberlin 6-0 180 Sr
  Gage Younger Ellis 5-8 150 Sr
   
Line Jason Berkgren Oakley 6-0 185 Sr
  Tyler Bruggeman Oberlin 6-2 225 Sr
  Nick Gehring Ellis 6-0 210 Jr
  Zach Gienger St. Francis 6-2 205 Sr
  Cody Faulkender Oakley 5-11 205 Sr
  Skyler Tebo Ellis 6-2 220 Jr
   
Tight End Austin Baalman Oakley 6-3 210 Sr
   
Receivers Jared Mick Ellis 5-11 170 Sr
  Bryce Nickelson Leoti-Wichita Co. 5-11 180 Sr
   
DEFENSE
           
Line Jason Berkgren Oakley 6-0 185 Sr
  Channing Fortin Oberlin 5-9 220 Sr
  Ryan Kuhn Oakley 6-2 250 So
   
Ends Cody Faulkender Oakley 5-11 205 Sr
  Dylan Peter St. Francis 6-3 250 Sr
  Skyler Tebo Ellis 6-2 220 Jr
   
Linebackers Rex Diederich Oberlin 180 So
  Dylan Glassman Oakley  
  Zach Gienger St. Francis 6-2 205 Sr
  Cadyn McCoy Ellis 5-9 190 Sr
   
DB Dayton Dreher Oberlin 155 Jr
  Blake Hudson Ellis 5-9 160 Sr
  Mikey Leibbrandt St. Francis 5-6 170 Sr
  Ethan Plummer Oakley 5-10  
   
SPECIAL
Kicker Tyler Bruggeman Oberlin 6-2 225 Sr
Punter Zach May Oberlin 6-0 180 Sr
Return Specialist (2) Dayton Dreher Oberlin 155 Jr
  Foster Grant St. Francis 5-10 145 Sr
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Oscar Macias Oakley 5-7 160 Jr
Defensive MVP Ryan Kuhn Oakley 6-2 250 So
Coach of the Year Randall Rath Oakley  
           
HONORABLE MENTION
Blake Hudson Ellis QB 5-9 160 Sr
Skyler Tebo Ellis OL 6-2 220 Jr
Gage Younger Ellis LB 5-8 150 Sr
Jantz Budde Leoti-Wichita Co. DB 6-1 170 Jr
Colton Northrup Leoti-Wichita Co. LB 5-10 190 Jr
Darius Herl Oakley DB 6-3 185 Jr
Nate Janzen Oakley OL 6-1 Jr
Key Keller Oakley RB  
Eric Rucker Oakley OL 5-9 190 Jr
Chris Anderson Oberlin LB 155 Jr
Kennedy Fortin Oberlin LB 190 Jr
Matt Glading Oberlin DE 5-10 175 Sr
Ryan May Oberlin DB 5-9 150 Sr
Cody Wurm Oberlin OL 5-10 245 Sr
Thomas Douthit St. Francis RB/LB 5-11 200 Sr
Foster Grant St. Francis Ret/DB 5-10 145 Sr
Steven Nelson St. Francis TE 6-2 190 Sr
Dylan Peter St. Francis OL 6-3 250 Sr
Dillion Straub St. Francis OL/DL 6-3 240 Sr

 

DISTRICT 8

OFFENSE
           
Quarterback Quinn Kendrick Stanton County 5-10 170 Sr
  Chris Hardaway Meade 5-10 175 Sr
   
Running Backs Marques Logan Stanton County 6-1 195 Sr
  Trevin Wiens Meade 6-1 185 Sr
  Jett Little Meade 5-8 160 Jr
  Nick Lewis Elkhart 5-11 185 Sr
   
Line Kyle Rodriguez Stanton County 6-0 235 Sr
  Colby Overturf Stanton County 6-1 215 Sr
  Cooper Clawson Meade 5-11 235 Sr
  Ethan Reichman Meade 6-0 235 Sr
  Sam Podrebarac Meade 5-11 240 Sr
   
Tight End Hunter Barnett Elkhart 6-4 225 Sr
  Morgan Davis Meade 6-3 215 Jr
   
Receivers Jordan Forbit Elkhart 6-3 175 Sr
           
DEFENSE
           
Line Bret Gum Stanton County 5-9 185 Sr
  Cooper Clawson Meade 5-11 235 Sr
  Travis Webb Sublette Jr
   
Ends Randy Friesen Meade 6-9 230 Sr
  Colby Overturf Stanton County 6-1 215 Sr
  Hunter Barnett Elkhart 6-4 225 Sr
   
Linebackers Marques Logan Stanton County 6-1 195 Sr
  Kyle Rodriguez Stanton County 6-0 235 Sr
  Morgan Olvera Meade 5-9 175 Jr
   
DB Quinn Kendrick Stanton County 5-10 170 Sr
  Chris Hardaway Meade 5-10 175 Sr
  Jett Little Meade 5-8 160 Jr
  Trevin Wiens Meade 6-1 185 Sr
           
SPECIAL
Kicker Bryton Windom Elkhart 5-10 215 So
Punter Kyler Line Sublette  
Return Specialist (2) Quinn Kendrick Stanton County 5-10 170 Sr
  Trevin Wiens Meade  
   
OVERALL
Offensive MVP Trevin Wiens Meade 6-1 185 Sr
Defensive MVP Quinn Kendrick Stanton County 5-10 170 Sr
Coach of the Year Scott Moshier Meade  
           
HONORABLE MENTION
Austin Bond Elkhart LB 5-10 185 Jr
Alex Gomez Elkhart QB/DB 5-11 195 Jr
Brandon Harbour Elkhart OL 6-6 245 Sr
Wes Higgins Elkhart DE 6-3 250 So
Justin Hurn Elkhart WR 5-11 165 Jr
Nick Lewis Elkhart LB 5-11 185 Sr
A.J. McKinley Elkhart LB/DB 6-1 170 So
Morgan Davis Meade DE 6-3 215 Jr
Jeremy Amerin Stanton County TE/WR So
Edgar Mendoza Stanton County OL Sr
Austin Ridenhour Stanton County TE/WR  
Austin Wilson Syracuse OL 6-6 245 Sr



#1 RANKED TEAMS

Last updated: November 25, 2018 - 11:21 pm